OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Richmond
Bendigo
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Murray Bridge
Sale
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
11 races
R1
2
1
6
7
R2
4
5
7
1
R3
4
7
1
10
R4
5
7
9
6
R5
3
8
6
7
R6
3
7
1
5
R7
1
5
7
3
R8
2
5
3
6
R9
5
6
8
4
R10
5
2
7
9
R11
6
8
7
2
Kennel closes at
05:42 16 February 2020
R1
2
1
6
7
Gunnedah Rlfc Supports M.o.l Mdn Ht 1 Maiden Serie
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tralee Ace
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5232
NBT
Merlin's Missile
Black D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2
NBT
Maddie's Girl
BD B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5254
25.80
Travellin' Brin
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2344
NBT
Irinka Pat
BK D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
N/A
NBT
She Knows Uno
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7
NBT
Fab Nikki
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
28
NBT
Merlin's Risk (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
N/A
NBT
Denied
Black D
(into 8)
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
3566
NBT
Fantastic Liv (SCR)
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
74
NBT
R2
4
5
7
1
Gunnedah Bulldogs Old Boys No.2 Mdn Ht 2 Maiden Se
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Mulwee
Black D
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
33
NBT
Chloe Zorro
Black B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
4544
NBT
Candy Darling (SCR)
T: John Gatty
John Gatty
N/A
NBT
Try Catch Nemo
Blue Fwn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
6
NBT
Fab Nate
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
7332
NBT
White Springs
White B
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
4
NBT
Oliver's Mate
Blue D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
3635
NBT
Despicable Quinn
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4527
NBT
Rancher (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5554
NBT
Uno Dave
Black D
(into 3)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
N/A
NBT
R3
4
7
1
10
Gunnedah Bulldogs '20 Players Masters Stks
M1/M2/M3 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sisi Sienna
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
5887
19.77
Swift Oshea
Black D
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
5445
19.53
Bula Fab Girl (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
4166
NBT
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1315
19.29
Where's Kinloch
Brindle B
T: Francis Mcfadyen
Francis Mcfadyen
4815
NBT
Magic Ballerina
Black D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
7737
21.28
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2843
19.89
Raging Ruby (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
1577
NBT
Ohmywow (SCR)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
3736
NBT
Robbo's Redzone
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
5353
20.98
R4
5
7
9
6
Graham Groth Memorial 0-3 Wins Stakes
Mixed 527m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banoffee Dream (SCR)
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
5221
NBT
Despicable Slink
BK B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6437
NBT
Angry Hurricane
Brindle D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6255
31.36
Sabai Odessa
Black B
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
3736
31.06
Miss Bogota
Black B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
4621
NBT
Tralee Erskin
Red Bdl D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6262
NBT
Swift Romi
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
4465
31.95
Sparra's Mate
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
3657
31.87
Dynamite Davey
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3475
NBT
Kiowa Princess (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5586
31.92
R5
3
8
6
7
GBOTA Branch Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myallie
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
8455
NBT
Mister Purple
Black D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
7535
25.42
Chance Amelia
Blue B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
6741
25.09
Verstappen
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
1551
25.69
Swift Mitch
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
4554
25.38
Little Munchie
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2256
NBT
Talmage
Brindle D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
3111
NBT
Ms Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
6211
NBT
Jolly Mulwee (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4376
25.31
Copper Note (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3568
26.32
R6
3
7
1
5
Lowes Petroleum Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Riddle
Fawn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7414
25.49
Justa Titch
Black B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
7336
NBT
Shamal
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5122
NBT
Saltbush Kid
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
2728
25.48
Lucy's Bear
Red Fwn D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2244
26.72
Emerley Mee Too
Brindle D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5455
25.82
Stelly Girl
Black B
T: Ian Smyth
Ian Smyth
4533
NBT
My Vuitton
Wh & Bdl B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
4361
NBT
Zipping Homer (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
4147
NBT
Pitch (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
7647
25.03
R7
1
5
7
3
Gunnedah Bulldogs Old Boys Heat 3 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Talk About Katie
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
7118
25.37
Blocka's Buddy
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2262
NBT
Beaky Blue
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2122
NBT
Jockey George
Fawn D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
8883
26.39
Dance
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3243
25.27
Typhoon Jed
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3534
25.87
Grand Wolf
Lt Fawn D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2366
25.35
Knocka Note
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
1375
NBT
Proud Racer (SCR)
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
7837
NBT
Honcho Rocks (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
1587
NBT
R8
2
5
3
6
Men of League Foundation Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swizzle Sticka (L/SCR)
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
8626
NBT
Swift Chester
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2761
25.13
La Juliette
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1316
NBT
Ruby's Saga
Red Fwn B
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
8282
NBT
Brindalee
Brindle B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
7132
NBT
Extreme Shian
Black D
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
3531
NBT
Bruno Dafon
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
6688
25.01
Sketchy No Name
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4756
NBT
My Girl Morgan (SCR)
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
3864
NBT
Hey Duggee (SCR)
T: Ian Smyth
Ian Smyth
8476
25.42
R9
5
6
8
4
Boggabri Kangas Support Mol Found. Ht 5 5th Grade
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Tenacity
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
2371
25.76
Come On Duchess
Blk & Wh B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
4443
25.34
My Mate Sarge
Fawn D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
2516
NBT
Angry Rain
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3351
25.67
Julia Mulwee
Black B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
3331
NBT
Travellin' Magoo
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2436
25.61
Clean Up Speedy
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8888
NBT
Mighty Mad's
Black B
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
3126
NBT
Saint Pablo (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
4683
NBT
Elite Mia (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
1778
NBT
R10
5
2
7
9
Ann Campbell Memorial Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mike My Way
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
3875
20.54
Wild Flames
Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4342
20.15
Ivy Rose
BEW B
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
4143
20.04
Nassau (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4171
20.29
Madeline Keeping
Black B
T: David Power
David Power
8521
20.47
Secret Wild Rose
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
2118
NBT
Rosa's Revenge
Black B
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
1531
19.62
Super Start
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4213
20.22
Elite Force
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
2356
20.42
Winlock Ruby (SCR)
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
1541
NBT
R11
6
8
7
2
Kelly Campbell Memorial Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Jill
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2442
NBT
Cool Dude
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6782
20.03
Opal Sky
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
7413
20.32
Maximum Mulwee
Black B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
1215
NBT
Top Waterloo
Brindle D
T: Raymond Aslin
Raymond Aslin
4613
20.43
Clear Skye
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2661
20.11
Gambling Duke
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4453
20.24
Wyee Screamer
Wh & Blue D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
5641
NBT
Jaiyana (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
1
NBT
Awesome Alex (SCR)
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
3746
NBT