OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
8
9
R2
5
2
1
8
R3
2
4
6
1
R4
8
1
7
2
R5
1
8
2
4
R6
8
9
6
2
R7
1
2
5
3
R8
2
8
1
7
R9
2
3
7
5
R10
2
7
5
9
Kennel closes at
05:07 15 July 2016
R1
4
2
8
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor For Shore (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3321
25.34
Pizarro
Brindle D
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
8533
26.09
Ice Panther
Blue Fwn D
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
4433
25.86
Bartholomew
Brindle D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
5323
25.80
Giddy Up Patsy
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6626
25.86
Noire Cherie
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
2824
25.69
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
4667
25.96
Spring Deal
Blue Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3837
25.95
Top Teller
Black B
(into 1)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6386
NBT
Shaylor Hula (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5437
25.85
R2
5
2
1
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
N/A
NBT
Premier Honey
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Hazelgrove
Craig Hazelgrove
5523
25.56
Spring Polly
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
225
25.87
Blue Me
Blue D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
74
25.82
Mighty Nimrod
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2
25.71
Eddy's Chant
Blk & Wh D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
4363
NBT
Eyecee Teecee
Blue D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
N/A
NBT
Bet You Will
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
346
26.05
Layla Lo (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
7736
25.89
She Said What (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8387
25.96
R3
2
4
6
1
Rosewood & District Community Bank
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm Outta Here
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8837
25.65
Under Advice
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2142
25.35
Ellie's Boy
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
31
25.45
Delicate Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
7414
26.40
Jackson Five
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8781
25.71
Val Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7733
25.84
Complete Control
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
8334
25.40
Spring Mia (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2721
25.57
Elegant Strider
Black D
(into 8)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
14
25.86
Flash Rose (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6357
26.04
R4
8
1
7
2
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1566
25.73
Clover Chit Chat
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3315
NBT
Missed Control (SCR)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
4612
25.31
Still Coming
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7881
25.43
Fernlee Star
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5676
25.58
Chasing Rainbows
Black D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
1433
25.45
Ixchel
Brindle B
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
6441
26.16
Pukutu
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6663
26.08
Excited Hawk
Black B
(into 3)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3154
26.18
Spring Crusher (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3425
25.65
R5
1
8
2
4
Scott O'toole Painter 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minstrel Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
1421
25.18
Eden's Chant
Black B
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
7142
NBT
Cosmo Cyndie
RF B
T: William Elson
William Elson
1683
NBT
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4877
25.20
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
2435
26.10
Windy Girl
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
5231
25.23
Dashing Bradsta
Black D
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
6714
25.83
Little Ach Cee
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1123
25.41
Zabdon Nugget (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1877
25.74
Gagan Nancy (SCR)
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
2352
25.47
R6
8
9
6
2
O'reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
2467
25.12
Walloon Smartie
Brindle B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
7731
25.09
Walloon Wizard
Brindle D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
1462
25.31
Go The Spoils (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1513
25.24
Deb's Penny
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1653
25.77
Orange Thunder
Brindle D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
3851
26.32
Storm Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6564
25.47
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
6133
25.38
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2154
25.34
Not Worth It (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5236
25.22
R7
1
2
5
3
C2c Constructions 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Time Maddie
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2112
25.11
Knocker
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4361
25.17
Royal Prize
BK D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2352
25.55
Astin's Warrior (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
4218
25.29
Macnivek
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
4471
25.03
Special Virtue
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
8272
24.92
Declan's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
1133
25.41
Miranda Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4543
25.45
Go The Spoils
RF D
(into 4)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1513
25.24
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
(into 8)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5344
25.09
R8
2
8
1
7
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Beach
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
6144
25.12
Super Luigi
Black D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
8843
24.90
Your Deal
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6732
25.02
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8843
25.05
Wildash Warrior (SCR)
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
5366
25.01
Spring Planet
Black D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
5313
25.19
Social Dancer
Black D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
8127
25.26
Maywyn's Ace
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4677
25.01
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
(into 5)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8657
25.14
R9
2
3
7
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rambo Rock
Brindle D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
6533
25.76
Bubble Guppy
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1127
24.83
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1222
NBT
Minnie Impact
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1424
NBT
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7616
25.39
Lehman Benz
Brindle D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5326
25.10
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7871
25.23
Romana Princess
Black B
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
6735
25.82
Spring Honey (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3135
25.25
Fabulous Katie (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
3237
25.15
R10
2
7
5
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6732
25.26
Cosmic Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2675
25.90
Bralyn Bauple
Blue D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
3858
25.19
Kilty Jack
Fawn D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3352
25.23
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4771
25.36
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
4387
25.00
Spring Firechief
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
2114
25.28
Ark Up (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
4847
25.44
Champagne Benz
Black B
(into 8)
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
3246
25.11
Not The One (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7276
25.55