OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Christchurch
Traralgon
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Christchurch
Traralgon
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
4
8
R2
4
8
9
2
R3
4
7
2
3
R4
4
2
1
5
R5
8
7
1
3
R6
3
7
2
4
R7
4
7
3
8
R8
4
3
7
6
R9
1
3
6
8
R10
6
4
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:02 30 October 2015
R1
2
3
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm Outta Here
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6
25.99
Magic Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
4
25.70
Transmedia
Fawn B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
2235
25.47
Classy Bamquin
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7762
25.52
Pennyless
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5682
25.86
Smashniak Hare
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4777
26.42
Still Coming
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
25
25.38
Tempo Jet (SCR)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
6776
26.17
R2
4
8
9
2
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bulk Tooth Bucky
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6
NBT
Windorah Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
Carlton Crew (SCR)
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
6246
25.66
Hobo Jane
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
3436
25.73
Fernlee Star
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7
26.39
Couta Goddess (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
375
NBT
Indigo Ebbe
Blue B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
655
26.04
Dashing Charger
Red Bdl D
T: David Weston
David Weston
8852
25.62
Tempo Jet
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
6776
26.17
R3
4
7
2
3
Rosewood & District Community Bank
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Famous For Fun
Brindle D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6586
25.87
Oidos Extranos
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1174
25.31
Our Elite
Black D
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
3286
25.56
Italian Magic
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
134
NBT
Stealth Fighter
Black B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7773
25.75
Dooley's Sprite
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
3624
25.46
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6642
25.34
Gunstock (SCR)
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
2147
NBT
Teeth Grief
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
1658
25.59
Paris France (SCR)
T: Billy Harris
Billy Harris
1777
25.28
R4
4
2
1
5
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's All Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
2752
25.71
Hoop Dreams
Blk & Wh B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
16
25.36
Smashniak Mars
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4532
25.49
Mursley Bouncer
Blk & Wh B
T: Billy Harris
Billy Harris
2418
25.26
Shelia Dooley
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7844
25.44
Maywyn Never
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
221
25.56
Big Bago
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Boole
Scott Boole
7263
25.63
Jasmine Holly
Brindle B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
4567
25.77
Teeth Grief (SCR)
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
6588
25.59
Stole My Heart (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7368
25.69
R5
8
7
1
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Hunter
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
1664
25.38
Mini Oreo
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8847
25.63
Bear For Breaky
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
1415
25.04
Kikem Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
1343
25.70
Cane D'oro
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
7683
25.32
Ark Up (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
6553
25.44
Maywyn Zilch
Fawn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4367
25.15
Melody Serenade
Black B
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
4885
24.93
Golden Lotus
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
6567
25.30
Sir Tiger Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5848
25.94
R6
3
7
2
4
Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Esposito
Dark Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4213
25.10
Arabian Melody
Red Bdl B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
1544
25.13
Mariners Beach
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1263
NBT
Habana Flex
Brindle B
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
6572
25.11
Ultimate Bomber
Black D
T: Scott Boole
Scott Boole
7247
26.11
Smash To Fear (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8561
25.66
Nangar Tiger
Brindle D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
181
NBT
Mr. Reality
Wh & Blk D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
6871
25.81
Golden Lotus (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5677
25.30
Sir Tiger Osti
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5848
25.94
R7
4
7
3
8
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2125
25.26
Cost A Quid
Black D
T: George Evans
George Evans
7861
25.26
On Tight Lines
BK B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3641
25.14
Big Red Devil
Red Fwn D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4781
25.09
Cool Credit (L/SCR)
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
5582
25.45
Kamilaroi Duk
Black B
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
1532
25.39
Tara Marrie
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
2541
25.11
Snake Gully
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4452
25.25
Smashniak Mars (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5328
25.49
Shaylor Norris (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3232
25.32
R8
4
3
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rylee's Roulette (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
4628
30.95
She Can Do
Fawn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2356
30.97
Queen Cleo
Wh & Blue B
T: Peter Smith
Peter Smith
6861
30.91
Never Ends
Brindle B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3373
31.22
Galway Magic (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6614
NBT
Inside Pass
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
8387
31.51
Indiana Rumble
Black B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
5714
30.64
Galway Gale
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
3847
31.13
R9
1
3
6
8
Rosewood & District Community Bank 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearls A Plenty
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8718
25.06
He Said Yes
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4877
25.72
Shaylor Norris
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3232
25.32
Mali Covek (L/SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2315
24.90
Que Sera
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
8578
25.43
Senor Socks
Blk & Wh D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2377
25.20
Sitella
Wh & Blk B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5167
25.24
Magic Fly High
Black D
T: Phillip Lee
Phillip Lee
6764
25.64
Golden Lotus (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5677
25.30
Sir Tiger Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8487
25.94
R10
6
4
2
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vilvanda
Brindle D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7758
25.67
Royal Albert
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8723
25.08
Pocahontas
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
1434
25.52
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1211
25.14
Boo Boo Child
Wh & Blk B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
3673
25.53
Time For Abby
Fawn B
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
8111
NBT
Gunner
Red Fwn D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
3415
25.30
Annie Ellen
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5665
25.39
Golden Lotus (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5677
25.30
Sir Tiger Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8487
25.94