OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Shepparton
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Warragul
Ipswich
Geelong
Bendigo
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
5
8
R2
6
1
2
3
R3
3
8
2
5
R4
2
1
4
8
R5
1
5
3
4
R6
5
8
7
4
R7
4
9
6
8
R8
5
8
2
6
R9
5
8
7
6
R10
8
9
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:28 06 January 2017
R1
1
3
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shakey Randle
Black D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6553
26.19
Elusive Queen
Lt Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7846
NBT
Sheza Jewel
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
8855
25.66
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
3568
25.73
Orphan Annie
Black B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
5356
26.04
Collie Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7677
26.61
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6462
25.72
Frosty Bejay
Red Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3486
25.71
Yeah Nah Yeah (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5778
26.53
Frosty Fox (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8888
25.93
R2
6
1
2
3
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabiarna
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
24
25.75
Cold Nights
Black D
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
475
26.31
Westender
Black D
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
74
26.46
Fatal Charm
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
64
NBT
Frosty Witch
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
88
26.72
Me Tarzan
Red Bdl D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
433
25.82
Super Scooter
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Judd
John Judd
343
26.05
Rosdue Avalon
Blue D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4525
25.80
Need Some Speed (SCR)
T: Michael Woodcock
Michael Woodcock
66
26.74
Tiny Tapper (SCR)
T: Michael Woodcock
Michael Woodcock
78
26.87
R3
3
8
2
5
greyhound_data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firefly Lady
Blue Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8773
25.78
Leigth Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
125
25.61
Rosdue Blue Gum
Blue B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4351
25.74
Troubling Times
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5265
25.42
Navajo Warrior
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4222
25.81
Bintang Laurie (SCR)
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
16
25.76
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2124
25.55
Diddy Boy
Black D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8871
26.01
Giddy Up Patsy
Blk & Wh B
(into 6)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7574
25.86
Chips Ahoy (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6888
25.59
R4
2
1
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronco Boy
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4256
25.68
Loved Up
Red Fwn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
6265
25.38
Spring Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8572
25.67
Spring Dolly
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6585
25.88
Blushing Mel
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7756
26.40
Kaan Pakmak
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7454
25.62
Lisa Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3214
26.05
Make Today Count
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1264
25.59
Giddy Up Patsy (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5747
25.86
Chips Ahoy (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6888
25.59
R5
1
5
3
4
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hummin Gun
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
1114
25.32
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1727
25.42
Cut The Cake
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5588
25.35
Hopeful Blue
Blue D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
6546
25.89
Dark Smiffy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
1152
25.48
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3234
25.12
Ho Choi
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4274
26.17
Thomas Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2285
25.52
Ellie's Boy (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7584
25.20
Pencil (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6657
25.41
R6
5
8
7
4
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Horus Gun
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
1757
NBT
Doohan Time
Black D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
8425
25.10
Jen Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7777
25.51
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4336
25.62
Chulu Chululu
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
2721
25.09
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
5421
25.54
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6234
25.27
Kirkham Zoey
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3722
25.90
Reiyn Chaai (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6457
25.40
Euroa Azaz (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
1847
25.49
R7
4
9
6
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Runner
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
4625
25.20
Velocity Ebony
Black B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
4611
25.21
Spring Shelley (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7422
25.45
Outback Sunshine
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
1181
24.82
Cake It On (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3611
25.14
Dusky Silk
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7525
25.81
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
2351
25.21
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1842
25.08
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
(into 3)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4432
25.33
You Jane
Black B
(into 5)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2843
25.36
R8
5
8
2
6
Gj Walsh & Co
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road To Flame
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1114
25.05
Chevy Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
8125
25.31
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1871
25.20
Split System
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1454
25.16
Cigars On Ice
Black D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
4373
25.22
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
2341
25.00
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5177
25.45
Throttle On
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5128
25.29
Spring Bonanza (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8474
25.09
R9
5
8
7
6
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Shorty
BEF D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6228
25.49
Flying Princess
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8538
25.72
Special Vision
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
6785
NBT
Stella Rose Hi
Wht & Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7554
26.03
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5143
25.36
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8453
25.28
Enka Allen
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7357
NBT
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4114
25.56
Reiyn Chaai (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6457
25.40
Spring It On (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3647
25.09
R10
8
9
2
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Jane (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8437
25.36
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4336
25.33
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7351
25.09
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1145
25.40
Title
Black D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
7453
25.35
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7847
25.46
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2338
25.30
Spilling Secrets
Fawn D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
2255
25.29
Ellie's Boy
Black D
(into 1)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7584
25.20
Naomi Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4678
25.49