OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Albion Park
Ballarat
Hobart
Angle Park
Sandown
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Sandown
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
7
2
1
R2
7
6
8
2
R3
4
5
7
2
R4
7
8
4
3
R5
5
8
3
7
R6
2
4
7
3
R7
2
1
5
7
R8
8
7
5
6
R9
8
4
7
3
R10
4
3
5
2
R11
ABD
Kennel closes at
08:19 28 April 2016
R1
4
7
2
1
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Archer
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3254
26.77
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4633
NBT
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5262
26.50
Cosmic Heir
Bdl & Wh B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8221
NBT
Jinx
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
8377
26.60
It's A Mystery
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6524
26.53
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1381
NBT
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7785
26.50
Buckle Up Labi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8748
27.06
Buckle Up Gnu (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7667
NBT
R2
7
6
8
2
ubet.com Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Todd
Fawn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
44
20.07
Whodat Rosey
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
N/A
NBT
Bracey
Red Fwn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3737
19.98
Tah Kathy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Carpet Layer
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7246
20.21
Magpie Fencer
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
431
NBT
Shadea Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2312
NBT
Another Fencer
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
61
NBT
Pekan Kahn (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7
NBT
Hawk Fencer
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
683
20.88
R3
4
5
7
2
Winning Edge Kibble Tasbred Bonus F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satin Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5322
26.45
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1
26.65
Satin Style
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2461
26.42
Hello Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4
26.72
Shing Lee
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3262
26.29
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8538
26.61
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2544
26.76
Tah Stella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6335
26.66
Tah Jen (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7857
26.50
Shack View (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
5
27.01
R4
7
8
4
3
Rapidvite Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winnie Kicks
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6773
26.77
Call Me Jet
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8265
26.68
Slight Glance
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
35
NBT
Springgully Ace
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6444
26.76
Zhivago Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
275
26.77
Classic Chatts
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2752
26.78
Spring Grove
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4528
26.72
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4472
26.75
Short Story (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
3547
27.07
Bomb Tapp (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
5745
27.00
R5
5
8
3
7
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fear The Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7361
26.50
Miss Za Wicked
Blue B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4147
26.61
Terra Vista
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
8422
26.21
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6488
26.65
Kay Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5726
NBT
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5184
26.68
Fifteen Two
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
5313
26.45
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
1154
26.57
Joe Emery (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5287
26.58
Shanlyn China (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1854
26.52
R6
2
4
7
3
Barry Heawood Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Family Chief
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
1184
26.34
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1167
26.07
Joffa's Me Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7286
26.11
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2155
26.07
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3823
26.20
Flash Rebel
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1742
26.14
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2484
26.25
Punchestown
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8822
26.31
R7
2
1
5
7
Greyhound Recorder Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1612
26.52
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8175
NBT
Diddy's Ale
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1466
26.59
Regrette Rien
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2366
26.57
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
1171
26.46
Bet On Dud
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4641
26.57
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3253
26.81
Family Princess
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
6486
26.53
Closed Circuit (SCR)
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
4878
26.43
Gus Emery (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5548
26.85
R8
8
7
5
6
tasracing.com.au Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flashing Moon
Brindle D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8547
26.45
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8231
26.31
Family Prince
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
2176
26.31
Family Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
1142
26.33
Stylish Morgan
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1248
26.11
Alaskan Passage
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
4255
26.26
Bags Of Hope
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3641
26.53
Deb's Honour
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1771
26.85
Family Bruiser (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
2566
26.35
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1354
26.25
R9
8
4
7
3
Millers Muzzles Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Renegade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8667
NBT
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3365
26.55
Buckle Up Sheila
Brindle B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3136
26.71
Betty La Fae
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2148
NBT
Seabrook Harper
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
856
27.03
Fear The Floss
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8341
26.76
Thanks Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2318
NBT
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2658
26.52
Miller's Choice (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1757
26.64
Dark Force
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7656
26.92
R10
4
3
5
2
Sky Racing Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Groovy Tiger
Brindle D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1326
26.28
Lucky Nineteen
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2153
26.47
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1578
NBT
Aye Pee Mccoy
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8621
26.66
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2326
26.25
Classic Boomer
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4158
26.48
Gangalla Rebel
Fawn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
7362
27.08
Magic Moz (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6388
27.15
Stella Choice (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2456
26.58
Boozy Rose
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5225
26.93
R11
ABD
Hobart Zebras Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
6354
26.47
Bound On Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2132
26.66
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3417
26.59
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7332
26.60
Buckle Up Spitz
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4253
27.12
Nellie Vee
Blue B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5252
26.56
Black Widow
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4332
26.32
Racy Gracie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1733
26.40
Missile Ben (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6451
26.60
Swany Lomar (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4666
27.00