OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Wentworth Park
Dapto
Sandown
Geelong
Bendigo
Geelong
Bendigo
Sandown
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Christchurch
AUCKLAND
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Christchurch
Auckland
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
1
4
R2
4
2
3
5
R3
8
1
2
6
R4
5
6
8
7
R5
1
5
4
3
R6
7
6
3
4
R7
4
1
3
7
R8
3
1
7
8
R9
1
4
3
8
R10
5
2
6
1
Kennel closes at
07:52 07 March 2013
R1
5
7
1
4
Boag's Draught Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadpool
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Monster Mac
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6638
27.15
Carhana Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
5
27.15
Ambrose
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7
NBT
Brooklyn Cruiser
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3744
26.97
Scudelli
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6
27.40
Gee Whiz Gran
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3484
27.03
I'm Marilyn
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Princess Pie (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
8
27.58
Hypo Holly (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
685
27.41
R2
4
2
3
5
Miller's Muzzles Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burma Roo
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2
26.93
Boo Icy You
Black B
T: Laurence Hills
Laurence Hills
3561
NBT
Gee Whiz Hirdy
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6874
26.98
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3833
26.85
Barboom
Red Bdl D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Bellwether
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
N/A
NBT
Melissa Gaye
Brindle B
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
75
27.13
Prodigy Zac
Fawn D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1565
26.84
Hypo Holly (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
685
27.41
Part Time Pete (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
661
27.14
R3
8
1
2
6
The Mercury Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paua Is Lethal
Black D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
8248
NBT
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4851
19.84
Single Choice
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7488
NBT
Premier Port
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
5425
20.21
Surf Osti
Blue Fwn D
T: Robert Sutcliffe
Robert Sutcliffe
2526
19.76
Falsetto
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5152
NBT
Hellyeah Reggie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2648
20.16
Fulande
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2132
NBT
Wild Blue (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2876
20.42
Speedy Billy (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
5875
20.18
R4
5
6
8
7
Wrest Point Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3746
26.79
Big Poppy Barry
Blue F & W D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
3314
26.62
Vendor Bid
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1855
26.77
Arwonga Boy
Black D
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
6628
27.15
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5426
26.41
Take Up Dylan
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1344
26.73
Bub's Chance
Bdl & Wh D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3258
26.62
Lashing Rose
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5557
26.56
Miss Astro (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
6678
26.91
Red Devil (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
1788
0.00
R5
1
5
4
3
Derwent Valley Link Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Na Na
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4538
NBT
Locknane Clinger (SCR)
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
N/A
NBT
Night Train
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5365
26.67
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2431
26.51
Triathlon Queen
Blue & Wh B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6222
NBT
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3327
26.87
Take Up Harry
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5677
27.13
Bligh Street (SCR)
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
1254
NBT
Boz The Tigga
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5575
26.71
Feraro Sniper
Black B
(into 2)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6874
26.74
R6
7
6
3
4
betfair.com Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jade
Black D
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
7658
26.33
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2232
26.39
Ducky's Espirit
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2453
26.48
Lashing Jake
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6734
0.00
Tiza Dee
Lt Fawn B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1725
26.64
Off To Lords
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6521
26.49
Tiza Gold
Lt Fawn B
T: Laurence Hills
Laurence Hills
5711
26.19
Kreuzer Gibbs
Black D
T: Gary Greig
Gary Greig
1157
26.95
Pat Pines (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5546
26.20
Daintree Empress (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2874
NBT
R7
4
1
3
7
Where Better Bettors Bet Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katsidis
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1562
26.23
November Digger
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8655
26.00
Dark Warrior
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7143
26.18
Everywhere
Wh & Blk B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3341
26.30
Bees Knees (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4426
0.00
Starlena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1454
26.53
Nimble Speed
Black B
T: Mary Pearce
Mary Pearce
2577
26.36
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5372
26.32
Dermie (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7678
26.33
Carolina
Black B
(into 5)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
3887
26.35
R8
3
1
7
8
Bridgewater Wash House Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1211
26.18
Nanna Toms
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3754
26.84
Hello Knocka
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
3335
26.52
Sapphire Jill
Blue B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
4567
26.67
Buckle Up Arvo
Black D
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
2254
26.71
Charismatic (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
8876
NBT
Draft Pick
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2215
26.57
Ocean's Twelve
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
2615
26.47
Big Mick Dee (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5778
26.65
Marty Pines
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5475
26.67
R9
1
4
3
8
O'driscoll Coaches Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lord Monty
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2166
26.58
Delago Vista
Black D
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
1886
26.55
Centennial Bark
Black D
T: Peter O'donnell
Peter O'donnell
8287
0.00
Smokin' Banzai
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2527
26.45
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1264
26.51
Classic Delta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8336
0.00
Let's Do This
Black B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7843
26.44
Millie Magic
Red Fwn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6455
26.29
Flukey Pines (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3765
26.51
Overeem (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7357
26.43
R10
5
2
6
1
Barry Heawood Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Typhoon
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7442
0.00
Zantey
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2751
26.51
Gollywarren
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5365
26.62
Locknane Duke
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
N/A
NBT
Take Up Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3642
26.83
Smoulded
Blue D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6378
27.01
Lashing Lad (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2643
26.58
Bolt Baby Bolt
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4854
NBT
Forest Shop (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
75
27.34
Tippett To Me
Black D
(into 7)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
66
27.22