OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
4
7
3
R2
10
2
5
4
R3
2
7
3
6
R4
2
1
5
3
R5
4
1
8
6
R6
4
7
3
5
R7
5
8
6
2
R8
9
7
6
4
R9
2
7
1
4
R10
3
4
1
8
Kennel closes at
07:37 23 February 2017
R1
8
4
7
3
Social Dancer Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2342
26.24
Redhead Relton
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
188
26.40
Fesco Lass
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4253
26.51
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3533
26.77
No Quote
Red Bdl D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8674
27.05
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5371
26.44
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1461
26.56
Marlow's Angel
Black D
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
1414
NBT
Captain Red
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6887
27.43
Call Me Rascal (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4718
26.97
R2
10
2
5
4
Find Us on Facebook Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Grand Richo
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5755
NBT
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2143
26.21
Call Me Charlie (SCR)
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
5348
NBT
Penny Pop
Black B
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
2122
NBT
Lashing Barbie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
74
27.09
Shima Sun (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7251
26.30
Desert Racer
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6
NBT
Buckle Up Slash
Blk & Wh D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
874
26.95
Captain Red (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8877
27.29
Devil's Den
Black D
(into 6)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
4
26.99
R3
2
7
3
6
Valiant Spirit Division3
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Metanoia Franko (L/SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6555
26.93
Social Sally
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4262
26.41
Miss Montez
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
751
27.04
Fesco Man (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5137
26.57
Dame Kirra
Lt Bdl B
T: Anthony Stennings
Anthony Stennings
5867
26.87
Amanda's Dancer
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
177
26.46
Woosha
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5812
27.06
Buckle Up Tassie
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8838
27.66
Devil's Den (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
41
26.32
Call Me Rascal
Black D
(into 4)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4718
26.97
R4
2
1
5
3
Bomber's a Flyer Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2266
26.83
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6248
26.25
Wynburn Toro
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2433
26.25
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6127
26.34
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
2631
26.27
High Treason (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3531
25.86
Crimson Sparkle
Red Fwn B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3348
26.60
She's Ours
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6866
26.31
King Pedro
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
8364
NBT
Kamikaze Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4544
26.15
R5
4
1
8
6
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Hooch
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3234
NBT
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7624
26.09
Big Kid
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3485
26.27
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1312
26.52
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6273
26.85
Kinloch's Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6861
26.68
Skylock Kahn
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1787
26.41
Bigtime To Excel
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
3262
26.44
Hello Birdy (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6675
26.34
Family Chief (SCR)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
8745
26.34
R6
4
7
3
5
Big Moose Damsel's Dash Division1
Best 8 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,815
$1,930 - $550 - $275 - $60
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty La Fae
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1733
26.06
Shirley Bass
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7353
26.20
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4282
26.07
Cosmic Heir
Bdl & Wh B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2113
26.00
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5232
25.90
Amour Baroque
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1352
26.08
Wynburn Toozie
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
8113
25.98
Dark Casio
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2246
25.87
Quiet Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6123
26.29
Take Guard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2525
26.27
R7
5
8
6
2
luxbet.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Some Tricks
Black D
T: Harold Cameron
Harold Cameron
4715
26.07
Work It
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6142
26.13
Cosmic Cruiser
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3864
26.24
Shack View
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1261
26.16
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4711
26.03
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1224
25.97
Perfect Metre
Blk & Wh D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4452
26.15
Tax Man Wins
Wht & Fwn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6241
26.23
R8
9
7
6
4
Busy Vintage Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
4664
26.23
Not So Loud
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1776
26.54
Next Matador (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4233
26.11
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
8518
26.16
Coffee Elizabeth
Black B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3672
26.29
Black Chevelle
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3361
26.18
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5844
25.94
Family Prince
Black D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
2235
26.29
Family Challenge
Black D
(into 3)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
3845
26.34
Hurunui Hamish (SCR)
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2584
26.09
R9
2
7
1
4
Highland Summer Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry Steiger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7387
26.35
Step Up Lad
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
4133
26.38
Whodat Bangin'
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6377
26.45
Family Pick
Red Fwn D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
3225
26.32
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6353
26.31
Tip It Up (SCR)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
6115
26.33
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8553
26.29
Canya Rousey (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3728
26.35
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5665
26.71
Fang Star
Black D
(into 8)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
188
NBT
R10
3
4
1
8
Royal Griffin Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5143
26.41
Magic Moz
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1126
26.79
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3555
26.43
Whitemore Hawke
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
8245
26.72
Sacred Witch
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
1113
26.64
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1268
26.57
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2252
26.51
Family Digger
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
2634
26.54
Touch Of Silk (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8788
27.29
I'm Mad (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7863
NBT