OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
4
3
R2
3
9
7
5
R3
7
5
3
2
R4
2
1
6
7
R5
3
1
7
5
R6
5
1
2
3
R7
1
8
9
3
R8
3
7
2
8
R9
4
8
5
2
R10
1
3
6
2
Kennel closes at
06:31 04 February 2017
R1
6
1
4
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Watch
Red Bdl D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5423
NBT
Flying Twister
Black D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
355
NBT
Auriga Cindy
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
5557
31.81
Indominous Rex
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Phantom Pete
Wh & Blue D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
66
32.24
Auriga Raven
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
4444
31.89
Air Time
Blue Bdl D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
78
32.14
Maybe Pete
Blue D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
6
NBT
Senza Rebel (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
7675
NBT
R2
3
9
7
5
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alissa's Angel
Black B
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
7624
30.98
Alimay Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
363
31.78
Run Chuck Run
Fawn D
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
4643
31.66
Cowgirl Lucy
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3671
31.13
Bineray Boy
Black D
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
5242
31.35
Harry's Place
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3731
31.34
Phantom Henry
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
22
31.24
Cosmic Copy
Black B
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
3434
31.30
Wazza Queen
RF B
(into 2)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
25
31.88
Arabian Go Dani (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
5565
32.16
R3
7
5
3
2
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Danger (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1121
25.21
Our Pursuit
Black D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
7755
NBT
Fonic Thunder
Blue D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
8666
25.74
John Boy Betro (L/SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5388
NBT
Big Show Hawko
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2276
24.92
Jalancy Lee
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
16
25.77
Wildash Bam Bam
Black B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
2647
25.71
Prater's Ace
Red Fwn B
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
7578
25.35
R4
2
1
6
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fired Up Again
W & Blue Bd D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3334
31.23
Big Turls
BE D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6136
NBT
Little Miss Show
Black B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
3342
30.77
Renald's Rivalry
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7713
31.39
Belvedere Babe
F B
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
3534
31.36
Thunder Of Fire
Bdl & Wh D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4635
31.20
Zillie Bean
BK B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2553
31.03
Lil's Rose
Brindle B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3645
31.10
Wildash Gee (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3868
31.77
R5
3
1
7
5
Golden View Greyhound Complex
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Vane
Blk & Wh B
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
6336
25.22
Only Exit
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6817
25.24
Nacey's Hero
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5452
25.09
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
4454
25.00
Kloeis Pride
BE B
T: Shane Armstrong
Shane Armstrong
3466
25.09
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8567
25.05
Zafonic Force
BK B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
2121
25.30
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
5356
25.12
Ionisation (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
1463
25.69
Step Back Lass (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
8878
25.46
R6
5
1
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
That Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7241
31.04
Oh Golly Gosh
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
118
30.79
Aza Zeus
BK D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2311
30.98
Sportfan
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2738
30.97
Gab Tar
Red Fwn D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
3277
30.72
Plenty Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6628
30.95
Miss Minaj (SCR)
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2231
30.86
Cosmic Denlyn
Blue D
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
8186
30.97
Shakey Randle
Black D
(into 7)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
3178
NBT
Seized Asset (SCR)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
4446
31.26
R7
1
8
9
3
Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champagne Sally
BE B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1561
30.59
Cosmic Capers
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
4763
31.20
Midnight Dasher
BK D
T: Les Dull
Les Dull
6231
30.89
My Super
Black D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
3253
30.79
Come Together
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2672
30.86
Bec's Diamond (SCR)
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
4512
30.64
Lightning White
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2532
30.87
Ginger Benz
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
4131
30.61
Arabella
Black B
(into 6)
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
8433
30.76
Slick (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1314
30.80
R8
3
7
2
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
George Gallon
Red Bdl D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
2178
30.78
Mighty Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5315
30.88
Slick
BK D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1314
30.80
Arabella (SCR)
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
4333
30.76
Sentimental Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
1174
30.79
Port Lisa
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6235
30.93
Arden Street
BD D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3315
30.75
Beach Front
Wh & Blue B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4484
30.73
Shakey Randle (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
1788
31.90
Seized Asset (SCR)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
4446
31.26
R9
4
8
5
2
Gentablue Pet Food
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Watch Out Renald
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7476
31.82
Jacoby Raider
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5444
31.05
On The Rize
DKBD B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7346
31.04
Another Hassler
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6871
30.62
Elegant Strider
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4756
31.01
Sky Bond
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2367
NBT
Pencil
Blue B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7555
NBT
Get A Lifebouy
Black D
T: Allan Thrower
Allan Thrower
8538
31.00
Seized Asset (SCR)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
4446
31.26
R10
1
3
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Onya Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
4544
25.27
Madam Loopsy
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7352
25.66
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7713
25.40
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1572
25.62
Loved Up
Red Fwn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
1472
25.38
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2336
25.13
Zodiac Sandy
Blue B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
6511
25.42
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7733
25.49
Chasing Rainbows (SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4765
25.45
Silky Oak (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5557
25.32