OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Bendigo
Ipswich
Ballarat
Sale
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Sale
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
8
7
4
R2
8
1
7
2
R3
2
7
1
8
R4
1
6
4
5
R5
9
1
2
8
R6
2
4
5
3
R7
5
6
1
2
R8
7
1
2
4
R9
2
6
4
8
R10
5
8
4
2
Kennel closes at
14:39 18 December 2020
Print Meeting
R1
2
8
7
4
Tab Long May We Play
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Not Guilty
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
7557
17.80
Saint's Gold
Black B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
774
NBT
Mango Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
2746
17.49
Rather Snazzy
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2387
17.40
Krispy Oreo
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
8888
17.62
Bud's Bucks
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8784
17.79
Aria Marrie
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
554
17.76
Squirming
Brindle B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6326
NBT
R2
8
1
7
2
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
337
NBT
Big Bash Jonesy
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6642
NBT
Country Boy
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
N/A
NBT
Banjo Lad
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7733
17.58
Tuta Bye Bye
Black B
T: Gregory Mellen
Gregory Mellen
N/A
NBT
Unlawful Exit
Blue Bdl D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
N/A
NBT
Better Together
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
367
17.33
Red Pollard
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
N/A
NBT
Diamond Queen (SCR)
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
43
NBT
Fat Turtle (SCR)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
344
NBT
R3
2
7
1
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seek And Strike
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3143
NBT
Maywyn Bossy One
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
16
17.29
Made In Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
2444
17.28
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2253
17.34
Spring Montana
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3317
NBT
Meet Mr. Kobe
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3344
17.13
King Harold
Wh & Blk D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
2462
17.22
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
18
17.19
Seven Seas (SCR)
T: Tracey Nicholls
Tracey Nicholls
1174
NBT
Gunnadoo Oak (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6718
17.46
R4
1
6
4
5
greyhound_data.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearl's Fly
Blue Bdl B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1283
17.22
Vintage Slice
Fawn D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
6361
16.92
Whine A Lot
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1681
17.09
Earn And Return
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6512
17.12
Finest Hour
Black B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
8362
17.25
Blackpool Amour
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4118
NBT
Wee Jackie
Black D
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
4183
17.43
Rattie's Lass
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1212
16.96
Ocean Master (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5433
17.18
Aerobic Sprite (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5787
17.15
R5
9
1
2
8
Dover & Sons
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1626
25.61
Brandy Balloon
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
3121
25.42
White Sox
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7358
25.52
Elite Corsair
Red Fwn D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4144
NBT
Overgrip (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5573
25.70
Elusive Gift
Black B
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
8256
25.56
Betty Jo
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3345
25.88
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4623
25.69
Ringbark Bound
Black D
(into 5)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1446
25.17
Cheer Beckham (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1854
25.80
R6
2
4
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamic Des
Black D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
2642
NBT
Aerobic Zone
Red Fwn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
5244
25.41
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8817
25.46
Oliver Tears
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1535
25.30
Bag Of Pearls
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3726
25.49
Good Odds Lauryn
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5464
NBT
Princess Rarity
dark fawn B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
8581
25.98
Rum An' Ruby's
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4365
25.62
Slick Werina (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7754
25.73
Jake's Girl (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4647
NBT
R7
5
6
1
2
Beenleigh Legal
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7872
25.33
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
6553
25.29
Just Gary
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
4836
25.22
Hillside Fear
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6517
25.50
Dreamy Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
1117
NBT
Shot Of Bourbon
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3535
NBT
Little Engine
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3733
25.27
Wee Yes Sam
Black B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
7445
25.27
Lil Bit Foxy (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4645
25.42
Naturally Gifted (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5764
25.12
R8
7
1
2
4
Greyhound Gear 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Byrnes
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2161
24.89
Fire Drill
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
6541
25.20
Spring Evie
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1241
25.10
My Bro Benji
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4222
25.38
Presley Power (SCR)
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
5242
25.14
Horsburgh (SCR)
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
1452
25.36
Flaming Rose
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1111
25.15
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7252
25.12
Overgrip (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5573
25.70
Girl Like Her
Black B
(into 5)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4683
25.53
R9
2
6
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Fawny
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8878
25.46
Sheer Passion
Black B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
2564
25.69
White Arandt
Wh & Blk D
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
5136
25.68
Karaoke Party
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6565
25.60
Mepunga Zeus
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3347
25.92
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6532
25.54
Last Drink
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
8584
25.82
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5255
25.21
Blumentrit (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7656
24.95
Chardonnay Mum (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1467
25.54
R10
5
8
4
2
Tab
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ima Necromancer
BK D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3157
17.08
Indian Ruby
BK B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
7635
16.99
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3633
NBT
It Ain't Lionel
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
3335
NBT
Oh So Fernando
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2486
17.20
Just Don't Know
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6641
17.18
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5328
17.20
Crown Ella
BK B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5263
NBT