OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Gawler
Canberra
Sale
Horsham
Ipswich
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Gawler
SA
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
1
4
R2
1
6
9
2
R3
4
7
8
2
R4
1
8
7
2
R5
3
1
7
2
R6
1
2
7
3
R7
4
5
3
7
R8
1
4
2
6
R9
1
10
5
7
R10
7
3
2
1
Kennel closes at
06:32 02 November 2014
R1
8
3
1
4
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
John Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Karl Buhner
Karl Buhner
3453
25.55
Fast Bean
Blue Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
545
26.32
Rust Eze Texada
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6
26.73
Full Of Dreams
Blue B
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
645
26.17
Murbah Gold
Fawn D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
N/A
NBT
Sweet Delight
Blue Bdl B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6735
25.92
Fantasy On Fire
Black B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
5
27.54
Fancy Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8284
NBT
Radley's Jackpot (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8766
25.99
I'm In Credit (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8768
26.55
R2
1
6
9
2
Rosewood & District Community Bank
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Stunner
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3657
26.07
Ferrari Lass
Blue B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
4425
25.31
Tottenham Terror (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
3237
25.82
Shaylor Mandy
Brindle B
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
78
27.69
Connie Bear
Black B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
4456
NBT
Grandullon
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
N/A
NBT
Osprey Flame
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mervyn Pratt
Mervyn Pratt
6472
NBT
Go For Home
Brindle D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7555
26.34
Sooky Haze
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
668
26.81
Madonna Diablo (SCR)
T: Mitchell Day
Mitchell Day
7584
NBT
R3
4
7
8
2
Dinky Di Web Design
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hanson Tango
Black D
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
8882
26.38
Arlie Crusader
Black D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
2452
25.68
Steelie Princess
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
58
26.88
Work Of Art
Black D
T: Noel Hastie
Noel Hastie
5536
26.10
Ring Tail Ringo
Brindle D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7325
25.78
Besarme (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
N/A
NBT
Houdini Blue
Blue D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
5443
25.80
Looking At Me
Black B
T: Darleen Green
Darleen Green
3655
25.55
Yules Gold (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3775
26.08
Yes I'm Blond
Black B
(into 6)
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
687
NBT
R4
1
8
7
2
Big Dog Racing Supplements
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Winston
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
18
NBT
Dusty Winslow
Dark Bdl B
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
6777
26.03
Non Payment
Black D
T: Ian Roberts
Ian Roberts
4256
NBT
Pub Star
Blue D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
851
25.52
Lotus Blossom
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2521
25.46
Sooty Haze
Black B
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
5178
26.25
Prater's Problem
Black D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
1734
25.57
Supa Smooth Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2413
25.51
Old Crooner (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
6754
25.57
Marlow Tycoon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8758
25.91
R5
3
1
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonlight Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5283
25.38
Hanson Foxtrot
Black B
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
186
25.92
Sprinkle Dust
Black B
T: Robert Dempsey
Robert Dempsey
3168
25.52
Sweet Curry
Black B
T: Mervyn Pratt
Mervyn Pratt
5763
26.11
Cadillac Lass
Wh & Blue B
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
5156
25.57
Credit Limit
Red Bdl D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
2683
25.81
Black Kizashi
Black D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
6247
25.64
Anoa'i
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
7265
25.69
Balaclava (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
7527
25.41
Cambla Misfit (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4467
NBT
R6
1
2
7
3
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1772
25.80
Diamond Osprey
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
7611
25.36
Que Sera
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2534
25.65
Sarajevo Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson
2768
25.61
Jacob Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
8556
25.55
Jolly Jingo
Black D
T: Noel Hastie
Noel Hastie
131
NBT
Bat Outa Hell
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1367
25.27
Cambla Boy
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4466
NBT
Jet Black Opal
Black B
(into 5)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7864
26.34
Not Worth It (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7664
25.22
R7
4
5
3
7
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spiral Shadow
Blue D
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
1531
31.19
Wise Chief (SCR)
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
2775
31.28
Titan Ash
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6221
30.78
Commando Charles
Black D
T: Kylie Jorgensen
Kylie Jorgensen
8572
30.72
Zipping Lucy
Blue Fwn B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
4661
31.05
Rose Radiant
Black B
T: Mervyn Pratt
Mervyn Pratt
3235
30.79
Madam's Folly
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
5455
NBT
Golfing Amy
Blue B
T: John Pollock
John Pollock
8515
NBT
Ya Ace Ya
Blue Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
4784
31.01
Ninja Touch (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5867
31.15
R8
1
4
2
6
Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Californian Dude
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
4571
25.54
Love Letters
Black B
T: John Campbell
John Campbell
3263
25.44
Sharkiaya
Fawn B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
4275
25.24
Lakoda Lochie
Blk & Wh D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
6121
25.16
Gympie Gold
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1687
25.48
Denzano Osti
Brindle D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2184
25.47
No Boss
Red Bdl D
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
7412
25.24
Surf Abit
Fawn D
T: Robert Dempsey
Robert Dempsey
6173
25.11
Cambla Bell (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4557
NBT
Hanson Cosmos (SCR)
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
5866
25.35
R9
1
10
5
7
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Pauly
Fwn & Wht D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
4235
25.72
Vel Magic (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5746
NBT
Pearl's Girl
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7788
25.35
You Aye
Brindle D
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
3135
25.30
Dual Connection
Blue D
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
3436
25.62
Cambla Girl
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5152
NBT
Royal Albert
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6452
25.08
Shakin Shakira (SCR)
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
7557
25.30
Big Brenda (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5684
25.34
Atom Smasher
Black D
(into 2)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
7784
25.39
R10
7
3
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surf Honour Tear
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
7461
25.48
Firey Frosty
Wh & Blk D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
2332
25.42
Velocette Lane
Black B
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
4235
25.34
Monsieur Cambla
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
2212
NBT
American Force
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4557
25.45
Lakoda Dancer
Red Fwn B
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
7143
25.33
Windfall
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5872
25.50
Candy Crush
Wh & Blk B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5873
25.52
Miss Pitty Pat (SCR)
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
6846
25.38
Four Teds (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7866
25.38