OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Bendigo
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
9
8
1
R2
1
4
7
6
R3
1
5
6
2
R4
5
2
3
4
R5
4
8
7
6
R6
1
4
8
6
R7
2
1
9
4
R8
2
4
3
6
R9
3
2
4
7
R10
6
1
4
2
R11
4
8
6
1
Kennel closes at
08:31 19 September 2013
R1
4
9
8
1
betfair.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6145
26.71
Buckle Up Louis (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7483
26.33
Alonnah
Red Fwn B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
N/A
NBT
Waratah Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3314
26.37
Cindylicious
Blue Fwn B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8844
26.90
Shingo
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2448
26.76
Flying Rocket (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
774
27.19
Hellyeah Razor
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2855
26.30
Captain Bling
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
567
26.72
Daggy's Gift
Black D
(into 7)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
688
27.33
R2
1
4
7
6
Boag's Draught Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fantastic Emma
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
143
NBT
Big Tsonga
Blue D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
N/A
NBT
Queen Solitude
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
N/A
NBT
Chilliwack
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
12
NBT
Wiggle Wags
Lt Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
3
NBT
Kimmyross
Blue Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
432
NBT
Be Tea Oh
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
22
NBT
Super Funds (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
542
NBT
Demolition Queen (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4
NBT
R3
1
5
6
2
The Mercury Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Spin
Black B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5214
26.83
Sky Duo
Blue D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8463
NBT
Charismatic
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
8654
26.70
Special Optimum
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7714
26.51
Mega Daenerys
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1432
26.51
Juneau
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4866
26.60
Whodat Lass
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7867
26.78
Arnhem Warrior
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3865
26.70
Cheeky Bling (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6515
26.82
Carhana Rocket (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
5467
26.61
R4
5
2
3
4
Barry Heawood Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Rocket
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7531
26.40
Lucias Cain
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7275
26.53
What Now
Blue D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
8753
NBT
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3221
26.71
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
5413
26.95
Chinatown Lark
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6416
NBT
Omega Joshua
BK D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1243
26.47
Zipping Rocky
Blue Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1887
26.86
Volcano (SCR)
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5163
26.74
Gee Whiz Gran (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2676
26.57
R5
4
8
7
6
Wrest Point Casino Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2242
26.40
Faolan
Fawn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1762
26.03
Sofia Grace
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4183
26.44
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8311
26.14
Jodie Valentino
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2427
26.52
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6137
26.20
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3256
26.39
Action Bolt
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3113
26.20
Nugget Blacka (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5477
26.44
No Emotion (SCR)
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5584
26.58
R6
1
4
8
6
surepick.com.au Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fantastic Four
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1452
26.38
Sandy's Pick (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
8837
26.61
Con Carne
Lt Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7737
26.74
Winston Wolf
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1411
26.28
Platinum Player (SCR)
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
8568
NBT
Queen Of Speed
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3327
26.46
In The Book
Blk & Wh D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
4342
26.41
Son Of Solo
Blue Bdl D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
3756
26.28
Rajon's Rocket (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4547
27.20
Adam's Beccy
Black B
(into 2)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7668
26.74
R7
2
1
9
4
National Greyhound Form Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,415 - $405 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Tom Boy
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1276
26.08
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
3111
26.11
Willow Sage
Blue Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1526
26.08
Hollyheath
Brindle B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3425
0.00
Distorted
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6812
0.00
Lucky Norris (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
3781
0.00
Canadian Bay
Lt Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1768
26.24
Go Rubber Nose
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2618
26.66
Pendle Beri
Black D
(into 6)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8385
0.00
Highway Two (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1667
26.11
R8
2
4
3
6
O'driscoll Coaches Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hindsight (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6417
25.97
Yappin' Jack
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1211
25.77
Li Li
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1336
26.23
Fulande
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3842
25.94
Rewind (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5117
0.00
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2662
25.98
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1117
26.06
Trust Fund
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5536
26.07
Bees Knees
Black D
(into 5)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
7254
0.00
Sonorous
Black D
(into 1)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2634
26.11
R9
3
2
4
7
Tasfreight Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6428
26.41
Sentry Duty
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2211
26.26
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
8324
26.13
Pinto Pronto
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
1111
26.10
Bet On Black
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
1222
26.49
Big Poppy Barry
Blue F & W D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
2455
26.57
Simply Wunder
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5215
26.41
Lakoda Pretty
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4673
NBT
No Emotion (SCR)
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5584
26.58
Nugget Blacka (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5477
26.44
R10
6
1
4
2
Miller's Muzzles Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Family Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4264
26.47
Painted Dotty
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4125
26.51
Jam Up
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6648
NBT
Blinking Becky
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2431
26.50
Buckle Up Dexter
Blk & Wh D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8775
26.82
Colorado Coal
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3164
26.47
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1163
26.54
Steamboat
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1442
NBT
Ruling Class (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
5545
26.66
Babushka (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7675
26.86
R11
4
8
6
1
Derwent Link Division3
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bessie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5452
26.22
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4522
26.10
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
2148
26.15
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
1876
26.36
Bellwether
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
4414
26.41
Immortal
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7421
26.24
Smokin' Banzai
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6126
26.38
Blue Havilah
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2143
26.22
No Emotion (SCR)
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5584
26.58
Nugget Blacka (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5477
26.44