OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
Casino
Wagga
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
5
4
7
R2
5
4
7
6
R3
3
7
2
1
R4
4
5
1
10
R5
2
8
3
7
R6
2
6
8
3
R7
3
4
7
1
R8
1
4
2
8
R9
3
5
4
6
R10
ABD
Kennel closes at
18:52 08 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
5
4
7
The Mercury Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Granola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4574
26.10
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8868
26.33
Zevon
Dark Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
65
26.94
Rosa Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
5685
26.64
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7463
26.53
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4575
26.45
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5775
26.34
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
5576
26.18
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1476
26.36
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5685
26.65
R2
5
4
7
6
Memberships Due 31st July Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Claudy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
871
20.57
Caroline's Call
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Ticket To Tokyo
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
N/A
NBT
Estonia Crystal
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
N/A
NBT
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
2464
19.84
Hawk Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
42
NBT
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6
NBT
More Sambuca
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
N/A
NBT
Rocky Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3635
NBT
Gucci Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
43
NBT
R3
3
7
2
1
Ladbrokes Cash In Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
64
26.53
Keen
Brindle D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4163
26.47
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1142
26.38
Parade (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
38
26.66
Miss Wilma
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6865
26.51
So So Naughty
Brindle B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Jagger Moves
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3121
26.86
Run Rex Run
Brindle D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
R4
4
5
1
10
Cascade Draught Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,515
$1,705 - $490 - $240 - $80
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Stacey
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7648
26.36
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5224
26.51
Twiggy Stick (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4325
26.47
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
883
26.88
Jalla Judd
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7467
26.51
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6646
26.80
Hot Avatar
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6642
26.69
Bridwood Everest
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4564
NBT
Elmer Fudd (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7868
27.09
Kindred
Black D
(into 3)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5685
26.65
R5
2
8
3
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3364
26.36
Superior Digby
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2212
26.48
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4542
26.62
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4413
26.49
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8116
26.48
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4435
26.40
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2263
26.32
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8521
26.12
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1476
26.36
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5685
26.65
R6
2
6
8
3
Follow Us on Facebook Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1461
26.04
Raleigh
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3125
26.15
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8618
26.19
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1676
26.11
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1833
26.34
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6236
26.10
David Moss
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3622
26.39
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5216
26.15
Classic Valley
Black D
(into 5)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3554
26.07
R7
3
4
7
1
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1251
26.13
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3456
26.52
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6122
26.33
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3437
26.22
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
8858
26.64
Cassie
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5867
26.53
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4747
26.12
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3844
26.19
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1476
26.36
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5685
26.65
R8
1
4
2
8
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superior Specter
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3461
26.11
Eve's Burner
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7753
26.44
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2465
25.97
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1452
26.27
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2853
26.36
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8686
26.22
Family Spark
Black B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
2517
26.50
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3362
26.18
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5685
26.65
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1476
26.36
R9
3
5
4
6
Tasracing Early Sectional Maps Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tintern Abbey (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3773
NBT
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6751
20.24
Flexing
Fawn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1345
19.53
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7825
20.17
Mystic Dragon
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6443
20.08
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5223
19.85
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6557
19.77
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6722
19.77
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
(into 1)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8885
20.32
Inga Brodie (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4345
19.86
R10
ABD
Form Plus - Join for Free Access to All Tassie for
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Valiente
Black D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
5114
NBT
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4825
19.70
Jenny Love Heart
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
35
19.98
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4332
NBT
Forners Road (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6787
20.49
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1847
19.93
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2621
20.08
Got A Clue
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1575
20.13
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8474
19.57
Bear's Joker (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3664
20.08