OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Grafton
Broken Hill
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Ipswich
Gawler
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Gawler
SA
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
2
5
R2
3
5
8
1
R3
4
7
5
2
R4
1
7
5
4
R5
1
2
3
5
R6
7
2
3
5
R7
6
8
3
2
R8
8
1
2
3
R9
7
4
5
3
R10
5
1
3
8
R11
4
7
9
2
R12
1
2
5
7
Kennel closes at
17:12 03 April 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
2
5
Tab Venue Mode
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6733
17.02
Test Of Time
Fawn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
5153
17.09
Songar Valentine
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
4817
17.24
Herman Maze Key
Black D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
2625
17.94
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
3551
17.48
Cake Is Bad
Wh & Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1634
17.51
Ranger Rod
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5536
16.94
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6455
17.21
Prelious Jade (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4557
NBT
Travis's Lauryn (SCR)
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2545
17.26
R2
3
5
8
1
Sky Racing
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calder
Wh & Blue D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1621
17.11
Invincible Gal
Black B
T: Rodney Power
Rodney Power
3218
17.26
Kaminari
Black D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
2171
NBT
Speedy Paws
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
68F1
17.21
Flick's Buck
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
8227
17.22
Slate's Girl
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
7411
17.26
Jaguarundi
Fawn D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4331
17.38
Sonny The Slayer
Blue Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7568
16.86
Daysea's Trudie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3748
17.23
Cake Is Good (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2654
17.28
R3
4
7
5
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Ruler
Brindle D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
6855
NBT
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3F23
17.17
Chad's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
4257
17.76
Leo's Letters
Wh & Blk D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
7732
17.06
Boom One Down
Blue D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3463
17.35
Kairabah Kid (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
8613
17.14
Jezebel's Gem
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4784
17.04
Peanut Fever
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1468
17.29
Underwater
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
3566
17.19
Tuta Mimosa (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2557
17.43
R4
1
7
5
4
Dover & Sons
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Edge Eleven
Black B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
3765
17.79
You May Annie
Brindle B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7248
17.77
Cody's Golden
Red Fwn B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6245
NBT
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3142
17.10
Outback Energy
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2351
17.18
Tiny Tank (L/SCR)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
6736
NBT
Savannah Bronze
Red Bdl D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
7255
NBT
Fred's Flame
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
6176
17.50
Sunset Matilda (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6644
16.90
Austrian Eagle (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
8755
17.47
R5
1
2
3
5
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nando Dreamer
Brindle B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1213
NBT
Dynamite Hope
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7557
16.92
Fire Cracker
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3812
17.11
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7212
16.98
He's Smoking
Red Fwn D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2765
17.54
Centigram
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5137
17.11
Desperado Lad
Black D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
5864
17.05
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7851
16.95
Hot Tattoo (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5547
17.64
Which Witch (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
1644
17.38
R6
7
2
3
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6667
17.12
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3422
17.37
Luminosity
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8251
16.79
Mumma's Girl
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
5784
17.25
Gers Dream
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
42F4
17.01
Harleen Quinzel
Black B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
7135
17.05
Barty Hayze
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1111
16.70
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1486
17.07
R7
6
8
3
2
Gj Walsh & Co
2nd/3rd Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jess Sure Can
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2633
17.17
Magical Warren
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
7852
17.17
Daysea's Trish
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3132
16.88
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4142
16.99
Special Edition
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3646
17.15
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3577
16.89
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2857
16.94
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
3321
17.18
R8
8
1
2
3
White Rose Boarding Kennels
1st/2nd Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Blast
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1414
16.82
Atomic Wave
Brindle D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
2514
17.10
Broccolini Pete
Fawn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3581
17.00
Hope Sure Can
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1141
16.76
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8565
16.87
Hope's Golden
Red Fwn B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6341
16.85
Emma Cairn Do (SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
4317
NBT
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7742
16.69
R9
7
4
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
5716
17.17
Ringbark Alice
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1534
16.91
Two Spot Gamble
Wh & Blk D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4523
NBT
Royal Tayla
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1245
NBT
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1132
16.84
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
74F8
17.25
Rolling Empire
Fawn B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
7423
17.08
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4244
17.10
Milky Way Cloud (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6485
NBT
Hunter's Gold (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6465
17.29
R10
5
1
3
8
Garrard's Horse & Hound
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Catch Them Cutie
Wh & Blk B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5375
17.17
Lozza's Return
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6635
17.15
Kentucky Showman
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6564
NBT
One Iron
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7612
16.91
Mystic Cora
Fawn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3662
NBT
Bust Ups
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6284
17.23
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7721
16.99
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5726
16.98
Lomachenko (SCR)
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
6747
17.31
Tuta Stripes (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6755
17.24
R11
4
7
9
2
Tab
P5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Vegas
Brindle B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
7767
17.15
Austrian Beauty
Brindle B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
3887
17.14
Jet Burner (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5857
17.69
Flawless Scottie
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1778
17.79
Kairabah Kate (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
8886
17.79
Tuta Poppy
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2768
17.36
Pop Rocket
Fawn B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
1778
18.22
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6688
17.29
Red Burner
Red Fwn D
(into 3)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4677
17.58
Manila Fred (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7667
NBT
R12
1
2
5
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpine Flight
Wh & Bdl B
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
4631
16.94
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8441
17.13
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6335
17.36
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
1734
17.36
Golden Crest
Fawn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6836
17.27
Meet Mr. Kobe (SCR)
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6453
17.13
Merida
Blue Fwn B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7222
17.17
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5883
17.25
Tough Elle (SCR)
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3637
17.65
Shaggy Rose
Black B
(into 6)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
8445
17.96