OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
Sandown
Albion Park
Sandown
Warragul
Albion Park
Geelong
Waikato
Christchurch
Geelong
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Waikato
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
5
8
1
R2
6
3
1
5
R3
5
6
1
3
R4
6
8
2
7
R5
5
1
7
4
R6
2
1
5
6
R7
5
1
3
2
R8
6
1
3
2
R9
4
5
3
2
R10
2
8
4
3
Kennel closes at
08:53 23 May 2013
R1
3
5
8
1
Stateline Freight Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2537
26.37
Part Time Pete
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8143
26.61
Ketut
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Key To Enfield
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
1657
26.92
Foxy Fours
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5453
26.60
Monster Mac
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8327
26.78
Skaife
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5223
27.37
Enfield Magic
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6
NBT
Juneau (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4256
27.21
Who's Talking (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2614
26.91
R2
6
3
1
5
Huntington Tavern Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burma Roo
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4731
26.56
Fred Brindle
Brindle D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
N/A
NBT
Mauboy
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6355
26.30
Mar Mac
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5324
NBT
Colorado Coal
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7328
26.76
Rudisha
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Zimil
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7643
26.82
Gee Whiz Gran
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2682
26.57
Enfield Kell (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
3287
28.22
Club Foot (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
276
26.66
R3
5
6
1
3
Tas Highland Joinery Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Plodda
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8748
26.56
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6523
26.20
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3357
26.14
Regal Solo
Blue Fwn D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6116
26.18
Lucky Norris
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2387
0.00
Seagull Boy
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2422
26.39
Delago Vista (SCR)
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
8682
26.55
Dealers Lad
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7858
26.26
Nimble Speed
Black B
(into 7)
T: Mary Pearce
Mary Pearce
7875
26.36
Just Working (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
4367
26.25
R4
6
8
2
7
Pace Financial Services Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superboy
Black D
T: Robert Sutcliffe
Robert Sutcliffe
2342
NBT
Pacy Madonna
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8631
NBT
Dilston Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2218
20.43
Colt Gatling
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7325
NBT
Bearville Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8578
NBT
Some Nights
Dark Bdl B
T: Philip Cousens
Philip Cousens
4763
NBT
Hypo Holly
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2451
NBT
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1833
NBT
Fyllbirt (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
4838
NBT
Buckle Up Molly (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3687
NBT
R5
5
1
7
4
Robert Corradetti Memorial Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
8521
26.18
Big Poppy Barry
Blue F & W D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
5424
26.57
Carolina
Black B
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
6263
26.35
Dream Choice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2711
26.10
Gracie
Brindle B
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
6111
26.14
Monahan Bully
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
2482
26.50
Billy Na Na
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2535
26.44
Cheetah Zorro
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1135
26.56
Shanlyn Johnno (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5152
26.06
Lucky Day (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6687
26.29
R6
2
1
5
6
Snug Butchery Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Natural Eight
Red Fwn D
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
3353
26.49
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
2252
26.44
Jamella Miss
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6783
27.06
Left In Paris
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7626
27.13
Teddy Tom Boy
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2111
26.31
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Richard Post
Richard Post
1162
26.46
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5373
26.48
China Lady
Black B
T: Arthur Hirst
Arthur Hirst
5521
26.49
Bet On Black (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
7714
27.18
Technology (SCR)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
8385
26.49
R7
5
1
3
2
1800 Brakes Mercury Silver Trophy H Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2657
26.35
Kreuzer Gibbs
Black D
T: Gary Greig
Gary Greig
7122
26.56
Daintree Empress
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2131
26.01
So Emotional
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
1321
26.10
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7435
25.98
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1776
26.39
American Red
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Kaye
Gary Kaye
6356
26.37
Sir Slater
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3636
26.22
Shanlyn Twigley (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8858
26.36
Draft Pick (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5877
26.20
R8
6
1
3
2
Mcgregor First National Mercury Silver Trophy H Di
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rewind
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1171
0.00
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6777
26.11
Bees Knees
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4262
0.00
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8722
26.32
Got Beer Goggles
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
6333
26.40
Cointreau Cap
Wh & Blk D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2121
26.40
Painted Amigo
Black D
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
1338
26.14
Matt's Entity
Wh & Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1234
26.09
Draft Pick (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5877
26.20
Shanlyn Twigley (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8858
26.36
R9
4
5
3
2
Moonah Auto Parts Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,075 - $305 - $155 - $70
$1K - $300 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Sting
Brindle D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
N/A
NBT
Tippett To Me
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8267
26.88
Carhana Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6626
26.61
Roma Vista
Black B
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
4233
26.56
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4565
26.56
Shanlyn Norman
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2226
26.91
Mogambo's Girl
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
N/A
NBT
Goodwood Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8
NBT
Family Affair (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
6268
26.96
Pest Control (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8342
NBT
R10
2
8
4
3
Euro Signs Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Pippy Leigh
Blue Bdl D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
3262
26.42
Dilston Fencer
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2122
26.32
Orange Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3627
26.79
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3357
26.68
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
1613
NBT
Nugget Blacka
Red Fwn D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5463
NBT
Queen Ahmose
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2215
26.31
Black Bessie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4532
26.43
Where's Neo (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4114
NBT
Lecture (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3164
26.16