OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
2
8
R2
3
1
4
2
R3
1
6
3
8
R4
7
8
6
4
R5
7
1
8
3
R6
7
2
6
8
R7
4
5
10
2
R8
4
1
3
8
R9
8
2
5
1
R10
3
4
5
6
Kennel closes at
04:59 22 July 2016
R1
7
6
2
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Hula
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5437
25.85
Ice Panther
Blue Fwn D
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
4336
25.86
Smashniak Barc
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4854
25.77
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
4755
25.94
Sacred Shield
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5476
26.21
Monlor Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
6455
26.07
Premier Honey
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Hazelgrove
Craig Hazelgrove
5232
25.51
She Said What
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8387
25.96
Top Teller (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3864
25.98
Upbeat Tempo (SCR)
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
3657
26.06
R2
3
1
4
2
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Vane
Blue & Wh B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
8
27.03
Euroa Queenie
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
38
26.11
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3
25.84
Bright Satellite
BK B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5
NBT
Monlor Ron
Brindle D
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
8
NBT
Euroa Kate
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
8
27.42
Nedgo Heather
Brindle B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
5
NBT
Back Scratcher
Blk & Wh B
T: Ron Goldspink
Ron Goldspink
N/A
NBT
Paris Augogo (SCR)
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
8
NBT
Ragnar Lothbrok (SCR)
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
641
25.58
R3
1
6
3
8
Rosewood & District Community Bank
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7642
25.78
I'm Outta Here
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8374
25.65
Harbour Gypsy
Red Bdl B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1377
25.44
Marlow's Waltz
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6736
25.71
Hannah Allen
Blue Fwn B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6466
25.71
Gnarley Girl
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
4356
25.05
Fancy Thursday (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2688
NBT
Cassiopeia
Black B
T: Andrew Donnelly
Andrew Donnelly
6467
25.94
Party For Two
Black B
(into 7)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4476
26.13
Lalique (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4847
25.75
R4
7
8
6
4
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clover Knox
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6187
NBT
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5662
25.53
Jackson Five
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7818
25.71
Bartholomew
Brindle D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
3231
25.49
Valentino Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
4522
25.69
Firefly James
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1424
NBT
Spring Crusher
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3425
25.65
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
16
NBT
Elegant Strider (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
146
25.86
Bentaxle (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5386
25.62
R5
7
1
8
3
Scott O'toole Painter 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bold As Brash
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2461
25.51
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6758
25.74
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4462
25.09
Zabdon Vuitton
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4334
25.47
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6263
25.29
Walloon Smartie (SCR)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
7314
25.09
Pukutu
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6631
25.35
Premier Bear
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6276
25.31
Reginald Benz (SCR)
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
1876
25.01
Gravity Wolf
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2554
25.23
R6
7
2
6
8
O'reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Shelley
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5121
25.49
Pencil
Blue B
T: Ron Goldspink
Ron Goldspink
5187
25.63
Harry Benz
Brindle D
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
3864
25.64
Lightning White
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
175
25.45
Ryli's Rambo
Red Bdl D
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
6287
25.26
Firefly Ern
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
2713
NBT
Tabberer
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3285
25.12
Spring Honey
Lt Fawn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3135
25.25
Ionisation (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8488
25.69
Shaylor Joel (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7744
25.36
R7
4
5
10
2
C2c Constructions 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1331
25.24
Minstrel Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4211
25.18
Avamay (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5423
25.34
Bubble Guppy
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1271
24.83
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2222
25.49
Little Ach Cee (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1232
25.20
Orange Thunder (SCR)
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
8513
25.56
Black Rhino (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7134
25.23
Eden's Chant (SCR)
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
1423
26.03
Walloon Smartie
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
7314
25.09
R8
4
1
3
8
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Shanghai
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7216
25.21
Spring Dodger
Blue Bdl D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8466
25.05
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6578
25.14
Don't Double Up
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
6227
25.25
Romeo Ragtop
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
8352
25.79
Lone Gun
Fawn D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
7388
25.09
Don't Go Quietly
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
7436
25.15
Get Involved
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1343
25.24
Spring Trixie (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8156
25.21
Spring Raymond (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4235
25.09
R9
8
2
5
1
Rosewood & District Community Bank 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Twig
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2755
25.45
Lehman Benz
Brindle D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
3266
25.10
Lite Me Up
Black D
T: Ron Goldspink
Ron Goldspink
7586
25.70
Bralyn Luigi
Black D
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
7445
25.68
Zabdon Nugget
Wh & Bdl B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1877
25.74
Spring Mia
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2721
25.57
Betown Gem
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1528
25.77
Go The Spoils
RF D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5137
25.24
Ryli's Ranga (SCR)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
7777
25.18
Shaylor George (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1188
24.99
R10
3
4
5
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7713
25.36
Dolly Bloo
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7423
25.44
Champagne Benz
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
2464
25.11
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7276
25.55
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7325
25.26
Miss Esposito
Dark Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1558
25.10
Out West
Black D
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
4466
25.14
Shaylor Jake
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5474
25.52
Bad Moon Magic (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8747
25.76
Bralyn Bauple (SCR)
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
8587
25.19