OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Coonamble
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Coonamble
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
4
8
5
R2
1
7
4
8
R3
8
4
7
5
R4
8
3
7
6
R5
1
2
7
8
R6
2
4
9
1
R7
1
5
2
7
R8
8
2
4
1
R9
5
3
1
7
R10
2
8
7
5
Kennel closes at
08:07 06 June 2015
R1
6
4
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,900
$1,330 - $380 - $190
$1.3K - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angry Alice
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Sweet Delight
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
3738
31.82
Down They Came
Black D
T: Jeffery Jones
Jeffery Jones
43
32.08
Murbah Gold
Fawn D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
3752
NBT
By Golly Molly
Black B
T: Tony Wonka
Tony Wonka
7335
NBT
Jay Bay Queen
Blk & Wh B
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3
31.41
Spring Estelle
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7562
31.27
Elite Comando
Blue D
T: Wayne Usmar
Wayne Usmar
37
32.32
Cigar Sam (SCR)
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
4525
31.59
Kyanite (SCR)
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
8
31.93
R2
1
7
4
8
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunnyside Jay
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
4431
30.91
Sahara Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3557
30.64
Wicked Queen
Black B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
1257
32.23
Sketchy Aimy
Wh & Blue B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7642
30.99
October Spring (SCR)
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
3231
32.07
Proud As Punch
Blue D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5372
31.43
Visionary
Red Bdl D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
4217
31.14
Zulu Princess
Black B
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
3834
NBT
My Mate Ling
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6472
31.73
Pacific Champ (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8774
31.02
R3
8
4
7
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,613
$1,829 - $523 - $261
$1.8K - $520 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sharkiaya
Fawn B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
5756
25.24
Supa Smooth Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6663
25.34
Tourmaline
Black B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
6321
25.28
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
1324
25.26
Kidatee Josh
Black D
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
8346
25.33
Candy Crush
Wh & Blk B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7565
25.52
Ryli's Ranga
Red Fwn B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
2117
25.20
Fashion Advice
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3114
25.20
Cadillac Lass (SCR)
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
5557
25.57
Elly Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8687
25.72
R4
8
3
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Out West
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7334
30.80
Dashing Canute
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2827
31.00
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4854
30.54
Grin And Win
Fawn D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
6287
30.63
Holywood Rose Hi (L/SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8523
30.53
Garrangay Duk
Brindle B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
8555
30.71
Passive Protest
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
6617
31.41
Rosdue Boomer
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5434
30.75
Solo Miss (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
6576
30.61
Bralyn Cookie (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7747
NBT
R5
1
2
7
8
Mcnamara & Associates
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyclone Clifford
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3451
30.97
Don't Double Up
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
2636
NBT
Hanify's Gold
Fawn D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6715
30.99
Spring Candy
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2514
30.80
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6214
NBT
Bella Narcissus
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
2673
30.82
Noir Diablo
Black D
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
7725
30.73
Got A Brother
Red Bdl D
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
7262
30.50
Magical Dust (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4548
31.45
Dainty Lass (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8877
30.82
R6
2
4
9
1
Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Shane
Blue Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
2111
30.79
Waikarie Warrior
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
5872
30.89
Little Trish (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
5724
31.00
Butchulla Boy
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7151
30.61
Cornelia Jess
Brindle B
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
3524
30.81
Shania Sind
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6538
30.94
Miss Jackpot (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1532
30.53
Dynamite Speed
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6433
30.47
Reality Ghost
Black B
(into 7)
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
3454
30.80
Black Model
Black B
(into 3)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3825
30.59
R7
1
5
2
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mpingo
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
2213
30.50
Rosdue Dynamo
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1121
30.33
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
3725
30.66
Cute To Boot
Brindle B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3626
31.14
Double Storm
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7231
30.62
Black Model (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8258
30.59
Silky Oak
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
3138
30.59
Auriga Doll
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
7866
30.45
Magical Dust
Black B
(into 6)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4548
31.45
Highlife (SCR)
T: James Loye
James Loye
6866
30.56
R8
8
2
4
1
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,613
$1,829 - $523 - $261
$1.8K - $520 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rhythmic Blues
Blue B
T: Michael Woodcock
Michael Woodcock
6625
24.87
Lotus Blossom
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1514
24.84
Dream River
Black D
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
1767
25.16
Rylee's Roulette
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2713
24.88
Blackjack Gent
Black D
T: Jeffery Jones
Jeffery Jones
5575
25.27
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3452
25.24
Hez So Fast
Blue D
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5751
25.05
Lone Gun
Fawn D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
6124
25.09
Knockin' Milo (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
8588
NBT
Wazz's Fantasy (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
4486
26.19
R9
5
3
1
7
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,613
$1,829 - $523 - $261
$1.8K - $520 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zafonic's Lady
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
5124
25.44
Surfing Prince
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
7221
NBT
Two Size's All
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1412
25.05
Not Like Tommy
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2234
25.22
Lonesome Duk
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6214
25.07
Super Luigi (SCR)
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
4418
25.72
Anoa'i
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4183
25.24
Joseph Rose Hi
Blue Bdl D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8727
25.41
Split It
Black B
(into 6)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
4664
25.53
Barrie Bojangles (SCR)
T: Patrick Mcshane
Patrick Mcshane
3488
25.66
R10
2
8
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,613
$1,829 - $523 - $261
$1.8K - $520 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Go Quietly
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1624
NBT
Rylee's Ring In
Wh & Blue D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2131
25.08
Rocky Be Good
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
5411
25.13
Yalinga
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5126
25.22
Special Girl
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1785
25.17
Bill's Fantasy
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
2212
NBT
Wally Who Calls
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Mcshane
Patrick Mcshane
7412
25.31
Yada Yada Yada
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
2222
24.97
Smash Em Up (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1657
25.48
Junior Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8666
25.85