OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Shepparton
Warragul
Warrnambool
Geelong
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
8
3
R2
3
1
7
2
R3
4
3
6
1
R4
5
2
4
1
R5
10
3
2
7
R6
5
1
6
7
R7
7
5
6
1
R8
5
3
6
4
R9
3
7
1
5
R10
2
6
8
4
Kennel closes at
07:43 19 November 2015
R1
5
7
8
3
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Dyson
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5
NBT
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3221
27.20
Dark Force
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2875
27.21
Buckle Up Sheila
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
475
NBT
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8768
27.10
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2624
NBT
Nellie Vee
Blue B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4522
26.76
Missile Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5563
26.95
Buckle Up Nena (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4854
NBT
Winklee Ringo (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5776
27.13
R2
3
1
7
2
National Greyhound Form No Penalty H Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I've Got Bills
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
6
20.33
Destiny's Gem
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
648
NBT
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2823
NBT
Lashing Storm
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6
NBT
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3387
NBT
Spring Grove
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7658
NBT
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8485
20.46
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
88
NBT
Ferrari Red (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
NBT
Fairy Footsteps (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
72
NBT
R3
4
3
6
1
Series 1 Tasbred Bonus H Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
5158
26.54
Tecoma Maisy
Brindle B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
3152
26.53
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2231
26.56
Family Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
12
NBT
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6356
26.70
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
3765
26.13
Winklee Tip
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3315
26.39
Kialdu Scarlet (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7244
26.70
Half Century (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5442
26.35
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6773
26.58
R4
5
2
4
1
Greyhound Recorder No Penalty H Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricson Diamond
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3674
NBT
Enfield Gem
Black B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
4
20.03
Amigo Moss
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8
NBT
Hui
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
7
20.43
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8723
20.39
Agy Cantrell
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6477
NBT
Gus Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8886
NBT
Rick's Renegade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7568
NBT
Timmyross (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
86
NBT
Got Ya Back
Black D
(into 8)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
N/A
NBT
R5
10
3
2
7
Miller's Muzzles Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Second Innings
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
12
NBT
Kirra Breeze
Red Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
577
NBT
Buckle Up Beth
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6656
NBT
Cassa Black
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4
NBT
Poltergeist (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4315
26.66
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1177
26.90
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5422
27.40
Duchess Paige
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1786
27.29
Camp Site (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6773
27.24
Cool Headline
Black D
(into 5)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5685
26.63
R6
5
1
6
7
Spud Regis at Stud Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alaskan Passage
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
3461
26.26
Rusty Lock
Red Fwn D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
3534
27.04
Fast Country
Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6733
26.66
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6873
26.59
Little Show Girl
Black B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
17
26.44
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3362
26.30
Tools Down
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6572
NBT
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
5356
26.67
All Terrific (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5546
26.51
Family Challenge (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
6235
26.49
R7
7
5
6
1
Barry Heawood Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Family Prince
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
1223
26.31
I've Got Class (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3882
26.24
Scrubby Nichols
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3358
26.52
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7553
26.00
Arctic Posh
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1282
26.24
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5311
26.19
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4311
26.24
Ticklin' Blue
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5565
26.54
Celtic Kid
Black D
(into 2)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6625
26.47
Gemstone Jack (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4336
26.25
R8
5
3
6
4
Derwent Link Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,425 - $405 - $205 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklea Zipper
Lt Fawn D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
2216
26.31
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1226
26.13
See Blue's Girl
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1171
26.37
Fantastic Mick
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1126
26.14
I've Got You
Wh & Bdl B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2522
26.06
Reddington
Brindle D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4453
25.93
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1273
26.07
Reginald Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
1231
26.11
Knox And Rattles (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2282
26.18
Spanish Mix (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2245
26.32
R9
3
7
1
5
Series 1 Tasbred Bonus H Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Joffa's Me Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3372
26.36
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7255
26.67
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1211
26.22
Triple Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8338
26.66
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6433
26.67
Family Princess (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
1524
26.53
Carrick Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
1343
26.49
Winklee Hawk
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8675
26.59
Kialdu Andrey (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7645
26.49
Bags Of Hope
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5554
26.53
R10
2
6
8
4
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7284
26.69
Black Ember
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3422
26.36
Family Chief
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
842
26.62
Nordic Warlord
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
513
26.38
Ya Want Some
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
2127
26.48
Miss Informed
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4726
26.61
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6784
26.46
Harry Benz
Brindle D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
3836
NBT
Andariel (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4347
26.81
Fantastic Blue (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2686
26.38