OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Ipswich
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
7
8
R2
5
2
1
3
R3
3
7
5
8
R4
6
2
5
7
R5
ABD
R6
ABD
R7
ABD
R8
ABD
R9
ABD
R10
ABD
Kennel closes at
08:01 14 November 2019
R1
5
6
7
8
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6417
19.65
Vargo Plains
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3442
20.10
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Wayward Turtle
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Muse
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4673
19.70
Shilo
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3335
19.65
No Tickets
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4233
19.76
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5532
19.68
Mr. Camacho (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3374
19.61
Bridwood Mckenna
Black B
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2755
20.01
R2
5
2
1
3
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2335
26.27
Pretty Fab
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5371
26.21
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1142
26.59
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3123
26.53
Whiskey River
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2
26.52
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3175
26.44
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3768
26.39
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7324
NBT
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2611
26.75
Zebs Ladies (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
N/A
NBT
R3
3
7
5
8
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6573
19.64
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6332
19.73
Undermine
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2225
19.64
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
20.75
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2531
19.63
Strap In (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6773
19.95
Zoned In
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
8822
19.55
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
3646
19.91
Wazza's Watch
Black B
(into 6)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8
21.07
Screaming Sprite (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7868
20.19
R4
6
2
5
7
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4745
19.70
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3726
19.75
Bridge Of Hylia
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
6628
20.16
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8475
20.19
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2455
19.56
Spirit Flame
Brindle B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7848
19.96
Amicitia
Black B
T: Claire Robins
Claire Robins
4168
19.98
Ginger Nic
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6675
19.70
Wazza's Watch (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
88
20.38
Screaming Sprite (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7868
20.19
R5
ABD
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5736
26.15
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6758
26.24
Seaside (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6576
26.16
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8871
26.08
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7534
26.19
Urana Reale
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8587
26.41
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7825
26.28
Minto
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6776
26.36
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6714
26.00
R6
ABD
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pixie Dreams
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6253
26.35
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6617
26.25
Fernando Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1447
26.29
Tracer (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5444
26.14
Veil Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3543
26.46
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7664
26.62
Eileen's Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6428
26.55
Teflon
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1437
26.45
Sacred Way (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8568
26.21
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6684
26.40
R7
ABD
We Love the Dogs Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Belt Up Libba
BK B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1114
NBT
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3284
25.71
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2465
26.11
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1181
26.07
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7537
26.64
Stari Grad
Red Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3466
25.99
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3573
26.39
Like 'Em All
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2276
26.02
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6684
26.40
Sacred Way (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8568
26.21
R8
ABD
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7255
26.48
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4148
26.25
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5335
26.15
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5743
26.26
Stylish Dash
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1126
26.06
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5722
26.47
Serial Pest
Blk & Wh D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
1746
26.44
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2458
26.23
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6684
26.40
Sacred Way (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8568
26.21
R9
ABD
Cascade Draught Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3323
19.59
Aye Crying Shame
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6834
19.59
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3366
19.55
Twisted Manny
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4426
19.66
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3366
NBT
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2123
NBT
Missing Piece (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3574
19.93
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6211
19.35
Wazza's Watch (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
88
20.38
Screaming Sprite (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7868
20.19
R10
ABD
tasracing.com.au Division4
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7625
19.80
Mrs. Waters
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1
19.71
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7456
19.67
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4256
NBT
Criminal Record (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1515
20.07
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4865
19.94
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
7435
19.85
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4676
19.60
Wazza's Watch (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
88
20.38
Screaming Sprite (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7868
20.19