OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
4
6
3
R2
2
7
3
8
R3
3
9
2
1
R4
1
3
6
7
R5
2
3
4
8
R6
8
2
6
3
R7
4
2
1
7
R8
6
7
8
5
R9
5
2
4
7
R10
8
3
7
4
Kennel closes at
15:00 12 January 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
4
6
3
Tab Long May We Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Girl Misty
Black B
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
8388
25.83
Boleyn Babe
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
NBT
Suite Nita
Black B
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
2623
NBT
Talk It Up
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4
NBT
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3444
25.63
Chasing Bucks
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6778
26.40
Jigsaw Joe
Wht & Fwn D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
3
NBT
Bud's Bucks (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7845
26.27
Auriga Rachel (SCR)
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
5685
26.73
R2
2
7
3
8
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Squirming (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3631
NBT
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
3333
25.34
Bogie Bam Bam
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
474
26.12
Pop Smoke
Black D
T: Jack Zappala
Jack Zappala
68
26.32
Good Charlotte
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3432
25.72
Rosetta Miss
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4427
25.56
Ebony Keys
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6352
26.67
Harlan Marlin
Dark Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
635
26.41
Shian Gypsy
Black B
(into 1)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4448
25.91
My Bro Oreo (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
N/A
25.92
R3
3
9
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Neisha
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7362
25.74
Madison's Keys
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
N/A
NBT
Quinine
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
6
26.92
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
733
25.65
Euroa Avondale
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7368
26.03
Cockney Pride (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4422
25.41
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5
26.36
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
8474
NBT
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7754
26.46
Celtic Legend (SCR)
T: James Loye
James Loye
558
NBT
R4
1
3
6
7
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Descend
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
414
25.40
Kechi (SCR)
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1245
25.83
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6363
25.51
Gun's Son
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4582
25.63
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6338
25.56
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
4325
25.77
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3136
25.65
Spring Montana
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3176
NBT
Quick Flick
Black B
(into 2)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8787
25.69
Doc Smeethy (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3745
25.78
R5
2
3
4
8
Beenleigh Legal
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Torpedo
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7783
25.79
Spring Bowler
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4511
24.99
Summer Breeze
Fawn D
T: John Watts
John Watts
21
NBT
Harleen Quinzel
Black B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4422
25.63
Spring Voice (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7467
25.33
Mickey Two Rums
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2244
25.70
Fernando Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
217
NBT
Imagine That
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1252
25.70
Allonsy To Paris
Black B
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7544
25.35
Go Taylah (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6775
26.33
R6
8
2
6
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Benji
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2243
25.38
Daphne Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4853
25.33
Mali's Missile
Black D
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
3273
NBT
Paved In Gold
Fawn B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
4755
25.36
Cisco Sniper
Fawn D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
8872
25.24
Bold Character
Brindle D
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
2141
NBT
Extra Coins
Black B
T: David Raines
David Raines
1711
NBT
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
4314
25.51
Angry Angus (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
7755
26.00
Cawbourne Fawny (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8785
25.46
R7
4
2
1
7
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Express
Red Bdl D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
4457
26.04
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6754
25.20
Zenithar
Black D
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
6162
NBT
Shian Ziva
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4351
25.50
Stevo's Bad Boy
Black D
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
8723
25.54
Dynamic Trav
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
5474
26.50
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5442
25.26
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5318
25.32
Go Taylah (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6775
26.33
Blazing Penske (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
8684
26.11
R8
6
7
8
5
Tab
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4745
25.19
Crown Ella (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2344
25.45
Deneholme Dasher
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7356
25.13
Sumatran Star
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4423
24.81
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7876
25.33
Made In America
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3126
25.12
Eyes On Her
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6741
25.29
My Purple Rain
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3574
25.39
Angry Angus
Black D
(into 2)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
7755
26.00
Blazing Penske (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
8684
26.11
R9
5
2
4
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
7718
25.33
Bye Clown Town
Brindle B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
7157
25.40
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3144
25.57
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4655
25.44
Bosanova King
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2151
26.10
Spring Motion
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3325
25.56
Fearless Fergie
Blk Brndl D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
8567
26.42
Ebony's Reject
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
5623
25.54
Go Taylah (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6775
26.33
Suite Lexie (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4484
26.01
R10
8
3
7
4
Acell Therapy
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impatient Kid
Red Bdl D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8885
25.13
Elusive Gift
Black B
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
5677
25.56
Frosty Flame
Wht & Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6777
NBT
Jay Jay Kersey
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1687
NBT
Spice
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8688
NBT
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7678
25.66
All Inn Tilly
Fawn B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3688
25.83
True Luck
Black B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
6678
25.13
Suite Lexie (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4484
26.01
Cawbourne Fawny (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8785
25.46