OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Gosford
Dapto
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
5
2
R2
1
5
7
3
R3
5
2
3
4
R4
7
1
8
4
R5
6
3
9
8
R6
8
3
6
1
R7
3
2
8
1
R8
2
7
1
6
R9
7
2
3
1
R10
5
7
8
2
Kennel closes at
07:43 18 February 2016
R1
6
8
5
2
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Got Spirit
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2837
26.80
Ruby's A Bandit
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8
27.81
Tacos
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6533
26.87
Classic Boomer
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4555
26.68
Bound On Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4812
26.72
Amity Class
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4777
27.02
Enfield Class
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
6656
26.79
Enfield Gem (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
8825
26.76
Bet On Dud (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5576
27.18
R2
1
5
7
3
ubet.com Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kida
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4653
26.67
Wild Giselle
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2552
26.67
Stylish Morgan
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5552
26.70
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4284
26.75
Hello Birdy
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3446
26.75
Maggy's Impact
Blue Bdl B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3677
26.94
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5263
26.96
Springgully Ace
Black B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
4883
NBT
Zhivago Dancer (SCR)
T: David Swan
David Swan
27
26.77
Dream Impact (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7547
26.79
R3
5
2
3
4
Download the Ubet App Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westburn Jack (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8434
19.80
Fairy Footsteps
Black B
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
3113
19.79
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6556
19.98
Glenrea Vision
Black D
T: Gary Kaye
Gary Kaye
2243
19.93
Smashing Blue
Blue D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7241
NBT
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6457
20.51
Buckle Up Mauve
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1787
19.93
Leo Gets
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
6585
19.65
R4
7
1
8
4
Rapidvite Division1
Invitation 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ty's Houdini
Brindle D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1338
20.31
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4354
19.81
Sir Buddy
Black D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
7888
NBT
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4555
NBT
Urana Bolt
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7634
19.92
Nicknac Norris (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4368
NBT
Go Minnie Go
Blue & Wh B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1615
19.70
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5685
NBT
R5
6
3
9
8
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winnie Kicks
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6635
26.77
Proceed At Speed (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2741
26.45
Family Challenge
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
3621
26.49
Shawshank
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6575
26.41
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4652
26.58
Ruby Jo
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4877
26.45
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1268
26.44
Closed Circuit
Black D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
4763
26.43
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6444
26.69
Denmark Rock (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
587
27.48
R6
8
3
6
1
Barry Heawood Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zuri's Magic
Black B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4414
26.41
Black Widow
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3355
26.32
Cash And Co
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
3362
26.27
Roo Dee
Blue Bdl B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8526
26.56
Wally Walter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4245
NBT
Midnight Bones
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
8748
26.39
Sweet Jess
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4331
26.17
Dana Mork
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3151
26.10
Mr. Patong (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4476
26.33
Lashing Phil (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4386
26.42
R7
3
2
8
1
Greyhound Recorder Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dawn's Best
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2544
26.44
Ya Want Some
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
2832
26.48
Family Chief
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
7145
26.62
Lynden Rise
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
2321
26.25
Spring Grove
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5245
27.12
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6358
26.31
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
8681
26.37
Miller's Magpie
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4275
27.53
Ungoverned (SCR)
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
4563
26.79
Call Me Jet (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6687
26.82
R8
2
7
1
6
tasracing.com.au Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whodat Joker
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8548
26.68
Deborah Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1577
26.54
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
4118
26.45
Kandara Kid
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6118
26.76
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5472
26.52
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
1544
26.23
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6655
26.31
Wild Marina
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4167
26.54
Mr. Patong (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4476
26.33
Ballistic Fire (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8688
26.25
R9
7
2
3
1
Sky Racing Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tricky Kid
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5532
26.10
Double Dose
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5413
26.78
Buckle Up Grumps
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4865
26.78
Big Kid
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3273
26.77
Posh Duke
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3577
26.96
Guthrie
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4256
26.35
Media Muzzle
Red Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1866
NBT
Rosemarkie (SCR)
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
1156
26.68
Fancy Moss
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
454
26.86
Benji Farmer (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4484
26.61
R10
5
7
8
2
Winning Edge Kibble Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7225
26.67
Bags Of Hope
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6238
26.53
Black Wyatt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1561
26.86
All Terrific
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8748
26.51
Punchestown
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1121
26.36
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
4353
26.56
Olivia's Dream
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5354
26.71
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5618
26.69
Domenic's Leonie (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
87
27.63
Cavern Club (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
4567
26.62