OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Angle Park
Ballarat
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
7
1
R2
1
7
2
3
R3
8
1
4
7
R4
3
4
1
8
R5
1
2
5
8
R6
4
2
3
6
R7
2
1
7
4
R8
6
5
1
2
R9
1
3
6
4
R10
1
3
6
4
Kennel closes at
04:04 08 November 2016
R1
2
3
7
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
N/A
NBT
Aston Danger
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
22
25.46
Big Dippa
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4374
25.71
Indian Giver
BK D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4336
NBT
Shining Supreme
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
637
NBT
Dollar And Cent (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5243
NBT
Bogie Comet
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2322
25.35
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
63
25.90
Spring Ernie
Black D
(into 6)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5463
25.84
Bronco Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5467
25.81
R2
1
7
2
3
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abby Normal
Fawn B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
52
NBT
Sista Margarita
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
68
26.92
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
N/A
NBT
Ember Flare
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
75
26.39
After Glow
BK B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
63
25.95
Spring Lill
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5732
25.74
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
7322
25.56
Auriga Raven
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
N/A
NBT
Lisa Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6584
26.05
Run Riva Run (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
5676
26.14
R3
8
1
4
7
Alpha Financial Services Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pentadog
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2371
25.57
Nikita's Glamour
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
3254
25.32
Harbour Miss
Brindle B
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
72
25.74
Tariq Kahn
Brindle D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3
26.07
Binalong Road
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4343
25.64
Vicki's Choice
Black B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
5354
26.11
Escala
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
452
25.78
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
71
25.08
Velocity Mia (SCR)
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
3255
25.54
Frosty Bejay (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5653
25.71
R4
3
4
1
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5368
25.61
Mooka (SCR)
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
168
26.69
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8252
25.62
That Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
3717
25.40
Magooley
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
21
25.46
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
4265
25.83
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1627
25.54
Agro's Thunder
RBD D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7523
NBT
Heza Noir
Black D
(into 2)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
2668
25.49
Senni Lucille (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
2864
25.59
R5
1
2
5
8
Gatton Tyre Service
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Biwott
Red Bdl D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
1113
NBT
Singleton
Brindle D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7632
31.05
Astin's Warrior
Brindle D
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5872
31.11
Rock Bottom (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6161
NBT
Auberon
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
3111
30.47
Little Madam
Black B
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
6275
31.26
Namrod (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6157
31.26
Cosmic Capers
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
1814
31.32
Monlor Kim
Lt Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
1788
NBT
R6
4
2
3
6
Golden View Greyhound Complex
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bang On Target
Black D
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
5573
25.37
Hassie's Hassle
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1844
25.33
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2852
25.49
Nacey's Hero
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7834
25.28
General Hunter (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
1667
25.56
August Flame
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
6721
25.11
Spring Destiny
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2111
25.15
Gotta Be Black
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4324
25.40
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5787
25.49
Mr. Dexter (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4678
25.46
R7
2
1
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gemma Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
3382
25.25
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
7232
25.38
Opportune Knocka
BK D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2662
25.41
Swizzlestick
Blue B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2116
NBT
Little Ach Cee
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2115
25.20
Logan City
WBD D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
4133
24.98
Heza Size Up
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5758
24.94
Romeo Ragtop (SCR)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
4586
25.79
Gorilla Eyes (SCR)
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
2786
25.68
Jen Rose Hi
Black B
(into 8)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8777
25.51
R8
6
5
1
2
Gj Walsh & Co
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Onya Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
7122
25.27
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
6556
25.00
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
5731
25.38
Kamilaroi Duk
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7356
25.20
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3118
25.20
Master Lagoon
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3625
25.83
Dodgy Dancer
Red Bdl D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7634
25.15
Dashing Charger
Red Bdl D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5736
24.94
Slayer Return (SCR)
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
7647
25.02
Blackwood Burst (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7688
25.33
R9
1
3
6
4
Gentablue Pet Food
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7547
25.45
Fabulous Leny
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
1862
25.29
Deep Despair
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3717
25.35
Du Hast
Black D
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
1383
25.40
Dream Of Speed
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2127
25.97
Drop Short
Brindle B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1314
25.59
Sheza Ruler
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
5675
25.55
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
2133
25.46
Lots Of Time (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1675
25.42
Only Exit (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1768
25.45
R10
1
3
6
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Audrey
Brindle B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2448
25.60
Ultimate Star
Black B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
6468
25.17
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
1482
25.49
Farmor Diva
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
8374
25.24
Zodiac Sandy (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
3465
25.65
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4647
25.26
Spring Twig (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8566
25.45
Stella Rose Hi
Wht & Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4576
26.03
Carlton Crew
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
4666
25.65
Thurrungo
Black D
(into 5)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8786
25.86