OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Coonamble
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
4
1
R2
5
1
3
8
R3
8
3
4
7
R4
4
3
2
6
R5
6
8
1
3
R6
6
8
7
9
R7
8
1
2
6
R8
1
5
2
6
R9
3
4
7
6
R10
7
5
8
3
Kennel closes at
18:52 29 December 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
6
4
1
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Bairn
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6475
17.86
Raine
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5
17.63
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
674
17.52
Kayak
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
2455
17.88
Pure Devil
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5527
17.64
Outback Energy
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7233
17.44
Gracie Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
87
NBT
Totally Focused
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
N/A
NBT
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
686
17.78
R2
5
1
3
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Paws
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
7
NBT
Perfect Pins
Blue Fwn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6
NBT
Slate's Girl
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
6475
17.86
Bow Girl
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8688
18.19
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
25
17.58
Rosa Barks
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
767
17.86
It's Spinal
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
NBT
King Max
Brindle D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
545
17.57
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
686
17.78
R3
8
3
4
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Bud
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6654
17.46
Zulu Aura
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8766
18.23
Rita's Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
687
18.12
Rapid Reward
Wht & Fwn D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
F282
18.06
Out Of Emilia
Fawn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
N/A
NBT
Blown Bulb
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
6
18.10
Cement City
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
658
17.93
Frankie Foe
Black D
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
N/A
NBT
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
686
17.78
R4
4
3
2
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pop Rocket (SCR)
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
4717
NBT
Destiny Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
816
17.14
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
1234
NBT
Ringbark Alice
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
11
17.14
Wilsonville (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
8417
NBT
Unlimited Power
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4816
17.45
Renae Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4888
17.14
Polly's Paws (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
176
NBT
R5
6
8
1
3
Greyhound_data .com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Millie
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1658
NBT
Katara Love (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
5556
NBT
Starlight Blaze
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5566
17.85
Bad Boy Burn
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3326
17.45
Unlimited Terror
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
814
17.28
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7624
17.23
Dying Bryan
Black D
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
1266
17.80
Louie Luxe
Dark Bdl B
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
5374
17.63
R6
6
8
7
9
Greyhound Gear
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Diaz (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1142
17.17
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
4572
16.98
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7685
17.27
Race Car
BD B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3526
17.24
Dark Angel
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
3685
17.72
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8775
NBT
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1217
17.02
Derrillean
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
815F
NBT
Exit Plan
Black D
(into 1)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
185F
NBT
Whine A Lot (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7878
16.97
R7
8
1
2
6
White Rose Boarding Kennels
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6527
16.95
What's Poppin'
Black D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
4511
16.96
Centigram
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
1527
17.11
Lektra Dude
BK D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3244
NBT
Fogman
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6668
17.05
Kuranya
Black B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
3251
17.30
My Sister Dotti (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5414
17.07
Crazy Brax
Blk & Wh D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3112
NBT
Tomorrow
Black B
(into 7)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
8784
17.63
Whine A Lot (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7878
16.97
R8
1
5
2
6
Beenleigh Legal
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5274
25.27
Paradise Five
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5677
26.00
Daphne Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2337
25.33
Fancy Ava
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
8243
25.30
Expat Kitty Hawk
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3827
25.44
Morning Mocha
Brindle B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
7587
25.50
Speed To Burn (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1746
25.14
Allegretto
Fawn B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8333
25.49
Sovereign Blue
Blue B
(into 7)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5757
NBT
Expat Hurricane (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
5547
25.31
R9
3
4
7
6
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Disney Cool
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7664
17.47
Drink Pints
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7686
17.28
Country Girl
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4F21
17.04
Miss Mel
Wh & Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3755
18.26
Zada
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4157
18.14
Power By
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1767
NBT
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2514
17.16
Little Shelly (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6347
17.63
Tomorrow (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
8784
17.63
Exit Plan (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
185F
17.81
R10
7
5
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meerkat Warrior
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8564
17.32
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6547
NBT
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2773
17.29
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7684
NBT
Wild Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
8688
17.08
Ignition Source
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8577
17.44
Jake's Boy
Black D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
6632
17.23
Haigslea Flyer
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8688
17.21
Sovereign Blue (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5757
NBT