OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Horsham
Traralgon
Geelong
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
4
7
3
8
R2
2
1
8
7
R3
2
1
8
3
R4
6
2
8
1
R5
4
6
7
2
R6
3
7
8
1
R7
4
10
2
8
R8
2
3
8
4
Kennel start at
16:17 29 March 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:02 29 March 2024
Print Meeting
R1
4
7
3
8
Clarkie Tyres Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mahjong Nicki
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2332
19.61
Speedy Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3436
21.22
Love Is Gone
Wh & Blk D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5582
20.11
Coal Valley Lass
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2311
19.74
Sadie Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7425
20.11
Just Like Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
28F
NBT
Whiskey Tycoon
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1414
19.44
Choice Nine
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3464
19.89
Cheers To You
Black B
(into 6)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
78F
NBT
Wellington Chaos (SCR)
T: Hannah Pearce
Hannah Pearce
8624
20.03
R2
2
1
8
7
Ladbrokes Live Betting Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,765
$3,235 - $940 - $465 - $125
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frayah's Bailey
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3543
26.55
Buster Scruggs
Blue Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2111
26.44
My Storm (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6856
26.83
She's A Fawn
Fawn B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7476
27.00
Faster Than Nan (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
11FF
26.37
News Flash
Fawn D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
2151
26.67
Wynburn Solstice
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1416
26.25
Random Sass
Blue Fwn B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7314
26.10
Motton Millie
Black B
(into 3)
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
7877
26.85
Dilston Firebird
Blue & Wh B
(into 5)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
4183
26.44
R3
2
1
8
3
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,765
$3,235 - $940 - $465 - $125
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Motton Lass
Red Bdl B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
7645
27.37
Remember Des
Dark Bdl D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8321
26.74
Furry Potter
Fawn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6762
NBT
Why Sparky
Brindle B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1744
26.38
Hoity's Dream
Blue Bdl B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6
NBT
Delta Whiskey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3623
27.02
Wynburn Curls
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
8
NBT
Clint
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
26.90
Colt Forty Five (SCR)
T: Paul Gregory
Paul Gregory
1825
27.01
Sharon's Scooter (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7583
27.83
R4
6
2
8
1
Ladbroke It! Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seika's Shadow
Wh & Blk B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2464
19.51
Night Rod
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7533
19.96
Never Wrong
Black B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5636
19.60
Blackpool Aries
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4548
19.65
Efficacious
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6763
19.60
Arcadian Roxy
Red Bdl B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
3526
19.59
Johnny Bear
Fawn D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1675
19.65
Vivid Vixen
Brindle B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
5546
19.66
Miss Tripitaka (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6788
20.10
Your Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8368
19.80
R5
4
6
7
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Stefan
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7766
20.15
Aussie Boom
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5663
19.46
Panama's Jem
Brindle B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5673
19.73
Myall Clyde
Fwn & Wht D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7181
NBT
Jack The Flash
Lt Bdl D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2773
19.68
Paco
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3334
19.63
Facade
Wh & Blue B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7358
19.48
Burn And Run
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2171
19.51
Wham Bam Kent (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6878
20.17
Bingo Gambles (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1458
19.81
R6
3
7
8
1
Ladbrokes Racing Club Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,765
$3,235 - $940 - $465 - $125
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6641
26.32
Miss Mortgage
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2134
26.28
Little Zoom
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
1431
25.95
Mrs. Boloney (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1468
26.43
Slick Move
Fawn D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6376
26.14
Posh Danger
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8648
26.18
Dewana Daicos
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6322
NBT
Josie's Jewel
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1265
26.18
Tricked It
Wh & Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5677
26.15
Aston Hematite (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5376
NBT
R7
4
10
2
8
Brighton Hair & Beauty Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,785
$3,250 - $940 - $465 - $130
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Tokyo
Brindle B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1545
NBT
Dewana Boogie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2854
26.38
Aston Smokey (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2465
26.86
Darryl's Choice
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1314
26.15
Awesome Jill (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7677
26.64
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4586
26.23
Berate
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5658
26.12
Wynburn Blondie
Lt Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6411
25.87
Batman Can (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6676
26.55
Randall
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6844
26.27
R8
2
3
8
4
Coal Valley Excavation & Hire Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alinta Prayer
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3261
19.88
Georgie Dean
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2238
19.83
Summer Owl
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8621
NBT
Super Suspect
Wht & Fwn D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
3434
19.44
Get Noticed
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5125
19.82
Starlight Blue
Blue B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
2274
19.59
Lizzy Milici (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2715
19.61
Fossil Bluff
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4238
19.34
Sally's Nemo (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
8457
19.71
Kellatier King
Black D
(into 7)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2434
19.78