OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
Coonamble
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Murray Bridge Straight
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
2
1
6
R2
2
6
4
7
R3
3
9
1
5
R4
7
6
4
1
R5
8
6
5
7
R6
7
5
1
2
R7
1
2
3
4
R8
5
1
2
9
R9
5
2
6
3
R10
7
3
10
1
Kennel closes at
18:07 28 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
2
1
6
Tab Make a Date with Play
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
6F76
18.44
Donny Darcy
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7467
17.44
Celtic Ripple
Black D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8524
17.65
Kaypat Queen
Black B
T: Neal Gates
Neal Gates
678
17.69
Astonishing One
Black B
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
5748
18.52
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
744
17.83
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
6446
17.40
Fabulous Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6665
17.29
R2
2
6
4
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bourbon Bell
Wh & Bdl B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
86
NBT
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7
NBT
Emperor Rose
Black B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
837
18.17
Manawata
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3
17.54
Phantom Bud
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8
19.36
Complexion
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
N/A
NBT
First Slip
Black D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
N/A
NBT
Ollie Sinclair
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5427
17.48
Farmor Blondes (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7
17.89
Mini Me Sinclair (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7
18.01
R3
3
9
1
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's Cleo
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3381
17.17
Crimson Camellia
dark fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2
17.24
Hide The Cash
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
41
16.87
Unlimited Blitz (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2481
17.20
Rosetta Miss
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2322
17.13
Red River (L/SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
522
17.32
Amplifier
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
51
16.98
Mr. Ali
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2
17.47
Return To Dust
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
253
17.17
Manawata (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3
17.54
R4
7
6
4
1
greyhound_data.com
PN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amalfi Coast
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8767
17.65
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5777
17.20
Focus On Me
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8757
NBT
Dark Ally Dancer
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2667
NBT
Ignition Source
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3667
17.59
Burpengary Blast
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3568
17.56
No Antidote
Black D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
5747
NBT
Gunnadoo Oak
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6786
17.32
Gnarley Time (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8684
NBT
Fogman (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1556
17.67
R5
8
6
5
7
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8376
17.34
Jayville Hope
BK B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1278
17.80
Another Bunker
Brindle D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6546
17.51
Beanie Eyes
BK B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3535
NBT
Maywyn Zero
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1277
17.58
Death Valley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7718
17.01
Loud Noise
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1527
17.20
Baw Baw Girl
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4436
17.57
Dream Chaser (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3387
17.31
My Redemption (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5574
16.96
R6
7
5
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Esteem
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3781
17.06
Dr. Ted
Blue D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3366
17.43
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
8667
16.80
Whine A Lot
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2222
16.97
Velocity Caligo
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
8173
17.16
Cult Hero
Brindle D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
2664
NBT
Mali's Missile
Black D
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
3F42
17.03
Sunnyholt Bolt
Lt Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
8185
NBT
Wee Yes Sam (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
673F
16.84
Onyx Duck (SCR)
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
1448
NBT
R7
1
2
3
4
Garrard's Horse & Hound
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
627F
16.88
I'm Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3646
16.81
Barbie's Beach
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2265
17.03
Expat Nova
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
5322
16.80
Farmor On Fire
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7583
16.87
Hazy Whisper
Black B
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
3687
16.68
Abby Jazzy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1826
16.78
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6681
16.89
Rosdue Rockette (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3548
17.16
R8
5
1
2
9
Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bosanova King
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3664
25.20
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
4424
25.30
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2181
24.95
Special Hope (SCR)
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
5132
25.24
Merchant Navy
Blue D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1611
25.18
Rosdue Citrus
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5173
25.61
It Ain't Wazza (SCR)
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
4473
25.27
Tuta Rose
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3732
25.46
Thunder Road
Black D
(into 4)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3675
25.13
Running Numbers (SCR)
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
2715
26.14
R9
5
2
6
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Sprite
Black B
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
8358
17.15
Farmor Scotch
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1821
16.97
Gers Dream
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8811
17.09
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4585
17.37
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
F343
17.09
Halina's Fantasy
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
3234
17.10
Little Turbo
Black B
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
3862
NBT
Seek And Strike
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3225
17.06
Maze Angel (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
8375
17.61
Laporte (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
2635
NBT
R10
7
3
10
1
Tab
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mia's Mail
Wh & Bdl B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6556
17.41
Blumentrit
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6672
16.60
Meerkat Warrior
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7286
17.63
Dustification (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4242
NBT
Miss Wonderland (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6453
NBT
Twango Focus
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6377
17.64
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4411
17.02
It's No Blue
Black B
T: Neal Gates
Neal Gates
57F1
17.20
Lanark Blue
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4548
17.08
Impatient Kid
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7767
17.09