OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Gunnedah
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Darwin
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
8
4
R2
5
2
3
6
R3
8
1
6
3
R4
6
4
8
9
R5
2
4
7
6
R6
2
5
4
3
R7
3
1
2
6
R8
2
10
3
9
R9
3
1
4
2
R10
1
5
4
7
Kennel closes at
08:09 10 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
3
8
4
Tab
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Sticky
Fawn B
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
N/A
NBT
Made In Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
6
18.30
Hello Newman
Brindle D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
4227
17.44
Catch Me Katie
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5
17.83
Double Will
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3238
17.20
Can't Get Right
Dark Bdl D
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
5755
17.74
Winter's Coming
BK D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7572
17.56
Stylish Rage
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
344
17.41
Rapid Black (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6666
NBT
Haigslea Rose (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6686
17.93
R2
5
2
3
6
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Credit Wise
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2772
17.31
Bye Clown Town
Brindle B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
N/A
NBT
One Hattie
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7777
NBT
Krispy Oreo
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
5873
17.62
Aletheia
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2756
NBT
Short Margin
Black B
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
67
17.86
Austria's Abby
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7873
18.15
Atomic Mac
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
8467
17.61
Rapid Black (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6666
NBT
Add Flash (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8766
17.86
R3
8
1
6
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5146
17.15
Settling Dust
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1787
17.32
Fabio Flash
Black D
T: Natasha Ogden
Natasha Ogden
612
NBT
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3541
17.34
Flying Malou
Black B
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
1822
16.99
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
2463
17.21
Zabdon Nunes
Fawn B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3817
17.23
Paw It On
Black D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1
16.82
Rock Like Jagger (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4338
NBT
Chase Zarr (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7437
18.24
R4
6
4
8
9
greyhound_data.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Fawny
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3878
25.46
No Respect
Brindle D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
4881
25.45
Miss Luna Girl (SCR)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
3178
NBT
Franky's Wish
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8633
25.73
Russian Roulette
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7265
25.68
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7783
25.75
La Bamba
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
3256
25.17
Flyaway Barb
BK B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7827
NBT
Click Cowan
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6737
25.35
Kayla's Monaro (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2565
25.29
R5
2
4
7
6
Dover & Sons 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Gary
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
4487
25.22
Lone Cowboy
Lt Bdl D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
1526
25.24
Black Gwydion
Blk & Wh B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8566
25.79
Roy Baby
Black D
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
4117
NBT
I'm Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2844
25.45
Good Boy Ivan
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5663
25.21
Spring Paris
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2371
25.11
Commodus
Blk & Wh D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
2454
25.00
Cassadora (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
3684
25.10
Impatient Miss (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1775
25.48
R6
2
5
4
3
Mcnamara Law 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dinah Shian
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7717
25.21
Hara's Indi
Black B
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
3531
25.16
Magic Dancer
Black D
T: Pat Dennis
Pat Dennis
5767
NBT
Made In America
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1112
25.12
Centigram
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7377
25.28
Big Hero Texada
Red Fwn D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6111
25.46
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5143
25.47
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1637
25.34
Magic Sue (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5447
25.49
Sir Pantsalot (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4758
25.00
R7
3
1
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Honey
BK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7665
25.30
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1114
24.96
Best Fit
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1311
24.79
Sylvan
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2734
NBT
Hara's Olaf
Wht & Fwn D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
4364
25.50
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3355
25.19
Always Albury
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1155
26.04
Bronze Horseman (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5543
25.62
Nurse's Choice (SCR)
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
4666
25.76
Sky Breanna
Black B
(into 8)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6866
26.23
R8
2
10
3
9
White Rose Boarding Kennels 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Revolution Hook (SCR)
T: Graham Whitford
Graham Whitford
6233
25.64
Federal Morgan
RF D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5251
24.66
Minnie Jojo
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1561
25.40
Jayville Torpedo
BK D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3663
25.28
Church Mouse
BK B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1582
25.33
Awesome Dream (SCR)
T: Kevin Pasterfield
Kevin Pasterfield
6422
25.39
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5111
24.90
Headliner
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
6412
25.23
Fab Flyer
Black D
(into 6)
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2631
25.86
Bronze Horseman
Black D
(into 1)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5543
25.62
R9
3
1
4
2
Tab
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3755
16.98
Ima Necromancer
BK D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2186
17.08
Rockstar Bam Bam
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1212
17.09
Sweet Talking
BE B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
4444
16.99
Little Huggy
Wh & Blk B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1647
17.05
Walloon Whiz
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1537
16.84
I'm Glad
BK B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4213
17.00
Zephyr Zip
Black D
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
2526
17.55
Cyclone Penny (SCR)
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
4348
17.37
Girl Overboard (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7678
17.92
R10
1
5
4
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5431
17.21
Atlantic Tug
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1525
NBT
Mookie Sox (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6435
17.38
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
4231
17.02
Santorini Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
7162
16.94
Real Demon
Brindle D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5134
17.15
Wynburn Rambo
Black D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7181
NBT
Poppycock
Black B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
6573
17.10
Finest Hour
Black B
(into 3)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
3465
NBT
Walloon Boy (SCR)
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
4488
16.94