OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Bathurst
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
3
4
1
8
R2
7
8
2
4
R3
5
1
3
8
R4
8
5
7
2
R5
6
5
7
2
R6
8
7
4
5
R7
6
5
2
8
R8
5
1
7
6
R9
3
8
2
5
R10
3
2
5
1
Kennel closes at
08:44 05 August 2019
R1
3
4
1
8
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ned Isakoff
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1614
26.35
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3353
26.36
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1221
25.97
Freya The Slayer
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2
26.00
Havilah Kid
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
22
NBT
Fernando Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5378
NBT
Witherspoon
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3341
26.69
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6152
26.92
Ebony Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
8
27.09
Divina Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
7
26.95
R2
7
8
2
4
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Escalated Quick (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3276
19.86
That's Our Meg
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
835
19.89
Honey Soy
BK B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2817
20.24
Little Miss Ivy
F B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8741
NBT
Queen Of Silk (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2758
19.67
Mihocek
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
5784
20.33
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2442
NBT
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3173
19.42
R3
5
1
3
8
tasracing.com.au Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3846
NBT
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7564
26.62
Buckle Up Demi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4434
26.37
Buckle Up Fred
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8474
NBT
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4476
26.68
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8346
26.49
Colour My World
Wht & Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8456
26.71
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3455
26.08
Larkin Po (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1685
26.61
Could Be It (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8665
27.09
R4
8
5
7
2
Cub Masters Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5244
26.34
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7724
26.03
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7168
26.40
Seaside
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3858
26.16
Santa Claws
BK D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5732
25.97
Ginger Nic (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3355
26.66
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3376
26.50
Gambler's Loot
Fawn D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7534
25.94
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7675
26.28
Lucy's Locket
Black B
(into 6)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3765
26.67
R5
6
5
7
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2181
26.35
Born Jamie
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8132
26.33
Pixie Dreams
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4835
26.51
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2368
26.26
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2272
26.16
Buckle Up Izy
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7133
26.24
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2131
25.99
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
2318
NBT
Bustling (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6883
26.38
Young Recruit (SCR)
T: David Polley
David Polley
5675
26.35
R6
8
7
4
5
Cascade Draught Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4221
26.14
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5135
26.02
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5243
26.32
Branwell Lee
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4855
25.92
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1113
26.11
More Despondent
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3773
26.22
Lil Swiss Miss
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
3212
26.15
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1233
25.76
Stari Grad (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2525
25.99
Alolo Miss (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7835
26.25
R7
6
5
2
8
Ladbrokes - Make Great Odds Even Better Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4461
26.26
Mr. Dion
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
5243
26.12
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6435
26.48
Rapanui Revival
Wh & Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
3843
26.02
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4462
26.33
Silver Man
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2118
26.03
Spirit Flame
Brindle B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2874
26.36
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4657
26.25
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7675
26.28
Faron Wood (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2756
26.15
R8
5
1
7
6
Tasracing Early Speed Sectionals Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
3356
26.11
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7637
26.40
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3733
26.33
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8827
26.91
Notorious
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1121
25.98
Ten Bears
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4146
26.36
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5323
NBT
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2664
26.36
My Bro Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5687
26.24
Tom Tom Drum (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5378
26.23
R9
3
8
2
5
Rapidvite Industries Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2684
19.80
Savatag
Blue D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1224
19.53
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3622
20.14
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
4217
19.88
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: David Polley
David Polley
2114
19.60
Woosha (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3138
19.84
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2533
19.56
Storm Water
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3721
19.75
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7313
19.75
Defalcation (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7165
19.75
R10
3
2
5
1
Surepick Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamming Jmmy
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6656
20.36
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7386
20.18
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7258
19.84
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3387
20.02
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8464
20.59
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
7
NBT
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7622
19.86
Sophie's Opal
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
667
NBT
Teflon (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
8586
20.09
Screaming Sprite (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5458
20.86