OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
6
8
R2
2
5
6
3
R3
2
5
3
10
R4
4
3
1
2
R5
1
8
4
2
R6
1
5
2
8
R7
7
1
10
4
R8
3
8
6
7
R9
3
5
6
10
R10
5
2
8
7
Kennel closes at
07:43 12 February 2015
R1
7
2
6
8
tattsbet.com Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6552
26.78
Mavista Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8422
26.51
Buckle Up Dude
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7422
27.00
Benji Farmer
Red Fwn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2633
26.69
My Side
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
7533
26.94
Danger Duck
Blue D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7461
26.99
Annie's Song
Black B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
8136
26.94
Dark Nemesis
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2276
26.44
Buckle Up Hutto (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7456
27.22
Joe Emery (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8787
27.41
R2
2
5
6
3
O'driscoll Coaches Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Carpet
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5446
26.93
Cosmic Missile
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4
27.63
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3433
26.47
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1453
NBT
Straight Arrow
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6515
26.80
Hattie Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
N/A
NBT
Hunter Beven
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
55
27.72
Nimble Erin
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4775
26.87
Buckle Up Turbo (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
86
27.29
Howzat Jessie (SCR)
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
6584
27.23
R3
2
5
3
10
Rapidvite Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eloura Kid
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
N/A
NBT
Archie Ninkasi
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7141
NBT
Lashing Knocka
Fawn D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
N/A
NBT
Whodat Bingle (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8857
20.14
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2648
NBT
Exemplar
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
517
NBT
Loopy Lucy
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6422
NBT
Work It
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
2368
NBT
Riddle's Girl (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4744
NBT
Posh Pepper
Black B
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2576
NBT
R4
4
3
1
2
Winning Edge Kibble Division2
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westburn Jack
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
2244
NBT
Shimmy It
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5
NBT
Leo Gets
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
452
19.83
Buckle Up Jem
Brindle B
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
2
NBT
Dirty Boots
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
172
NBT
One Stormy Night
Blue Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3234
20.41
Myrtle Richards
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1452
19.66
Escape
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
74
NBT
Gangster Gun (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7178
NBT
Lashing Holly (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6787
20.32
R5
1
8
4
2
National Form Guide Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
House Of Stark
Brindle D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5462
26.54
Brother Jake
Fawn D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3376
26.46
Mighty Kev
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7836
27.49
Tricky Kid
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4233
26.47
Arnhen Villain
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1431
26.61
Sparkling Cindy
Blue Bdl B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2282
26.52
Beaver Birchall
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
553
26.84
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1141
26.54
Antivist (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1384
26.30
Code Black (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7754
26.36
R6
1
5
2
8
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smichols
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7522
26.17
Irish Gift
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3145
26.33
Bulla Country
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4421
26.25
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2141
26.22
Rebelation
Brindle D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
3228
26.30
Yeah Right
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4615
26.45
Rylee's Rogue
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3415
26.43
Explosive Gas
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1362
26.68
Rapiddore (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5847
26.45
Classic Spence (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5468
26.37
R7
7
1
10
4
The Mercury Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,185
$1,480 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Great Taylors
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5746
26.24
Chinchero (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4178
26.28
Dirty Rich
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4215
26.14
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6245
26.00
Lashing Phil
Bdl & Wh D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7145
26.42
Buddy Good Boy
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7758
26.54
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1488
26.03
Lou James
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2783
26.07
An That (SCR)
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
3276
27.12
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5468
26.37
R8
3
8
6
7
Barry Heawood Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Nell
Blue B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7728
26.60
Run Don't Wait
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4571
26.98
Hello Ay Jay
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1311
26.22
What It Shrinks
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6366
26.47
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4346
26.44
Golden Sage
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6746
26.39
Bon's Kody
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6137
26.68
Immortal Dream
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2611
26.32
Blue Slugger (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5653
26.68
Izon Mabel (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
6657
26.76
R9
3
5
6
10
Greyhound Recorder Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peter Rabbit
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5135
26.50
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2175
26.41
Bold Intention
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3233
26.47
Sonic Sprite (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3368
26.48
Beemo
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1256
26.55
Pagan Midnight
Black D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
N/A
NBT
Red Oak
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6517
NBT
Wynburn Blaze
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5571
26.12
Rose Fern (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8476
26.59
Aerohound
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4688
26.74
R10
5
2
8
7
Sky Racing Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highly Seductive
Black B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3
27.20
Wild Intention
Fawn D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6236
26.76
Senor Scooby
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8628
26.44
Spangher Tack
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1613
26.96
Curragh
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
11
26.59
Howzat Ernie
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2473
26.66
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4142
26.62
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4553
26.52
Lucy Logan (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8
27.17
Shot Gun Punter (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
4765
26.71