OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Bathurst
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Ballarat
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
2
8
1
9
R2
8
3
5
4
R3
4
3
5
8
R4
2
8
7
1
R5
4
1
7
6
R6
6
8
5
7
R7
6
4
8
3
R8
4
1
2
5
R9
1
4
6
8
Kennel closes at
18:25 06 May 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
8
1
9
Gotbat New Members Welcome Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3251
26.69
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4111
26.00
Miss Cleo (SCR)
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
7857
26.25
Warramunga
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
1532
26.22
Smoking Syd
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3751
26.58
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4554
26.19
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6555
26.48
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2133
26.40
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4836
26.22
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6113
26.34
R2
8
3
5
4
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1575
26.12
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1736
26.39
Sadi's My Lady
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5122
26.38
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6135
26.44
It's A Cruise
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8116
25.96
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8385
26.17
Tilly Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
1824
26.22
Aston Ajok
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5551
25.92
Kindred
Black D
(into 7)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6
27.03
Fernie (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6265
26.15
R3
4
3
5
8
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Division2
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Britt
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7512
26.29
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6762
NBT
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4814
25.99
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4313
26.07
No Leads
Black B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
4143
26.14
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5441
27.07
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4215
26.10
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6663
26.13
Crackerjack Pack (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6756
NBT
Ebony Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
5865
26.27
R4
2
8
7
1
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Division3
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4533
26.08
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
2262
26.00
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5728
26.02
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6514
26.62
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4175
26.12
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7188
26.13
Raleigh
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3243
26.15
County Mist
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3312
26.01
Fernie (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6265
26.15
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
2445
26.18
R5
4
1
7
6
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Division4
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2714
25.89
Supreme Shadow
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6181
26.08
Adrianna
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7312
25.98
Trying Again
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1761
25.98
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5237
26.09
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5524
26.39
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2211
26.19
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3312
26.14
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
2445
26.18
Crackerjack Pack (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6756
NBT
R6
6
8
5
7
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Division5
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1134
26.03
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2612
26.04
Dark Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1156
25.96
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3653
26.44
Action Plus
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3212
26.07
Over The Anvil
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2511
26.00
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2324
26.36
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5731
26.32
Rosa Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
1555
26.64
Jalla Delight (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1646
26.43
R7
6
4
8
3
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 H Division1
Free For All 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nadali (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2874
26.40
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1232
26.09
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1143
25.82
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2121
26.23
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7832
26.06
Wynburn Sheean
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1662
25.70
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1265
25.86
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2623
26.02
Magic Lea
Black B
(into 1)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6887
25.98
Gypsies Luck (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4756
25.88
R8
4
1
2
5
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 H Division2
Free For All 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3222
25.82
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7846
25.91
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2131
25.71
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1117
25.73
Rio Valiente
Black D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2511
25.75
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
44F8
25.99
Siberia (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3154
25.73
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
8372
26.08
Magic Lea (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6887
25.98
Gypsies Luck (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4756
25.88
R9
1
4
6
8
Brighton Straight Track Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whiskey Woman
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
2465
19.98
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3241
19.93
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5816
20.21
Zero Percent
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4324
19.85
Olivia Pope
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3247
19.56
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4668
19.79
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7886
19.89
She's It
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7275
19.88
Barber Bazz (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7668
20.26