OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Angle Park
Ballarat
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
1
8
9
R2
7
4
9
6
R3
3
2
8
6
R4
2
8
4
3
R5
5
8
4
7
R6
4
1
8
2
R7
3
6
8
1
R8
3
2
1
4
R9
1
10
2
8
R10
4
5
9
3
R11
6
7
3
4
Kennel closes at
07:11 08 November 2016
R1
7
1
8
9
Welcome to Gosford Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deja Vu
Black B
T: Allan Buman
Allan Buman
2212
NBT
Rosacky Blitz (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
317
NBT
Ela Dodger
Black B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
6432
30.14
Sticky Zipper
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3723
30.41
Viva Opal (SCR)
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
316
NBT
Bit Pushy (SCR)
T: John Miles
John Miles
1323
NBT
Burra Miss
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7373
30.23
Fabulous Five
Brindle D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
6252
30.09
White Sox Ethics
BD B
(into 2)
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
1
NBT
Emily's Heart
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5346
NBT
R2
7
4
9
6
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
3517
30.07
Emission Control
Black B
T: Brian Barrington
Brian Barrington
6433
29.95
Gelignite Joan
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7116
29.96
Brother Sox
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6246
30.02
Tell The World (SCR)
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
1711
NBT
Kissing Carter
Brindle B
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
6356
NBT
Black Ju Ju
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
1732
29.73
Boo Fighters
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3355
NBT
Gun Keroma
Black D
(into 5)
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
1517
NBT
Shirae (SCR)
T: Allan Buman
Allan Buman
3115
30.47
R3
3
2
8
6
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht1 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pattaya Paul
BK D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
6335
NBT
Rebel Lad
Lt Bdl D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
2621
NBT
Mafay Marie
Black B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1354
NBT
Tarawi Skye
Black B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
7681
35.72
Cheeky Cheryl
Black B
T: Blake Chapman
Blake Chapman
2664
NBT
Starzsa Smiling
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
4261
NBT
Adrian's Gold
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4114
NBT
Eurogun
Fawn D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
8636
35.67
Two Triple Six (SCR)
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
64
NBT
Cosmic Rum (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5754
NBT
R4
2
8
4
3
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pin Money
Brindle B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
53
23.99
Mr. Vuitton
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
3
23.52
Josie Tokaam
Blue Bdl B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
5262
23.42
Hunter's Charm
Black B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
21
23.10
Disco Whitey
Blk & Wh B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
6532
23.96
Patch His Zipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
232
23.77
Shakey Dancer
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
3441
23.26
Cosmic Vintage
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1
23.27
Its A Skinner (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
2244
23.56
Fashion Queen (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
341
23.81
R5
5
8
4
7
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht2 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Killing Time
Black D
T: Frank Busch
Frank Busch
4585
NBT
Crowned
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1253
35.24
Rockin' Runner
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
2312
NBT
Starzsa Light
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
2542
35.07
Oakdale Miss
Black B
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
4432
NBT
Elusive Ava
Fawn B
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
3756
NBT
Petite Kainane
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
4636
35.33
Winsome Sniper
Red Fwn D
T: John Finn
John Finn
3764
NBT
Cosmic Rum (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5754
NBT
Two Triple Six (SCR)
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
64
NBT
R6
4
1
8
2
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Pirate
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
3863
30.25
Black Eva
Black B
T: John Miles
John Miles
5174
29.97
Crackerjack Burn (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6665
NBT
Camden Gossip
Black B
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
4131
29.55
Hernando Kahn
Blk & Wh D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1675
NBT
Runway Idole
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7562
30.06
Tick Away Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
2265
29.96
To A Tee
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5424
29.82
R7
3
6
8
1
GBOTA Gosford Branch Stakes
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bev's Solution
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
5775
35.48
Precious Quality
Fawn B
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
6531
35.82
Rare Quality
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
8663
35.44
Kim's Love
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2137
NBT
Runway Bono (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1861
34.91
Explosive Range
Black D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
1236
35.00
Miagi Son
Black D
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
1846
35.96
Rapid Extraction
Black D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
1851
35.03
Ibrox Prince
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: William Dance
William Dance
6545
35.13
Spring Gate (SCR)
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
6456
35.12
R8
3
2
1
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht3 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frankenreiter
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
4242
NBT
Foreseeable
Lt Fawn D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
6263
NBT
Ebby Ripper
BD B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
4413
34.95
Ibrox Sapphire
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
4346
NBT
Coachella
Black B
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
7554
35.56
Zipping Montana
Blue B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
4236
35.24
Flight Carrier
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
1688
NBT
Disengage
Black D
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
8662
NBT
Two Triple Six (SCR)
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
64
NBT
Cosmic Rum (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5754
NBT
R9
1
10
2
8
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht4 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Ryder
Blue D
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
3128
NBT
Gee Rafe
Blue B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
6443
NBT
Sheza Zipper
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
2221
NBT
Holiday Party (SCR)
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
6214
NBT
Armatree Boy (SCR)
T: Darryl Burke
Darryl Burke
226
NBT
Gracie Webba
Blue Fwn B
T: John Howson
John Howson
2843
35.78
Millie Hawke
Black B
T: Glenn Farnworth
Glenn Farnworth
5463
36.07
Alfie
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3532
35.67
Cosmic Rum
Black D
(into 5)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5754
NBT
Two Triple Six
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Andrew Gavenlock
Andrew Gavenlock
64
NBT
R10
4
5
9
3
Like Us on Facebook Stakes
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Diddle (SCR)
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
1314
23.24
Constable Sniff (SCR)
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
6514
23.59
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
7677
23.07
Sweet Runner
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
3322
23.08
Fire Elusive
Blue D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
6166
23.68
Sokyo (SCR)
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5164
NBT
Silver Label
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
2211
22.72
Zulu Zenith (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4283
23.33
Famous Style
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8773
23.25
Devine Reward (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
3846
NBT
R11
6
7
3
4
gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lynne's Angel
Black B
T: Frank Busch
Frank Busch
4781
NBT
Silver Evie
Brindle B
T: Neil Docherty
Neil Docherty
1141
NBT
Dorado
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3111
23.05
Gleeson Landing
Brindle D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
6536
23.30
Brenden's Cookie (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5314
NBT
Blue Tongue Blue
Blue B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1653
22.84
Spirited Quality
Black D
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
1321
NBT
Without Site
Red Fwn B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7556
NBT
Donna Sins
Black B
(into 5)
T: John Crossley
John Crossley
1241
23.45
Madam Swanny (SCR)
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
1588
NBT