OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
Gosford
Dapto
Geelong
Warragul
Sandown
Sandown
Warragul
Geelong
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Christchurch
Waikato
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Christchurch
Waikato
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
6
4
2
R2
8
2
3
1
R3
3
5
4
7
R4
1
7
4
6
R5
6
1
8
2
R6
4
8
1
3
R7
1
6
7
3
R8
8
2
4
6
R9
4
5
8
6
R10
7
6
8
1
R11
4
5
8
1
Kennel closes at
07:30 14 February 2013
R1
7
6
4
2
The Mercury Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
34
NBT
Take Up Crash
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6645
27.37
Brooklyn Cruiser
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
58
27.47
Arnhem Warrior
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4871
26.86
Yankee Al
Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1
NBT
Got Beer Goggles
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3221
26.49
Adam's Tara
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
7827
NBT
Blinking Becky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8442
27.28
Buckle Up Chalky (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
5684
27.17
R2
8
2
3
1
tattsbet.com Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Hirdy
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
687
27.35
Technology
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5551
26.83
Run Jetta Run
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2424
26.67
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3173
NBT
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
73
27.17
Arnhem Cash
Lt Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5233
27.30
Monster Mac
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5616
27.18
Dream Choice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
22
26.72
Prodigy Zac (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1565
26.84
Kialdu Sienna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
688
27.66
R3
3
5
4
7
O'driscoll Coaches Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Hawaii
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
5455
NBT
Scrawny
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5651
35.32
Ready To Rock
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2721
35.25
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5486
35.41
Terror Time
Blue B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1223
NBT
Custodian (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
1865
34.59
Gracie
Brindle B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4427
35.26
Josh Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6467
35.10
Riverdance Bo
Black D
(into 6)
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
6587
35.44
R4
1
7
4
6
betfair.com Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4322
26.75
Chinatown Flash
Black D
T: Arthur Hirst
Arthur Hirst
N/A
NBT
Buzza The Punter
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4553
26.71
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8553
27.20
Kialdu Rebec
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
467
27.47
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3222
26.51
Buckle Up Brett
Black D
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
7772
27.38
Adam's Kasey
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5131
NBT
Shotgun Willy (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6466
26.79
Melissa Gaye (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
7
27.44
R5
6
1
8
2
T J Bond Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Working
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3423
26.61
Take Up Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3436
26.90
Maurie Baba (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1521
26.94
Lashing Juanne
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7
27.82
Starring Neo
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
4556
26.74
Falsetto
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2445
26.65
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5472
26.75
That's Ironic
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6161
27.06
Falcon Law
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8678
26.90
Fortune Ate (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5767
26.36
R6
4
8
1
3
Barry Heawood Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flukey Pines
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4233
26.51
Mr. Plodda
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5413
26.56
American Red
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Kaye
Gary Kaye
4762
NBT
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3368
26.59
Delago Vista
Black D
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
4188
26.55
Shanlyn Mini
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1452
26.36
Lashing Annie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5557
26.60
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5841
26.51
American Tank (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1868
26.44
Paua Is Lethal (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6824
NBT
R7
1
6
7
3
Derwent Link Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,415 - $405 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Albert
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5444
26.22
Regal Solo
Blue Fwn D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
1118
26.49
Teardrop Lake
Black B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6172
26.41
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7561
26.39
Buckle Up Myke (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1537
26.32
Bees Knees
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1444
0.00
Shanlyn Flossy
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3421
26.37
Ignatius Cain
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2221
26.42
Lashing Jake
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8656
0.00
Dermie (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7678
26.33
R8
8
2
4
6
Boag's Draught Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harley Dee
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2753
0.00
Enfield Fire
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2148
26.42
Ducky's Espirit
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8724
26.48
Alessi Bale
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2526
26.71
Cruising Bond
Black B
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
1221
26.55
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3155
26.20
Fulande (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2132
26.44
Din's Harvey
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6331
26.46
Classic Delta
Black B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8268
0.00
Premier Port (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
3554
26.53
R9
4
5
8
6
Shanlyn Prince at Stud Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boz The Tigga
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7557
26.71
Classic Typhoon
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7354
0.00
Tippett To Me
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6
29.86
Nicholas Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4337
NBT
Bub's Chance
Bdl & Wh D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8533
26.90
Gold Max
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1172
26.56
Feraro Sniper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4636
26.74
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8322
26.69
Fortune Ate (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5767
26.36
Wicker Fire (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
7556
26.75
R10
7
6
8
1
Miller's Muzzles Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3537
26.79
Marty Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3554
26.67
Hindsight
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1641
26.40
Costa
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7217
26.45
Shanlyn Johnno
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1418
26.30
Lashing Lad
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3523
26.58
Dark Dee
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6331
26.43
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5523
26.87
El Gallito (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6678
27.43
Wicker Fire (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
7556
26.75
R11
4
5
8
1
hgrc.com.au Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Poppy Barry
Blue F & W D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
5331
26.62
Forest Shop
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7
28.79
Master Tapp
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
8564
NBT
Street Talk
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1136
26.62
Franklin Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4623
26.46
Fyllbirt
Fawn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8277
26.63
Lashing Rose
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7575
26.56
Night Train
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4845
26.67
Georgius (SCR)
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
67
27.28
Riverdance Bo (SCR)
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
5878
26.92