OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
7
9
R2
5
4
2
3
R3
7
3
6
5
R4
8
2
7
9
R5
2
8
7
1
R6
1
3
9
4
R7
4
8
2
7
R8
2
6
8
3
R9
2
4
7
1
R10
2
8
1
4
Kennel closes at
18:34 13 May 2021
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
7
9
Graeme Barber Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bank Book (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7142
25.89
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
6517
26.86
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5462
26.16
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6445
26.31
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6322
25.97
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6721
26.62
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5674
26.15
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6634
26.13
Jalla Judd
Black D
(into 1)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7347
26.51
Highland Wonder (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2377
26.09
R2
5
4
2
3
Gotbat Straight Track Brighton Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7537
19.59
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4334
19.72
Russia With Love
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8114
19.96
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1212
NBT
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1213
NBT
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6511
19.67
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1566
19.77
Mystic Tale
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3F77
19.75
Cleo's Joker (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7482
19.98
Adabelle (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4552
19.80
R3
7
3
6
5
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 F Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,575
$3,100 - $890 - $435 - $150
$3.1K - $890 - $430 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
2471
26.89
Supasonic Flyer
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
3454
NBT
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
21
NBT
Twiggy Stick
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3354
26.54
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6383
26.64
Sticker Sells
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
18
NBT
Not So Cashless
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
741
26.65
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4417
26.63
Little Lexi (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
N/A
NBT
Earning The Cash (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
R4
8
2
7
9
Des & June Latham Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sin Rap Boom
Black B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4166
NBT
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2235
34.76
Lakeview Lilly
Wh & Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3577
NBT
Magic Lea
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8877
NBT
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
656
NBT
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1354
NBT
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1646
34.79
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5244
34.50
Atala
Blue Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4444
35.42
R5
2
8
7
1
Dallas & Norma Spaulding Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raleigh
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4333
26.15
Action Plus
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2123
26.07
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3244
26.36
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1433
26.06
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2113
26.19
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7312
26.32
It's A Cruise
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1163
25.96
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3126
26.14
All On Me (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6126
26.04
Buckle Up Havana (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4328
26.04
R6
1
3
9
4
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 F Division1
Free For All 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,925
$3,335 - $960 - $470 - $160
$3.3K - $960 - $470 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Sheean
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6621
25.70
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8463
25.91
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2222
25.82
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6233
26.02
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1434
25.82
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1212
25.99
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1171
25.73
Rio Valiente (SCR)
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
5114
25.75
Twisted Reality
Black D
(into 8)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1315
25.71
Green Machine (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2655
25.86
R7
4
8
2
7
Pat & Del Seabourne Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
1666
26.64
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2451
26.36
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8531
26.30
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1756
26.12
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7365
26.39
Smoking Syd
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7515
26.34
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2335
26.34
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2513
26.21
Mr. Brutus (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4834
26.35
Perfect Stacey (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4467
26.36
R8
2
6
8
3
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 F Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,595
$3,115 - $895 - $435 - $150
$3.1K - $890 - $430 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trying Again
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
7611
25.87
Aston Ajok
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5511
25.80
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
6211
25.77
It's Fletch (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
8142
25.99
Sadi's My Lady
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
2212
25.99
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3131
25.80
County Mist
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3122
26.01
Over The Anvil
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5111
25.78
Bank Book
RBD D
(into 4)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7142
25.89
Fairytale Youth (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7312
26.32
R9
2
4
7
1
Keith & Joan Nichols Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4431
19.57
Liquid Crystal
BE B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
1871
19.86
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4822
20.02
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1482
19.53
Knocking Nails
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4386
19.93
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2548
19.60
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
4418
19.78
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2415
19.93
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6113
19.81
Mountain Miss (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8582
19.76
R10
2
8
1
4
Little John & Big John Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zero Percent
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3242
19.85
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7217
19.56
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8417
20.03
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1347
19.53
Family Spark
Black B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7285
19.67
Miss Lexi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8374
19.73
Got A Clue
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5147
NBT
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1421
19.74
Missing Piece (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2662
19.73
Bridwood Elle
Black B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4362
19.95