OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
Maitland
Dapto
Sandown
Geelong
Albion Park
Warragul
Albion Park
Geelong
Warragul
Sandown
Mandurah
Mandurah
Waikato
Christchurch
Angle Park
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Waikato
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
8
3
2
4
R2
2
1
3
9
R3
7
2
1
3
R4
7
4
6
1
R5
7
8
1
4
R6
8
2
4
5
R7
6
5
4
8
R8
1
8
5
6
R9
1
3
6
9
R10
10
6
5
7
R11
3
1
8
7
Kennel closes at
08:35 16 August 2012
R1
8
3
2
4
Tasracing Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marty Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3433
26.67
Dazzling Blue (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
32
26.81
Sandy Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2862
26.65
Carolina (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
2621
26.98
Mega Mac (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5
NBT
Draft Pick (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2281
26.63
Cheetah Zorro (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5444
26.84
Capetown Gypsy (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6
NBT
Sofia Grace (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7
27.13
Bob Zorro (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
7
27.65
R2
2
1
3
9
Tassie Coming Right at You Nationals Division1
Other 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hollyheath (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1571
34.81
Monahan Bully (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
4327
34.69
Daintree Lover (SCR)
T: Gary Kaye
Gary Kaye
3657
34.84
Peter Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1446
35.33
Din's Chappi (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1257
34.68
Posh Poppy (SCR)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
1767
35.22
Proven Lotus (SCR)
T: Bruce Drake
Bruce Drake
6156
35.06
Silver Strand (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2631
34.90
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5224
36.04
Lashing Jill (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3136
NBT
R3
7
2
1
3
Onyx Bar Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wandy On In (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Sign (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
71
27.48
Mr. Plodda (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7768
26.73
Arthur Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7464
27.04
Amali Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3647
27.04
Arwonga Boy (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
55
NBT
Exo Energy (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
851
27.11
Dazzling Miss (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
27
26.80
Midnight Butch (SCR)
T: Justine Miley
Justine Miley
3744
26.73
Messina (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
857
27.66
R4
7
4
6
1
tattsbet.com Division1
5th/Maiden Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Lil (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8277
26.61
Shanghai Rex (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7813
26.59
Night Train (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2223
26.67
Just As Fancy (SCR)
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
1111
26.13
Bearville Phil (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
7153
26.36
Battalion (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3121
26.25
Pendle Beri (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3243
0.00
Winklee Wind (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6461
26.94
Special Optimum (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4455
26.63
It's The One (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7278
26.84
R5
7
8
1
4
Casino Bar Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Penny's Angel (SCR)
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
3336
0.00
Clyde's Angel (SCR)
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
5812
0.00
Tricky Voilet (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3177
0.00
Magic Moss (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
1124
26.11
Katsidis (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3542
26.04
Portrait Ignites (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1426
25.96
Centennial Bark (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7765
0.00
Decembrist (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2863
0.00
Sandbanker
Black D
(into 2)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8358
26.10
November Digger (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7577
26.00
R6
8
2
4
5
Wrest Point State National Distance Championship F
SE 709m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,240
$5,000 - $1,430 - $720 - $90
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tadmore Dunoon (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4422
41.85
Jethro (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4411
41.30
Greysynd Merry (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6443
42.32
Beaudine (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2152
41.49
Baretta Bee (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4733
42.24
Wynburn Jet (SCR)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
4654
42.46
Collyn Tiger (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4683
42.05
Bell Haven (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2231
41.33
Harry's Pick (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6765
42.38
Back Page Lead (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1285
42.46
R7
6
5
4
8
tattsbet.com Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,415 - $405 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Intense Suspense (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
2514
26.15
Place Your Bet (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
5571
0.00
Posh Will (SCR)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
8447
0.00
Jennifer Ellen (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1167
26.08
Mr. Everywhere (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1317
26.26
Black Nitro (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1343
25.86
Simply Wunder (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2244
26.40
Jaguar Pines (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2136
26.24
Bluffy Lad
Black D
(into 1)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2127
26.32
Red Water (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5537
0.00
R8
1
8
5
6
Tattsbet State National Sprint Championship F Divi
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,240
$5,000 - $1,430 - $720 - $90
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rob Pines (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1112
26.16
Speed Direct (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1241
26.01
Rewind (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4231
0.00
Gatty Com (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1111
26.11
Bergermeister (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
7181
0.00
Irinka Julia (SCR)
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
1222
26.19
Shanlyn Poh (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1712
25.98
New Recruit (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4211
0.00
Clyde's Angel
Black B
(into 3)
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
5812
0.00
Katsidis (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5425
26.04
R9
1
3
6
9
Lift Bistro Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bane (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1835
26.28
Pippi's Gold (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4232
0.00
Let's Do This (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2425
26.44
Shafah Tiger (SCR)
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
4543
26.51
Disney Bound (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2326
26.36
Overeem (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1145
26.43
Premier Port (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2653
26.53
Feraro Dreams (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6212
26.42
Gun Burner
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4574
0.00
Remember Naz (SCR)
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
8358
26.51
R10
10
6
5
7
O'driscoll Coaches Division2
5th/Maiden Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hudson Power (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2732
26.71
Sundown Kiss (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4466
0.00
Lord Monty (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
187
26.73
Fair Go (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2131
26.33
Winklee Venus (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6748
26.97
Hellyeah Oliver (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5583
26.73
Lashing Annie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5357
26.60
Fortune Ate (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4545
26.36
Monahan Moony
Black D
(into 1)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
4436
26.61
Rebel Days
Black B
(into 3)
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
8387
26.68
R11
3
1
8
7
tattsbet.com Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Delta (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1182
0.00
Macey's Dream (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7627
0.00
Ready To Rock (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
7153
26.24
Classy Kenny (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7576
0.00
Lashing Jake (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1356
0.00
Mythical Flyer (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7237
0.00
Bubble Gump (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7232
26.55
Able Lad (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5343
26.42
Paua To React (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5676
0.00
Lucky Norris (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2874
0.00