OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Horsham
VIC
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Christchurch
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Horsham
VIC
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Christchurch
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
4
8
7
R2
5
6
8
3
R3
4
3
6
1
R4
6
3
7
2
R5
7
4
3
2
R6
3
6
4
2
R7
1
4
2
3
R8
1
4
3
2
R9
4
7
3
5
R10
1
5
4
6
R11
1
6
8
3
R12
3
8
7
4
Kennel closes at
04:14 19 November 2013
R1
1
4
8
7
Maiden 410m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Luther
Fawn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2522
23.82
Keep One
Blue D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
2344
24.00
Kool Puppy
Black D
T: Paul Galea
Paul Galea
12
23.59
Allen Lycan
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
13
23.89
Lektra Blanket
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1232
23.94
Shelly Allen
Fawn B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
28
23.99
Lektra Elite
Fwn & Wht D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1323
23.94
Dyna Yardin
Fwn & Wht D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
16
23.61
R2
5
6
8
3
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Celeb Apprentice
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
6568
NBT
Maggie's Revenge
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Bartlett
Peter Bartlett
7444
NBT
Kirika Allen
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
64
NBT
Lektra Rolly
Black B
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
N/A
NBT
Say Again
Brindle D
T: Robert Harrowfield
Robert Harrowfield
5465
NBT
Lektra Basset
Blue D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
54
NBT
Jamie Fozz
Black D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
165
NBT
Lektra Podsiadly
Blue D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
425
NBT
R3
4
3
6
1
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Witch Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
43
NBT
Soho Dingane
Black D
T: Heather Quick
Heather Quick
5331
NBT
Dyna Vulla
Wht & Fwn B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
54
NBT
Deadly Boy
Black D
T: Joe Borg
Joe Borg
2871
NBT
Madd Punting
Black D
T: Deborah Gehan
Deborah Gehan
4327
28.44
Lektra Stroke
Brindle B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
353
NBT
Relief Plus
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Chivell
Kevin Chivell
1654
NBT
Kuban Kangaroo
Black D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
2563
NBT
R4
6
3
7
2
4th/5th Grade 410m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Taylor
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2143
23.61
Kirabilli Roy
Black D
T: Heather Baxter
Heather Baxter
4881
NBT
Allez Bijoux
Black B
T: Robert Glass
Robert Glass
7434
NBT
Capacity
Black D
T: Andrew Mooney
Andrew Mooney
5647
NBT
Jimi Krakcorn
Black D
T: Norma Gost
Norma Gost
3525
23.93
Magic Dream
Black D
T: Maxwell Auld
Maxwell Auld
4231
NBT
Popat Port
Brindle D
T: Michael Gibbons
Michael Gibbons
3312
NBT
Cairnlea Ellie
Black B
T: Peter Hubbard
Peter Hubbard
1131
23.60
R5
7
4
3
2
5th Grade 570m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,175
$2,925 - $830 - $420
$2.9K - $830 - $420
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Five Am Riser
Wh & Bdl D
T: Stephen Bruce
Stephen Bruce
5134
NBT
Burnt Bridges
Wh & Blk B
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
2371
NBT
Maccaboy
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
1463
33.10
Neutrino
Wh & Blk B
T: Debbie Goudge
Debbie Goudge
3652
33.16
Why Not Maggie
Brindle B
T: Wayne Gray
Wayne Gray
4436
32.76
Classy Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Shiells
Raymond Shiells
6222
NBT
Gambo Girl
Black B
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
Benjamin Divirgilio
2151
NBT
Zulu Miss
Brindle B
T: Norma Millington
Norma Millington
3172
32.58
R6
3
6
4
2
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Jack Rabbit
Black D
T: Maxwell Auld
Maxwell Auld
11
NBT
Zabriskie
Black D
T: Brenda Kinder
Brenda Kinder
3733
27.48
Mandy Keeping
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Wilson
Benjamin Wilson
7642
27.72
Sir Lenny
Brindle D
T: Brianna Bunworth
Brianna Bunworth
4224
27.49
Spyware
Wh & Blk D
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
6333
NBT
Hondo Supaboy
Black D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
6223
NBT
Flaming Bob
Black D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
2137
27.57
Big Lenny
Brindle D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
7885
NBT
R7
1
4
2
3
3rd/4th Grade 410m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Siberia
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3661
23.80
Dimple Way
Fawn D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3613
23.36
Flying Bolt
Blk & Wh D
T: Andrew Mooney
Andrew Mooney
6411
24.18
Matt's Entity
Wh & Blue D
T: Scott Mckenzie
Scott Mckenzie
2122
23.18
Black Cadel
Black D
T: Gary Peach
Gary Peach
3423
23.74
Kalamazoo
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
4213
23.84
Abrasive Manner
Blk & Wh D
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
2856
23.44
Bit Berger
Black B
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
3621
23.48
R8
1
4
3
2
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ireland's Oyster
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
7831
27.37
Majestic Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
4245
NBT
Ozzy Bale
Blue D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
5414
27.90
Sieger
Black D
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
Benjamin Divirgilio
5324
NBT
Allen Nate
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3567
27.75
Stagger Out
Black D
T: Kevin Finn
Kevin Finn
6663
27.74
Lolly Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
6783
27.73
Fadila Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5874
NBT
R9
4
7
3
5
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
War Talk
Black D
T: Donald Jarvis
Donald Jarvis
5642
NBT
Dyna Kasumi
Blue Fwn B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
856
NBT
Oriental Empire
Blue D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
2357
NBT
Hooksy
Black D
T: Tanya Auld
Tanya Auld
3221
NBT
Moonhaze
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3218
27.88
Dyna Imhari
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
36
NBT
Lektra Pebbles
Brindle B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
364
NBT
Lektra Hawk
Brindle D
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
62
NBT
R10
1
5
4
6
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Hawk
Black D
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
64
NBT
Mad Boy Max
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
73
NBT
Yelena Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
21
NBT
Magic Flyer
Black D
215
NBT
Dyna Tirian
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
34
NBT
Iron Ferrari
Black D
T: Nicholas Day
Nicholas Day
4254
28.16
Go Wild Stress
Black D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
8577
NBT
Out Of Order
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4331
NBT
R11
1
6
8
3
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ralphy Cinel
Black D
T: Michael Crowe
Michael Crowe
5615
NBT
Nila Allen
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2
NBT
Gold Kate
Brindle B
T: Raymond Mahony
Raymond Mahony
3528
NBT
Officer Destini
Brindle D
T: Janis Rinaldi
Janis Rinaldi
8546
NBT
Dyna Hero
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
66
NBT
Heather's Akira
Blk & Wh B
T: Norma Gost
Norma Gost
7653
NBT
Petra Jay
Brindle B
T: Donald Jarvis
Donald Jarvis
7352
NBT
Flying Casey
Blue Bdl D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
761
NBT
R12
3
8
7
4
NOV 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Lee
Black D
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
8677
28.06
Lochie Bale
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
66
NBT
Truly Loyal
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
2662
NBT
Go Sniper
Black D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
6313
NBT
Silver's Sister
Brindle B
T: Casey Van Berkel
Casey Van Berkel
4734
NBT
Protos Allen
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
86
NBT
Vivo Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
71
NBT
Oriental Thunder
Blue D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
1533
NBT