OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Goulburn
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
1
8
R2
4
7
1
5
R3
4
3
2
5
R4
1
2
9
8
R5
1
6
4
8
R6
1
2
8
7
R7
6
8
4
7
R8
6
4
7
2
R9
6
1
3
5
R10
5
6
4
2
Kennel closes at
07:49 31 January 2019
R1
4
6
1
8
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midland's Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Shadows No More
BK B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1
NBT
Amicitia
Black B
T: Claire Robins
Claire Robins
887
20.19
Star For Me
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
13
19.70
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1
NBT
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2346
19.77
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8756
NBT
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8676
NBT
Eagle's Eighteen (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
68
20.35
Lake Temple (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
866
20.33
R2
4
7
1
5
Tab Park Elwick Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's All Grunt
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3545
26.39
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
26.63
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6788
26.69
Wynburn Ava
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
424
26.50
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5813
26.44
Black Taxi
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4581
26.42
Clunes
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
25
26.61
Midnight Swim
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4787
26.63
Lake Temple (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
866
27.12
Darunia (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7867
26.59
R3
4
3
2
5
Sky Racing Division1
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4787
NBT
Domasco
Brindle D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1132
NBT
Stylish Russell
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
2332
34.94
Limit Desires
BK B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4142
NBT
Bluegrass Moss
Blue B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6617
35.03
Gunna's Lady
Black B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6763
34.47
Minto
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5527
35.23
Cheeky Lil
Blue B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8827
35.73
R4
1
2
9
8
Merged Pool Technology Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Veil Falls
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8317
19.89
Sticka Sizzles
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
N/A
NBT
Eileen's Lass (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Hooping Around
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
484
20.00
Painted Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
5588
19.99
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
75
NBT
Aeroplane Bluey
BE D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
46
20.00
Strap In
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7645
20.35
Darunia
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7867
20.33
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4655
20.18
R5
1
6
4
8
Trio - New Bet Type Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbey's Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1524
26.21
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4584
26.03
Gambler's Loot
Fawn D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1764
25.94
Hit The Deck
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6315
26.38
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3868
26.03
Apache Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2621
26.21
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3584
26.24
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2473
26.31
Crazy Wolf (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7454
26.15
R6
1
2
8
7
Tab Maiden Thousand F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$11,560
$8,000 - $2,280 - $1,140 - $140
$8K - $2.2K - $1.1K - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ryall
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
11
26.28
Wynburn Willow
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
12
26.23
Double Truth
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6716
26.62
Stern (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
11
26.30
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
3542
26.33
Giamatti
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
61
26.22
Jamming Jmmy
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6722
26.30
Zora's Fountain
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8322
26.39
Lady Danger
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
33
26.36
Stylish Dash (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
33
26.43
R7
6
8
4
7
Tab Great Racing Offers Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8533
25.78
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3448
26.03
Flamin' Baroque
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3354
25.90
Slingshot Sambo
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4744
26.19
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5763
26.02
Headspace
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3361
25.89
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4576
26.06
Maddy's Boy
Brindle D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7265
26.04
Free Spins (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4616
26.16
Double Explosion (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6656
25.93
R8
6
4
7
2
www.tab.com.au Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Boy Roman
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5183
26.50
Surrender
Red Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3821
NBT
Humid
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7438
26.08
Winsome Jesse
Blue Bdl D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
8433
26.12
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7572
26.28
Magic Vogue
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5321
26.09
Wynburn Cha Cha
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2513
26.12
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4333
26.44
Redhead Relton (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2825
26.22
Fiery Woman (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3752
26.42
R9
6
1
3
5
Weekly Jackpots Division1
Invitation 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Margie
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6865
19.91
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6746
19.94
Fairy Baroque
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
3764
20.24
Suva (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4457
19.70
Lulu Dryva
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8567
19.60
Yogi Mac
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2252
19.55
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
5434
19.82
Stefan's Choice
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
6456
19.98
Gold Drift (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4758
19.61
Giant Valley
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8182
19.55
R10
5
6
4
2
Tab Multi Builder Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duck Troubles
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8535
26.43
Branwell Lee
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3613
25.96
Wynburn Ace
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7863
26.60
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6514
26.33
Sassy Pak
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
1143
NBT
Winning Broke
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2581
NBT
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5462
26.48
My Call
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
1786
26.37
Undermine (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4625
26.36
Wynburn Mustang (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2342
26.22