OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Ipswich
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
8
6
R2
5
7
8
6
R3
1
5
7
3
R4
5
2
7
1
R5
5
8
3
2
R6
6
7
3
5
R7
7
4
2
6
R8
2
4
6
3
R9
4
2
1
5
R10
6
3
1
9
Kennel closes at
07:52 09 January 2020
R1
4
2
8
6
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrrhee
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3
26.90
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8285
26.46
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1718
26.69
Wynburn Rambo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
7827
NBT
Sunrise Miss
Brindle B
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
4226
NBT
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1333
26.38
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6634
27.26
Thunder
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2
NBT
Jalla General (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6747
26.39
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
27.07
R2
5
7
8
6
ladbrokes.com.au Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Miss Rowdy
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8878
26.96
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
4
NBT
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6867
26.79
Azel
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
784
NBT
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2231
26.48
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4637
26.89
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6446
26.27
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3158
26.52
Mantha Lee (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8
26.88
Spring Gully Al (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
843
27.33
R3
1
5
7
3
The Mercury Division3
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3331
26.48
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8473
NBT
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7587
NBT
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5575
26.37
To The Moon
Wh & Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1522
26.35
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3234
26.90
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
2471
26.41
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2221
NBT
Jalla Delight (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8
27.30
Tah Wendy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4773
26.82
R4
5
2
7
1
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3183
26.11
Raging Ralston
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6124
25.46
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6241
25.79
Ned Isakoff
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3571
25.91
Stanley Gordon
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2412
25.44
Foxbird De Kahn (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2325
26.11
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3681
25.94
Die Laughing
RBD B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4281
26.23
R5
5
8
3
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2555
NBT
Fernando Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7766
NBT
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1367
34.90
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4547
NBT
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1525
34.68
Willie Win
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4455
34.82
Maddy's Boy
Brindle D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4831
34.36
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3221
NBT
R6
6
7
3
5
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic F Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$1,960 - $560 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tone Deaf
BK B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1452
26.24
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7212
26.31
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3241
26.21
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2115
26.18
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6312
26.23
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4321
26.15
Whiskey River
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1151
26.47
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4231
26.36
Leishman (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2422
26.64
Stylish Macbeth (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4422
26.12
R7
7
4
2
6
Hof David & Margaret Crosswell Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
2616
26.37
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6244
NBT
Pixie Dreams
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4785
26.35
Aye Crying Shame
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6844
26.52
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4413
26.78
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6223
26.45
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7654
26.10
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4148
26.15
Tennessee Rain (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7674
26.12
Lily Lola (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4884
26.20
R8
2
4
6
3
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3587
26.48
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4634
26.30
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
4133
26.42
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2422
26.64
Stylish Macbeth (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4422
26.12
Zebs Ladies
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1686
26.38
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6357
26.23
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4515
26.08
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4655
26.34
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6766
26.64
R9
4
2
1
5
We Love the Dogs Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1611
19.50
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1183
19.56
Got The Double (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5313
19.56
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
8156
19.73
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4615
19.39
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5778
19.43
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3427
19.45
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
8315
19.67
Veil Falls (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2165
19.56
Gentle Flash
Black B
(into 3)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
5823
19.59
R10
6
3
1
9
Surepick Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7538
19.81
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4743
19.41
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6777
19.77
Urana Reale
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7526
19.73
Lashing Harry (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4863
19.63
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5637
19.95
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7514
19.31
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8676
19.67
Innocent Holly
Black B
(into 5)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1717
19.73
Country Psycho (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8145
19.78