OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Murray Bridge Straight
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
9
4
7
R2
1
6
4
9
R3
1
6
5
3
R4
10
1
3
6
R5
3
1
8
2
R6
2
6
8
5
R7
4
3
7
2
R8
8
4
6
2
R9
5
7
2
6
R10
4
7
5
6
Kennel closes at
15:02 21 September 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
9
4
7
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Accused
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2228
25.56
Gossamer Wings (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2243
25.60
Double Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6526
25.54
Rosdue Mia
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
N/A
NBT
Dodgy Nick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4478
26.09
Oh So Sassy
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6577
25.67
Bellissimo Blue
Blue B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Dirty Martini
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
35
26.07
Farmor Bends (SCR)
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
4357
25.46
R2
1
6
4
9
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Zach
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
33
25.98
Twins Brother
Fawn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3682
26.11
Which Witch (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
4353
26.39
Swift Anna
Black B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
8341
25.56
Rosdue Caesar
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
21
25.97
Sunset Shadow
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
7271
25.64
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5632
25.60
Lone Beauty (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
642
25.94
Gossamer Wings
Black B
(into 3)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2243
25.60
Drop Of Jam (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2634
25.56
R3
1
6
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
PN 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Rebel
Black B
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6878
26.39
Black Draft
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2748
26.19
Just Firebug
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
1677
NBT
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6886
25.97
Tough As Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5875
25.61
Dodgy Dave
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8778
25.82
Auriga Rachel
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
8677
25.71
Just Don't Smoke
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4685
25.64
Camino Angel (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
7774
26.11
Gunnadoo Oak (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7745
26.55
R4
10
1
3
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Idris
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5254
25.53
Country Girl (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
6125
NBT
Ollie Sinclair
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4554
25.90
Sweet Gal
Blue Bdl B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
6417
25.49
Harlan Marlin
Dark Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4147
25.39
Winged Dominance
BK B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
6643
25.74
Farmor Users (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3211
25.30
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6724
25.57
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6654
25.71
Disney Cool
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8475
25.29
R5
3
1
8
2
Chase Newspaper
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5413
25.48
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
5535
25.88
Little Shelly
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2528
25.57
Bororen Mate
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
2632
25.61
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
F726
25.43
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7442
NBT
Quirky Gone Wild
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
115
25.88
Willow Springs
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4126
25.32
Zulu Cougar (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6654
25.71
Farmor Alfa's (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3767
25.26
R6
2
6
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6676
25.33
Farmor Bangs
Fawn B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4313
25.29
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2668
25.41
Rising High
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
2225
25.38
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2362
25.49
Wild Fernando
Brindle D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
5217
25.37
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8737
25.13
Harleen Quinzel
Black B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
4378
25.39
Fearless Runner (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2767
25.37
Brandy Balloon (SCR)
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
2688
25.42
R7
4
3
7
2
White Rose Boarding Kennels
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
3464
25.15
Patricia's Lass
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6612
25.42
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2451
25.19
Mitchell Street
Lt Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1328
24.79
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
8177
24.95
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6517
25.50
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4357
25.42
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2741
25.21
R8
8
4
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,255
$2,170 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2.1K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Mirage
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1551
30.93
Spooky Fernando
Blk Brndl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1466
30.54
Call Me Gibbs
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1227
30.61
It Ain't Lionel
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
1111
30.62
Ringbark Reign
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
F413
30.50
Our Boy Mae
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6722
30.83
Slade (SCR)
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3158
30.62
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7123
30.74
Malachi
Black D
(into 7)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1725
30.87
He's Nosey (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6634
30.94
R9
5
7
2
6
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shian Huey
Black D
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
4665
25.46
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4615
25.36
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2414
25.27
Turbo Tail
Black D
T: John Judd
John Judd
4765
25.49
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
3423
25.39
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
8283
25.53
Night Capers
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
2366
25.52
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5874
25.44
Fast Chloe (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4478
25.81
Farmor Watch You (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1F68
25.01
R10
4
7
5
6
Happy 26th Birthday Jindogg
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dahomey Solana
Brindle B
T: Mickey Mclennan
Mickey Mclennan
4433
25.74
Mac's Henry
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6387
25.93
Jet Burner
BEBD B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1872
25.54
Quinine
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
5756
25.20
Matt Chew Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6356
NBT
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
6458
25.79
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4661
25.59
Oden's Odyssey
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4531
25.66
Diamond Queen (SCR)
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
4F58
NBT
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3867
25.30