OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Wagga
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Angle Park
Townsville
Ipswich
Meadows
Geelong
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Wagga
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
4
7
1
R2
5
8
1
7
R3
5
3
6
1
R4
5
6
1
4
R5
3
1
10
6
R6
2
5
4
6
R7
1
2
3
5
R8
1
6
3
4
R9
1
8
6
5
R10
3
5
2
1
Kennel closes at
14:42 15 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
5
4
7
1
Tab Make a Date with Play Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mini Me Sinclair
Brindle B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3363
17.36
Barefoot Diva
White B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
3
17.30
Farmor Fanatic
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1
17.46
Glen Gavan
Black D
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
2
17.40
Dolly Buttons
Brindle B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
21
16.83
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2
17.79
Zulu Finesse
Brindle B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
1
17.18
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2422
17.23
Rosie Love (SCR)
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
3
18.21
Farmor Wary (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4
17.49
R2
5
8
1
7
Sky Racing
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3275
17.19
Heslea
Brindle D
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
4741
NBT
Where's The Nova
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5253
17.66
Cindy Cairn Do (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
4125
17.34
Trickster
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
8673
17.08
Fred's Flame
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
1552
17.50
Key Got Class
Blue D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
2463
17.52
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
7225
NBT
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5735
17.29
My Friend Max (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1838
17.36
R3
5
3
6
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King's Joy
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4653
17.46
Chasing Bucks
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8256
17.42
Be Serious
Wh & Bdl D
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
5548
NBT
Six Schooners
Black D
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
7665
17.66
Red Dress
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6436
NBT
Regal Chivers
Brindle B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8677
17.89
Little Sash
Wh & Blk B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7688
17.86
Ticket Collector
Black D
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8886
NBT
Take A Sip (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
685
NBT
Dot Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4775
NBT
R4
5
6
1
4
greyhound_data.com
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zip Stream
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1611
16.88
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7523
16.89
Now Or Never
Blue Fwn B
T: Tammy Augustin
Tammy Augustin
3617
17.13
Whine A Lot
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6188
16.97
Mad Mick
Red Fwn D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
3118
16.72
Hello Newman
Brindle D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8385
16.96
Debra Ann (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
731F
17.09
Mr. Changretta
Black D
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
7357
17.57
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
(into 7)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6866
17.51
R5
3
1
10
6
Dover & Sons 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Out Of Line
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
7241
25.63
Ringbark Storm (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8567
25.34
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3757
25.24
Grace's Secret
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
1372
25.33
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6211
NBT
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5287
25.41
Cake Is Good
Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1441
NBT
Little Shelly
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8166
25.57
Ron's Brother (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5344
25.19
Spring Balto
Black D
(into 2)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3265
25.49
R6
2
5
4
6
Beenleigh Legal 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cake Is Nice
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4164
NBT
Saltarello
Brindle B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6337
25.43
Farmor Bangs (L/SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3215
25.29
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
2138
25.24
Ruby's Son
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4136
25.51
There's A Shadow
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
1213
NBT
Willow Springs
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2631
25.32
Friend Or Foe
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5818
25.59
Reggie's Brother (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
F366
25.27
Crazy Brax (SCR)
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
1624
NBT
R7
1
2
3
5
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2135
25.37
Tough As Teak
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1616
25.64
Mac's Henry
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5224
25.34
Fernando Holly
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
F11
25.14
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5337
25.48
Timmy Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
8863
26.20
Let's Go Eris
Black D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
4446
25.59
Farmor Users (L/SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3211
25.30
White Shark (SCR)
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
7435
25.53
Hopeful Elise (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3378
25.21
R8
1
6
3
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,470
$1,645 - $470 - $235 - $120
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2152
25.31
Horsburgh
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
6183
25.36
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6713
25.13
Alarm Response
WBK D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
3151
25.17
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7532
25.28
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2811
25.19
This Time Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
1673
25.38
Point To Point
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1312
25.13
Farmor Mercedes (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6337
25.45
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
(into 5)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5344
25.19
R9
1
8
6
5
Tab
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6427
25.09
Split Sound
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5654
25.37
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6266
25.67
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4645
25.60
Cisco Sniper
Fawn D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4611
25.13
Love Game
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
2834
25.29
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5822
25.26
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8883
25.13
Jake's Boy (SCR)
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
6354
25.54
Key Key (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
5645
NBT
R10
3
5
2
1
Happy 30th Luke Harm
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Catch Them Cutie
Wh & Blk B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4123
17.21
Ranger Rod
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3261
16.94
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3535
17.02
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6624
16.95
Abby Jazzy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2637
16.78
Miss Nando
Wh & Blk B
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
6883
NBT
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7272
17.09
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4653
17.23
Khaleesi Loretta (SCR)
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
5863
17.52
I'm Zac Man (SCR)
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6448
16.81