OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Northam
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Hobart
Sandown
Angle Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Northam
WA
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
4
5
8
R2
8
6
1
4
R3
8
3
6
1
R4
6
2
4
8
R5
4
5
6
7
R6
8
2
7
4
R7
6
3
4
8
R8
8
9
1
6
R9
5
7
6
3
R10
4
7
3
10
R11
1
6
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:16 24 September 2015
R1
2
4
5
8
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Carmel
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
8
NBT
Midnight Bones
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
8732
26.43
Gus Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Family Challenge
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
236
26.64
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4413
NBT
Gangalla Rebel (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
7183
NBT
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
8318
26.67
Missile Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
57
NBT
Cool Headline
Black D
(into 6)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
565
26.63
Dream Impact (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8567
27.10
R2
8
6
1
4
Surepick Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Leroy
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
Classy Eyes
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
46
NBT
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Fantastic Blue
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3727
26.38
Mia Taylor
Black B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8
NBT
Monster Red
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
8682
27.20
Tribal Gift
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5836
26.97
Shogun Steel (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3157
26.81
Bronelly Raider (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4646
26.85
R3
8
3
6
1
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alright Ronny
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
817
19.70
Shanlyn Witch
Brindle B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3643
19.85
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2367
19.92
Wrong Road
Brindle D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4433
20.71
Maseratti Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5522
19.77
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
5651
20.19
Danger Duck
Blue D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8472
19.66
Buckle Up Grumps
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
262
19.96
Triple Century (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2627
NBT
Lapland (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3446
19.64
R4
6
2
4
8
@tasracingaus Division1
Other 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Escape
Wh & Blk B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7722
NBT
Bold Dancer
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7315
34.77
Buckle Up Tony
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
3361
35.27
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5443
34.71
Kinloch's Way
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5722
34.78
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4314
NBT
Prince Solo
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
4685
34.86
Guthrie
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2554
34.64
Touch Of Venus (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5545
NBT
Princess Zara (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6553
34.87
R5
4
5
6
7
Rapidvite Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebelation
Brindle D
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
4568
26.30
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5386
26.30
Joel's Pride (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
8522
26.58
Lemon Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1111
26.22
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
2244
26.30
Ballistic Fire
Fawn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6653
26.28
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7342
26.20
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4445
26.39
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7757
26.00
Mr. Patong (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6554
26.51
R6
8
2
7
4
ubet.com Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hawk Tana
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4457
27.04
Tricky Kid
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5341
26.10
Feraro Forte
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4867
26.46
Kiruna
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8166
26.52
Flying Fran (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4653
26.61
Shawshank (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6575
26.41
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8163
26.79
King Richard
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7535
NBT
Nippy Black
Black B
(into 6)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
5644
26.59
Hinnomunji Fire
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6576
26.67
R7
6
3
4
8
Spud Regis at Stud Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,395
$1,645 - $460 - $225 - $65
$1.6K - $460 - $220 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
2836
26.22
Cosmic Fire (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4336
26.16
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1372
25.91
Hello Ay Jay
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6132
25.96
Bulla Country
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1623
26.10
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1211
25.88
Maximum Carly
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
3382
26.49
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
1134
26.09
Outside In
Black D
(into 2)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3434
26.32
Dawn's Best (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4354
26.44
R8
8
9
1
6
Greyhound Recorder Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1472
26.16
Wild Marina (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1416
26.54
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2474
26.37
Real Good (SCR)
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
1756
26.35
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
1621
26.19
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4223
26.47
Alisha Rose
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
4454
26.63
Fantastic Mick
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3221
26.23
Maurie Baba
Black D
(into 2)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
6366
26.13
Great Taylors
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6564
26.24
R9
5
7
6
3
Miller's Muzzles Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,685
$1,145 - $320 - $155 - $65
$1.1K - $320 - $150 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Wyatt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6547
27.02
Wadelock Noir
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
Louis Smith
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2476
26.53
Easy Princess
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7868
27.66
Buckle Up Mauve
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
36
NBT
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2253
26.54
Benji Farmer
Red Fwn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4565
26.62
Sir Flashalot
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3375
26.72
Black Est (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6556
26.65
Nerobelle (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6757
26.86
R10
4
7
3
10
Like Us on Facebook Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roadhouse Lass
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
7132
26.46
Billy Brae
Brindle D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
2788
26.71
Buckle Up Kida
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
34
26.67
Ain't She Pretty
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1314
26.32
Chandalar
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1742
27.26
Autumn Leaves (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
4434
26.70
Joffa's Me Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5277
26.36
Mr. Fencer
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1262
26.44
Nimble Erin (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3554
26.87
Bug Sud
Black D
(into 6)
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
8755
26.97
R11
1
6
2
5
Download the Ubet App Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4218
26.46
Alaskan Passage
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
2123
26.26
Celtic Kid
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
4335
26.47
Loopy Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8816
26.56
Kialdu Andrey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5383
26.49
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1381
26.31
Blue Slugger
Blue D
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7763
26.68
Regrette Rien (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
6376
26.57
Bags Of Hope (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2547
26.53
Joe Emery
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8455
26.58