OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Gosford
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
3
10
R2
5
2
1
4
R3
5
7
8
1
R4
6
3
1
2
R5
7
3
4
8
R6
5
1
6
3
R7
8
6
2
3
R8
4
5
7
6
R9
1
7
8
4
R10
1
6
3
2
R11
6
8
3
2
Kennel closes at
08:22 21 May 2015
R1
4
1
3
10
Geoff Baxter Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flat Out
Wh & Blk B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
N/A
NBT
Love Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
N/A
NBT
Locknane Bruce
Red Bdl D
T: David Polley
David Polley
23
26.50
Bearville Azza
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7721
NBT
Izon Bobby
Fawn D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
N/A
NBT
Despicable Scott (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
N/A
NBT
Family Challenge (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
2
26.87
Counting Cards
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Bound Nitro
Black D
(into 7)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
7677
27.04
Locknane Oscar
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: David Polley
David Polley
37
26.62
R2
5
2
1
4
Don Pattullo Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prepossessing
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
7541
26.56
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2136
26.42
Shanlyn Witch
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5556
26.86
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3346
26.90
Straight Arrow
Red Bdl D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6324
26.25
Louis Smith
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5654
26.53
Katakai
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2135
26.40
Miss Marwin
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4773
NBT
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
4888
26.41
Feraro Fortitude (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5648
26.82
R3
5
7
8
1
David Boersma Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8835
20.48
Nimble Erin
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1352
19.76
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5164
19.75
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4481
20.29
Leo Gets
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4781
19.83
Pa Glass
Brindle D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
4371
20.13
Danger Duck
Blue D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3384
NBT
Work It
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
4436
20.58
Malarnie (SCR)
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
1525
NBT
Idle Bye (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8423
NBT
R4
6
3
1
2
hgrc.com.au Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,685
$1,145 - $320 - $155 - $65
$1.1K - $320 - $150 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Steen
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
8
NBT
Maseratti Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6827
26.73
Kinloch Meg
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6583
26.79
Roaming Mcgee
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
N/A
NBT
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8342
26.52
Night Rhythm
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4352
26.63
Dark Nemesis
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4273
26.44
Bio Hazard
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4625
26.62
Prince Solo (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2535
26.52
Tahitian Digger (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
7637
26.78
R5
7
3
4
8
rapidvite.com Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,175
$1,490 - $415 - $205 - $65
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
House Of Stark
Brindle D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
7887
26.41
Vague Intention
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
8146
26.34
Underclass Hero
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5834
25.74
Get It Right
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5211
26.00
Lou James
Black D
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
3647
26.07
Super Funds (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8888
26.52
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1154
25.91
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
2673
26.15
R6
5
1
6
3
Vet's Medley Series F Division1
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,565
$1,760 - $495 - $245 - $65
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Zero
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5315
35.22
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3113
35.08
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4714
34.49
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1612
34.69
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7617
34.78
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7261
35.11
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7521
34.87
Despicable Craig
Blue D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3415
34.90
Gemstone Jack (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3434
34.71
Sir Rioli (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
3425
35.15
R7
8
6
2
3
The Mercury Division1
1st/2nd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,395
$1,645 - $460 - $225 - $65
$1.6K - $460 - $220 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6553
26.06
Bruny Venture
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1424
26.07
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2287
26.00
Janda
Black D
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
5132
26.16
Curragh
Black D
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
2511
25.82
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2124
25.91
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2346
26.01
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
4416
25.73
R8
4
5
7
6
Spud Regis at Stud Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1637
26.46
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3735
26.47
Diamond Jack
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3331
26.50
I've Got You
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2231
26.06
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2315
25.90
Hattie Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1117
26.20
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1511
26.25
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
3651
26.30
Glamour Gas (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6572
26.27
Arnhem Rogue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7455
26.45
R9
1
7
8
4
Download the Ubet App Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1262
26.52
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2653
26.50
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4351
26.31
What It Shrinks
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6275
26.47
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
242
26.63
Limbo Maid
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1662
26.13
Nitro Swinger
Fawn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8461
26.94
Feraro Forte
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2467
26.46
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
4888
26.41
Feraro Fortitude (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5648
26.82
R10
1
6
3
2
Bridgewater Wash House Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
26.54
Bronelly Strike
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2371
26.63
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5243
26.54
Crystal's Way
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8581
26.69
Flying Roswell (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6134
26.65
Next Matador
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6422
26.41
Soul Sister (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6456
26.46
Doomsday Clock (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3658
27.07
Feraro Fortitude
Black D
(into 5)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5648
26.82
Running Money
Black B
(into 7)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
4888
26.41
R11
6
8
3
2
ubet.com Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3585
26.55
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
8266
26.62
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2148
26.56
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4455
26.73
Mr. Mediator
Fawn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6356
NBT
Jadie Bear
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6786
26.58
Shimmy It
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5787
27.31
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2775
26.44
Feraro Fortitude (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6486
26.82
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8885
26.41