OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Sandown
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
3
2
1
R2
5
6
2
1
R3
1
6
2
3
R4
2
5
1
8
R5
1
3
2
6
R6
7
1
2
6
R7
6
2
7
1
R8
6
5
3
8
R9
8
7
1
5
R10
1
2
4
7
R11
6
4
5
3
Kennel closes at
14:36 06 August 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
3
2
1
NSW GBOTA Welcome
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spangles
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
2223
NBT
Abbondanza Dixie
Red Fwn D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
5664
20.35
Sock's Mulwee
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
3415
19.79
Emiko
Red Bdl B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
5283
19.78
Caeden's Control
Dark Bdl D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
5864
19.82
Joey's Nemesis
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
7816
20.01
Defier
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
3452
19.93
Soft Rain
Black B
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
4331
NBT
Londyn's Choice (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6676
19.99
R2
5
6
2
1
Ladbrokes Maiden Series Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,850
$1,150 - $410 - $290
$1.1K - $410 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zaid's Direction
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
24
20.45
From The Bronx
Blue B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
646
20.44
Only A Winner (SCR)
T: Donna Howarth
Donna Howarth
N/A
NBT
Outrageous Jet (SCR)
T: Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
8675
NBT
More Sauce
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
N/A
NBT
You Know Zipper
Black D
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
N/A
NBT
Rippy Royal
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4883
20.67
Hostile Denali
Brindle B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4466
NBT
Fire Flight
Black B
(into 4)
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
874
NBT
Midnight Pete
Black D
(into 3)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
67
NBT
R3
1
6
2
3
Ladbrokes Maiden Series Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,850
$1,150 - $410 - $290
$1.1K - $410 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Fire
Brindle D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
7446
NBT
Power Grip
Brindle D
T: Melanie Felton Cleghorn
Melanie Felton Cleghorn
5
20.68
Ruby Riviera
Black B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
5277
NBT
Bad Monday (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
4665
NBT
Kinloch Casey
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
2356
20.35
Sketchy Elly
Black B
T: Paul Long
Paul Long
N/A
NBT
Bora Zipper
Black D
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
422
20.42
Black Max Opal
Black D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
4263
20.38
Chloe's Lass
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
76
20.85
Uralla (SCR)
T: Diane Dunphy
Diane Dunphy
875
NBT
R4
2
5
1
8
Ladbrokes Maiden Series Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,850
$1,150 - $410 - $290
$1.1K - $410 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Very Vain
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
5335
20.30
Blue Fire Ice
Blue & Wh D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
N/A
NBT
Make One Up
Black B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
N/A
NBT
Fire Fly Pope
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6375
20.63
Noble Street
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6
NBT
Albert Seiko
Black D
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
N/A
NBT
White Springs
White B
T: Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
4676
20.22
Old Soul
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
N/A
NBT
Graceful Lass (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
667
21.01
Queen Emmy (SCR)
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
767
NBT
R5
1
3
2
6
Ladbrokes Super Series Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$1,700 - $710 - $600
$1.7K - $710 - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nula's Dollar
Wh & Blk D
T: John Eather
John Eather
5343
25.45
Maddie's Girl
BD B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3532
25.70
Five Mile Gem
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1621
25.27
Banoffee Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
1652
25.11
Paua To Control
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8342
25.75
Super Funny
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4121
25.43
Arctic Kingdom
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
2228
NBT
Karinya Mann
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1212
25.54
Bar Raiser (SCR)
T: Barry King
Barry King
6556
NBT
Mulwee Banjo (SCR)
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
4575
26.04
R6
7
1
2
6
Ladbrokes Super Series Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$1,700 - $710 - $600
$1.7K - $710 - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Toy Fair
BK B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
5322
NBT
Platinum Desire
Black B
T: Arthur Barrass
Arthur Barrass
8351
NBT
Liz's Sniper
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3627
NBT
Dance
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
2446
25.10
Sketchy Butler
Black D
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
7612
NBT
Rivergum Road
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1521
NBT
Murphey
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1113
26.29
Asteroid Chloe
Black B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
7271
25.48
Come On Duchess (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5566
25.34
Karinyah Jane (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7487
NBT
R7
6
2
7
1
Ladbrokes Super Series Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$1,700 - $710 - $600
$1.7K - $710 - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnedah Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
6356
25.67
Episode
BK D
T: Philip Munn
Philip Munn
1111
NBT
Disco Chook
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
5316
25.07
She Knows Uno
Black B
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
5472
25.77
Extreme Shian
Black D
T: Donna Howarth
Donna Howarth
5644
25.83
Do You Dig
Bdl & Wh D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
3111
NBT
Sorrento Sunset
Black B
T: Jennifer Barnett
Jennifer Barnett
5335
NBT
My Lil Louie
Black D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
4125
25.17
Maximus (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5645
NBT
Princess Girl (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
8788
26.13
R8
6
5
3
8
Ladbrokes Super Series Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$1,700 - $710 - $600
$1.7K - $710 - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4125
25.09
Diva's Banjo
Blk & Wh B
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
5678
25.34
One Strange Dude
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1561
24.81
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
3781
25.20
Double 'Em Up
WRBD B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
2232
NBT
Ferrari Blaster
Brindle D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2562
25.35
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Paul Long
Paul Long
3344
25.04
Silent Oscar
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1722
26.16
Double It (SCR)
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
5361
NBT
Maximus (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5645
NBT
R9
8
7
1
5
Happy Birthday Dan & Dan
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlie Casey
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
2534
19.96
Serena Creek
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
4116
NBT
Monkey Wrench
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
1214
NBT
Icy Spring
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6234
20.04
Hurtle Myrtle
Wh & Bdl B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3615
20.20
Double Copy
Black D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
6715
20.34
Pina Colada
Black B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
1511
19.93
Flyin' Crazy
Black B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7623
20.15
Maybe Today (SCR)
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
4444
NBT
Col Gwen May (SCR)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
5656
NBT
R10
1
2
4
7
Ladbrokes Cash In
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Morgan
Wh & Blk B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
3424
19.95
Top Vision
Black D
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
131
19.89
Sassy Focus (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5643
NBT
Bont's Charlie
Black B
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
6565
20.07
Idle Miss
Black B
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
8733
20.22
Rivergum Buck
Fawn D
T: John Eather
John Eather
6615
20.32
Opal Sky
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
3761
19.85
Typhoon Jed
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6725
20.27
Typhoon Curly
Black D
(into 3)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5527
20.52
Uno Dave (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8564
20.55
R11
6
4
5
3
Ladbrokes Switch
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Robby's Boy
Black D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
4358
NBT
This Direction
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
6421
20.15
Lucy's Bear
Red Fwn D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2237
20.03
Jargon Jimmy
Wh & Blk D
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
6314
20.10
Dana Hopalong
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
4842
20.15
Here's Your Hat
Black D
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
1253
20.25
Lad From Bunnan (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
571
20.09
Mystic Tralee
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6736
20.17
Typhoon Hilda (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
2876
20.61
Ruby's Saga
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
7487
19.92