OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
10
8
5
R2
3
4
8
2
R3
2
4
3
9
R4
1
5
9
6
R5
1
8
5
2
R6
8
1
7
3
R7
2
9
5
8
R8
3
4
6
8
R9
2
1
3
5
R10
8
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
05:04 21 July 2015
R1
9
10
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sista Tasha
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3536
25.82
Olympus
Dark Bdl B
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
6424
25.75
Foxy Joker
Black B
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
877
26.40
Dooley's Sprite
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
33
25.58
Sweet Mantra
Fawn B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
2467
26.01
Purely Penny (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7241
25.60
Viv (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
85
26.01
Shelia Dooley
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
5328
25.49
Spring Estelle
Black B
(into 6)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
4546
25.89
Sweet Delight
Blue Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
5754
25.78
R2
3
4
8
2
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rocking Ronny
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5547
25.61
Social Dancer
Black D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
7253
25.53
Bago Bago
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
6
NBT
Macadam
Brindle D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
35
25.68
Galway Superstar (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
5585
25.53
Stirling Blue
Blue D
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
8474
26.02
Gun Legacy
Black D
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
N/A
NBT
Ardvark
Black D
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
N/A
NBT
Galway Lightning
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8486
26.08
R3
2
4
3
9
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Rock (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
8854
26.00
Cool Credit
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
3423
25.45
Farmor Off Tap
Blue B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2471
25.63
Somerset Supreme
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
7644
25.99
Mugged On Tour
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2623
25.53
Spring Beauty
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7521
25.53
Magic Escape
Black B
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
4673
25.98
Bashful Babe
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1
26.10
Viv
Black B
(into 1)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
85
26.01
Black Street Boy (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5551
25.83
R4
1
5
9
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jane's Jezabel
Black B
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
318
25.56
Nursey Ward
Black B
T: Mark Callaghan
Mark Callaghan
1586
25.88
Touch Of Cajun
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5867
25.78
Culper Spy
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4456
25.42
Bralyn Bauple
Blue D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3713
NBT
Woody's Return
Black B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
3623
25.58
Spring Twig (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2511
25.54
Miss Credit
Wh & Blk B
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
716
25.68
Queen Of Show
Black B
(into 7)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2774
25.71
Galway Gale (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6756
25.97
R5
1
8
5
2
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4324
25.23
Glenoit
Black D
T: Deborah Simon
Deborah Simon
1131
25.17
Out West
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7163
25.14
Upper Class Lad (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
1233
25.69
Diamond Osprey
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4215
25.24
Aleeah Jet
Black B
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
4271
25.29
Ultimate Star (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
6822
25.17
Spring Planet
Black D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
5111
25.40
Nicholson
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
5477
25.69
Spring Candy
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4568
25.67
R6
8
1
7
3
Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tukula
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6433
NBT
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4125
30.47
Don't Doubt Me
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6576
31.84
Shoop Shoop Song
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8447
31.95
Will Mend
Brindle D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2655
NBT
Angry Alice
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2155
30.64
Whirly Way
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5114
30.81
Gift Box
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
6656
31.29
Her's Not His (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8888
31.71
R7
2
9
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Jester (SCR)
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
5887
30.74
Pearls Angel
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3438
30.92
Sleepy Mime
White B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7652
31.05
Premier Bear
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5547
31.37
Gate Slinger
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2565
30.73
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8645
30.54
Fyre Gal (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7252
30.82
Her Fault
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1744
NBT
Her's Not His
Black D
(into 1)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8888
31.71
R8
3
4
6
8
Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunnyside Jay
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3243
30.91
Bonnie Brae
Black B
T: John Baker
John Baker
1433
30.73
Butchulla Boy
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7311
30.61
Spring Firechief
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
4242
30.76
Yalinga
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6322
30.72
Spring Millie
Fawn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5612
30.66
Pacific Champ (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4545
31.02
Spring Blitz
Black D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
6515
30.61
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7252
30.82
Sleepy Mime (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6526
31.05
R9
2
1
3
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ipswich Melody
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7475
25.25
Notorious Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
1754
25.73
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8228
25.38
Bloo Frankie
Blue D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
2636
25.51
Kilty Jack
Fawn D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
1646
25.47
My Diego
Brindle D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
3135
25.33
Causeway Charlie
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7366
25.76
Spring Clover
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5736
25.27
Bongani (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5744
25.54
Magical Girl (SCR)
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
6477
25.36
R10
8
1
2
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Bloo
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
1335
25.44
Cost A Quid
Black D
T: George Evans
George Evans
1318
25.44
Amy's Elite
Wh & Blue D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
1618
25.42
Split It
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
5138
25.48
Barbarino's Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
5357
25.67
October Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
2311
25.22
Princess Touch
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4163
25.34
Dianne's Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
1455
25.49
Bongani (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5744
25.54
Ovie's Raging (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3757
25.69