OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Geelong
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
2
4
8
R2
10
4
7
8
R3
3
8
10
5
R4
1
9
3
2
R5
6
5
7
8
R6
4
6
8
3
R7
4
6
1
7
R8
1
8
2
7
R9
2
1
3
7
R10
1
5
8
4
Kennel closes at
18:43 19 November 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
4
8
Hobart Thousand Interstate Noms Close 3rd December
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Bleak Midwinter
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
31
NBT
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Express
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3613
NBT
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6653
NBT
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6686
19.85
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2625
NBT
Trickity Click (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7675
20.61
How Far (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3186
19.89
R2
10
4
7
8
Blink and You Will Miss It Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Hit The Ton (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6332
NBT
Family Spark
Black B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
N/A
NBT
Quick Redemption
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
21
NBT
Glover (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Home Time
BD B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
87
NBT
Wynburn Bubbles
Blue Bdl B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1
NBT
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7
NBT
Another Comet
Black B
(into 2)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6147
NBT
Don't Start Now
Black B
(into 5)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4
NBT
R3
3
8
10
5
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Langley Roo (L/SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1726
NBT
Where's Holly (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4635
26.67
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1634
NBT
Cassie
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8786
27.20
Berkley
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1654
26.62
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1612
26.38
Whiskey Woman
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4
26.81
Social Distance
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
131
NBT
Hello (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5
27.15
Loves A Dart
Black D
(into 2)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6
27.23
R4
1
9
3
2
Series 41 Tasbred Bonus H Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3166
26.27
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7587
26.37
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3778
26.23
Bust Me Gall (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8474
26.53
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6672
26.15
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7365
26.40
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7887
26.33
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
6562
26.46
Leica Bomber
Black D
(into 4)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5474
26.12
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7776
26.64
R5
6
5
7
8
Series 41 Tasbred Bonus H Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5516
26.40
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3225
26.42
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6345
26.13
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4244
26.50
No Leads
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
3153
26.55
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2412
26.10
Burn Baby Burn
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3585
26.43
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2111
NBT
Gary Give Up (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6565
26.45
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4858
26.51
R6
4
6
8
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3816
26.26
David Moss
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6631
26.39
Tracer
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
1147
26.14
Hooked On Brenda
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6163
26.04
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5236
26.29
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6852
26.11
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8465
26.24
Jamo
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6571
25.85
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6487
26.30
R7
4
6
1
7
Barry Heawood Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amorphous Fire
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3232
26.24
Coombes
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6883
26.42
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8563
26.44
Booralite
BE D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4314
26.21
Sneaky Sticker
BK D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4322
NBT
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2246
26.17
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4434
26.29
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5328
26.34
Highgate Tiger (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3785
NBT
Vargo Plains (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5455
26.74
R8
1
8
2
7
Surepick Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
6464
25.95
Go Shorty
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4144
26.12
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1315
26.11
Jenifer Alice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7678
26.20
Savatag
Blue D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4418
25.96
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6532
26.05
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1457
26.17
Simmo's My Bro
BK D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1311
26.19
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6487
26.30
R9
2
1
3
7
Hobart Thousand Tickets Available Now Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,905 - $545 - $270 - $80
$1.9K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7744
19.95
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1368
19.74
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3356
19.75
Chicken Twistie
Wh & Blk D
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
8587
20.31
Benky Bomber (L/SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5248
19.31
Stylish Macbeth
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6685
19.40
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6767
19.57
Double Rose
Black B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6154
19.74
Twisted Sister (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4324
19.43
Twisted Manny (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5843
19.66
R10
1
5
8
4
Tasracing Form Plus Alerts Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4144
NBT
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8855
26.25
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7423
26.22
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2444
26.36
Highgate Lucy
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5544
26.41
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4386
26.34
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6471
26.57
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2713
26.38
Savvy Sticker (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
7245
26.55
Red Gate (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4576
26.47