OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Healesville
Devonport
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
5
2
R2
5
4
9
1
R3
3
8
4
10
R4
1
8
9
6
R5
1
9
2
5
R6
2
3
7
6
R7
8
10
2
4
R8
5
1
3
8
R9
6
7
10
4
R10
7
1
2
5
R11
3
8
2
6
R12
1
4
2
5
Kennel closes at
15:24 22 March 2022
Print Meeting
R1
3
1
5
2
Tab Long May We Play
PM 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sugar Pie
Wh & Blk B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4776
25.78
Flying Phil
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6585
26.06
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
4465
25.89
Sheriff Bart
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4767
27.23
Perfect Pins
Blue Fwn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4674
26.01
Tequila Eyes
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2858
26.27
Rosdue Mia
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3875
25.87
Hachey Boy
Fawn D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8428
26.12
Endless Summer (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3577
25.44
Beyond Help (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7685
26.71
R2
5
4
9
1
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Is Sirius
Black B
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
7243
25.74
Gloria's Legacy (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
524
25.80
Pure Devil
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3742
26.29
Velocity Phoebe
Brindle B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
22
NBT
You Orson You
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
N/A
NBT
Spring Flyer
Brindle B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
N/A
NBT
Maywyn's Victory
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
226
25.48
Dandy Battler
Blue D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3424
25.72
Far More Women
White B
(into 2)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2734
25.79
Young Tiger (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
3436
25.91
R3
3
8
4
10
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missy Special
Black B
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
582
25.75
Hara's Skye (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
3521
25.11
Vermelo Caliente
Black B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
3
25.90
Hara's Pearl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
81
25.45
Barefoot Wah Wah
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
2
25.44
Dodgy Mick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5623
25.61
Who Told Tiger
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
41
25.27
Black Nettle
Black D
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
2
25.60
Whiskey Diva (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4363
25.94
Hoover
Black D
(into 2)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
564
25.71
R4
1
8
9
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Ritza
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2312
25.43
Antonio Gift (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1222
25.19
Ringbark Rita
Wh & Blk B
T: Clint Kratzmann
Clint Kratzmann
221
NBT
Where's The Pub
Wh & Blk B
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
7263
25.54
Raine
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3642
25.89
Repeat Dose
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6643
NBT
Spring Release
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1275
25.53
Yours
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3331
25.54
King Of Cakes
Black D
(into 2)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2517
25.57
Farmor Pizazz (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2127
25.45
R5
1
9
2
5
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strictly Palaver
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
11
25.09
Ancient Glory
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6857
26.45
Rondinella
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3544
25.59
Fast Burner
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3365
25.82
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
8237
25.48
Poker Alice (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
3671
25.22
Brandy Balloon
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
5446
25.42
Austrian Eagle
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7458
26.18
Wildash Uncle
Black D
(into 6)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
2686
NBT
Stay Warm Bear (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2668
25.24
R6
2
3
7
6
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Zach
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3631
25.74
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7564
25.31
Diva's Boy
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3752
25.36
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
3654
25.56
Tuta Edge
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3474
25.43
Sweet Gig
Black B
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
3483
25.81
Future's Changed
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6181
26.66
Samson Brockie (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8631
25.74
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3657
25.57
Wildash Uncle (SCR)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
2686
25.41
R7
8
10
2
4
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Austrian Beauty
Brindle B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
3653
25.61
Roussimoff
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4352
25.67
Tuta Rose
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2437
25.43
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2514
25.08
Fogman
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
3347
25.24
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6233
25.54
Queen Of Cakes (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1816
26.05
Bogie Bandit
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1362
25.06
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3657
25.57
Tennessee Betty
Black B
(into 7)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1777
25.26
R8
5
1
3
8
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1878
24.95
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1466
25.08
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
1127
25.20
Spring Chip (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8287
25.09
Elastic Bairn
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2432
24.73
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8565
24.81
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4728
25.38
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3881
25.22
R9
6
7
10
4
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
8274
26.11
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6684
25.29
Abel Johny (SCR)
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
2637
NBT
Here's Bruce
BK D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1136
25.22
Zenithar (SCR)
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
1172
25.13
Shian Ulysses
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7543
25.12
Billy Nailer
Red Bdl D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2545
25.61
Born To Lead (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6738
26.09
Beauty Edition
Lt Fawn B
(into 3)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4748
25.29
Rosdue Caesar
Black D
(into 5)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6877
25.73
R10
7
1
2
5
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anacapri
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3235
25.16
Red Buzz
Red Fwn B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
2121
25.07
Tuta Thorn
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2267
26.03
This Duke Maywyn (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6746
25.25
Rising High
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
8678
25.38
Bella's Blessed
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
1864
25.51
Forgiving Warren
Blue D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
4142
25.63
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4485
25.38
Beauty Edition (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4748
25.29
Stay Warm Bear (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2668
25.24
R11
3
8
2
6
Chase Newspaper
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3688
25.23
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5178
25.32
Country Boy
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4F52
25.31
Lily Monelli
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3131
25.21
Spring Maple
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3871
25.11
Keyed Alike
Black D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4631
24.91
Dynamite Hope (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7557
25.28
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1323
25.14
Spring Luna
Black B
(into 7)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5261
25.23
Calla Avatar (SCR)
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
7221
25.43
R12
1
4
2
5
Garrard's Horse & Hound
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tony's Rescue
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6853
NBT
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4717
25.67
Typhoon Mae
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5238
25.93
Ready To Rubble
Brindle D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7281
25.38
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Judd
John Judd
24F6
25.15
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
2275
25.30
Shaggy Rose (SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
8445
25.57
Zabdon Adesanya
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7227
25.79
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4746
25.68
Hammer Drill (SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4667
25.39