OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Gawler
Sale
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
4
9
10
1
R2
1
3
5
2
R3
7
9
8
3
R4
2
7
3
6
R5
8
1
5
3
R6
3
7
1
10
R7
8
6
3
5
R8
3
8
2
1
R9
8
1
6
4
R10
7
2
8
3
Kennel closes at
06:17 11 February 2018
R1
4
9
10
1
Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carlos Appeal
Bdl & Wh D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2338
NBT
Crazy Diamond (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
223
NBT
Little Juzzy (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
373
NBT
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
N/A
NBT
No Reservations (SCR)
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
3782
NBT
Eureka Boy (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6555
20.88
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
T: John Eather
John Eather
8646
20.84
Miss Cute
Wht & Fwn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3438
20.53
Sketchy Del
Black B
(into 6)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4
NBT
King Travis
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
2656
20.68
R2
1
3
5
2
Kancool Pet Food Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anne's Nitro
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1111
19.49
My Brother Sam
Black D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7652
19.60
Little Whacko
Black B
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
3311
19.68
Honey Fantasy (SCR)
T: Phillip Ross
Phillip Ross
3161
19.91
Evie's Magic
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3241
19.97
Flying Silence
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2232
19.97
Mr. Deeks
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2841
20.07
Ditto Baby
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3421
19.94
Jetborne
Black D
(into 4)
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
4272
20.13
Sketchy Jai (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3632
20.12
R3
7
9
8
3
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Maiden Final Ladbrokes F
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,370
$1,035 - $195 - $140
$1K - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Djays Ricochet (L/SCR)
T: Joseph Gatty
Joseph Gatty
5354
20.51
Bruno Dafon
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1
19.77
Quackin Buzzard
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
74
20.53
Street Bob
Black B
T: Daniel Eveleigh
Daniel Eveleigh
1
20.16
Wide Glide
Black B
T: Daniel Eveleigh
Daniel Eveleigh
2
20.10
Greysynd Frankie (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
3663
20.33
Fantastic Jett
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
4343
20.11
Magic Double
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
245
20.53
Eureka Boy
Wht & Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6555
20.88
Backflip Troy (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4376
20.56
R4
2
7
3
6
Gunnedah to Maitland Heat 1 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Fabvier
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6265
NBT
Landon's Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
4412
24.95
Chosen Diamond
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
2332
25.41
Sketchy Cosmic
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2853
NBT
Son Of Rum
Black D
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2116
NBT
Snow Much Fun
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
4642
NBT
Fall Line
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
5243
25.12
Chasing Da Tail (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
6836
NBT
Muscogee
RF D
(into 8)
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
6288
25.59
Greysynd Hope (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4575
NBT
R5
8
1
5
3
Gunnedah to Maitland Heat 2 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Found In Quartz
RF D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
2443
25.90
Squiggle Surf
Brindle D
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3373
NBT
Neat Point
Red Bdl B
T: John Cini
John Cini
6876
NBT
Braeman (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
3126
NBT
Little Miss Fab
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3577
NBT
Vip (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
8288
NBT
Your Shout Kev
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
3267
25.18
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1411
25.12
Woof Stringer
Black B
(into 6)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5753
NBT
Lila's Boy
Black D
(into 4)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
4754
25.34
R6
3
7
1
10
Gunnedah to Maitland Heat 3 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kyle's Revenge
Fawn D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
2854
NBT
Ellkey (SCR)
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3287
25.56
Black Touch
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
3564
25.32
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7446
NBT
Coona Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
132
NBT
Twinkle Box
Black D
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
2271
25.94
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
1311
NBT
Fire Fly Huei
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2432
25.08
Blue Aces (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1844
NBT
Sticky Nicky
Black B
(into 2)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
7547
NBT
R7
8
6
3
5
Gunnedah to Maitland Heat 4 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winifican
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6652
NBT
Meet Half Way
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
1485
NBT
Out Cry
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1313
25.98
Elegant Gift (SCR)
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
5771
NBT
Armatree Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
7132
25.67
Blame Lenny
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1166
25.36
Jaka Jaka
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1186
25.91
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4213
NBT
Steve's Uggboot
BK D
(into 4)
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
5822
26.17
China Rob (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7566
NBT
R8
3
8
2
1
Hope's Fuel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dixie Rumble
Brindle B
T: Joseph Craig
Joseph Craig
1312
19.95
Let's Go Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1168
19.99
May Tell
Blk & Wh B
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
1285
19.73
Evie's Best
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2411
19.48
Ninja Thommo
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
7625
20.09
Impact Rose
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
1237
20.04
Rosa's Revenge (SCR)
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1246
19.67
Sisi Sienna
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7125
19.86
Tiny Taro (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
1366
NBT
Bang Bang Boom
Black B
(into 7)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6353
20.17
R9
8
1
6
4
Mornington Butchery Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Signs
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
8468
19.89
Hardaway Terror
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
1652
19.88
Grumpy Luppy
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2615
19.92
Sketchy Jai
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3632
20.12
Last Line
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5274
NBT
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2325
20.42
Karter's Magic (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1226
19.79
Automated
Black D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
5614
19.98
La Spookie
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
1218
19.94
Asa Jack Keene (SCR)
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
4347
20.31
R10
7
2
8
3
GBOTA Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Brae
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8887
NBT
Typhoon Fay
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5455
20.07
Swift Trigger
Blue D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
7457
20.46
Cookie Cutter
Black B
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
2567
20.39
Betown Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
8768
20.12
Bud Star
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8666
20.45
Twin System
Brindle D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
4725
20.74
Hoshi Jappa
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
4485
20.07
Definitely Yes (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7863
NBT
Tiggy Buzzard (SCR)
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
4517
20.97