OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Gosford
Dapto
Christchurch
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
7
3
2
R2
3
6
1
7
R3
3
2
7
6
R4
4
3
2
1
R5
5
2
4
6
R6
6
5
3
2
R7
8
3
7
1
R8
8
6
7
1
R9
7
8
6
4
R10
2
1
4
3
Kennel closes at
07:43 05 January 2017
R1
8
7
3
2
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Almani Fury
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5777
NBT
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8447
NBT
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4888
26.29
Tarmac Kahn
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1868
27.22
Hi Dixie
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
4718
26.63
Madam Anne
Blue B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7323
NBT
Zipping Elvis
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
5385
26.64
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7533
26.31
Kamikaze Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4574
26.15
Dr. Trojan (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4536
26.65
R2
3
6
1
7
The Mercury Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
7755
34.98
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1288
NBT
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
7232
34.64
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4667
35.55
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2714
NBT
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6365
34.91
Stylish Morgan
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7436
34.76
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
7725
NBT
Nekhbet (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3136
NBT
Family Bruiser (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
3647
NBT
R3
3
2
7
6
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Low Flying Plane
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6286
NBT
Terra Vista
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
5622
26.21
Hello Pipit
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5516
26.18
Madam Mila
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4733
NBT
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4741
26.54
Wynburn Toro
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5564
26.29
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8316
26.67
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5851
26.35
Akinfenwa (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8458
NBT
Classic Boomer (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8577
26.48
R4
4
3
2
1
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6827
26.70
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3663
26.31
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
1734
26.27
Moony Blue
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
3464
26.29
Maggy's Impact
Blue Bdl B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2687
26.56
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5447
26.47
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
3347
27.05
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2143
NBT
Stylish Image (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3387
26.72
Sizzling Bandit (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5474
26.85
R5
5
2
4
6
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Gem
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1767
26.46
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2632
26.38
Monster Red
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3867
26.51
Tah Stella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7448
26.23
Yappin' Blue
Blue D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
4427
26.22
Duck In Town
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2546
26.40
Step Up Lad (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
3413
26.38
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2888
26.65
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8428
26.25
Waddlesworth
Black B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4556
26.36
R6
6
5
3
2
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Storm Chief
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1358
NBT
Ruby's Flame
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3125
26.25
Windfast Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4551
26.74
Lucky Nineteen
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3635
26.22
Dziah
Black B
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
2637
26.22
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3361
26.46
Not So Loud
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5321
26.73
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8767
26.31
Whodat Rosey (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6228
26.36
Missile Ben (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7568
26.53
R7
8
3
7
1
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chloe Mac
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5847
26.37
Buckle Up Gnu
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7646
26.67
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4528
26.46
Racy Gracie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7388
26.40
Gunna's Lady (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5853
26.15
Poppy Greene (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5547
26.69
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2567
26.65
Raven Haven
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
141
26.21
Bet On Dud (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8478
26.57
Hello Birdy
Black B
(into 6)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6667
26.34
R8
8
6
7
1
Find Us on Facebook Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Work It
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6436
26.26
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7521
25.91
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
8653
25.95
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7277
26.04
Retail Chart
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4367
25.78
Halo Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4463
25.79
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8352
26.07
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3814
26.24
Swift Mover (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3723
26.17
Banquet (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6474
26.15
R9
7
8
6
4
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7184
26.32
Niki's Lad
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
1864
26.59
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1773
26.50
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1663
26.53
Sol Invictus (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3123
26.25
Black Fesco
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1223
26.52
Manila Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
21
26.09
Hello Freckles
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
7134
26.26
Blaster Master (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2776
27.13
New Romance (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5276
NBT
R10
2
1
4
3
Dennis Collis Memorial Grade 5 Sprint Series H Div
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3642
26.50
Can Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
111
25.86
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2434
26.33
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6561
26.51
Hello Teddy
Blue D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1164
26.12
Santa Claws
BK D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
1213
26.67
Softie Sue
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2788
27.03
Model Rocket
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7872
26.71
Family Chief (SCR)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
8745
26.34
Banjo Barry (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4378
27.07