OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Kempsey
Gunnedah
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Temora
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
7
6
3
R2
4
6
3
1
R3
2
5
4
7
R4
9
1
8
7
R5
1
2
9
10
R6
8
7
5
2
R7
5
1
6
2
R8
6
3
2
4
R9
4
1
8
3
R10
2
8
5
4
R11
3
7
9
4
R12
4
2
6
1
Kennel closes at
01:30 25 January 2014
R1
8
7
6
3
Gunnedah GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Path Of Roses
Black B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
6884
NBT
Architect
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2883
20.11
Daddy's Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4334
20.76
Heroic Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
N/A
NBT
Alderley Exit
Blue B
T: John Eather
John Eather
4
NBT
Lissino Crystal
Fawn B
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7665
20.64
Cryptic Curlew
Black B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
3728
20.44
Picadilly Arcade
Black B
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
844
21.37
R2
4
6
3
1
Kancool Meats Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On Eagles Wings
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
333
20.21
Swirling (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
5257
20.93
Come Ta Poppa
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5
20.90
Little Miss Sara
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
7343
NBT
Where's Girl (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
77
NBT
King Kong Curlew
Black D
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
767
20.69
Cosmic Brian
Wh & Blue D
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
8462
20.39
Pardon The Pun
Brindle B
T: David Booby
David Booby
3734
NBT
R3
2
5
4
7
Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cominda Spirit
Black D
T: Dean Behsman
Dean Behsman
7242
NBT
Smooth Lissino
Blue Fwn D
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7265
NBT
Alderley Queue
Blue B
T: John Eather
John Eather
5272
25.68
Tap Out Sienna
Wh & Blue B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
5536
25.86
Navada's Child
Fawn D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3864
NBT
Lightly Chilled (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4874
26.43
She's A Mulwee
Brindle B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4584
26.15
Ninja Rocks
BK B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
7443
26.14
Poldar Girl (SCR)
T: Leslie Mangold
Leslie Mangold
8654
NBT
R4
9
1
8
7
Radio 2mo Stakes
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savage
Black D
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
3187
20.06
Fitting Finale (SCR)
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
4242
20.22
Chill Out Sporty
Black B
T: Joy Missen
Joy Missen
3153
20.29
Diminutive Lady
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
2374
20.33
Golden Spark
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
7122
19.83
Stress Seeker
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
2536
19.85
Asha Sprite
Black D
T: Joy Missen
Joy Missen
8383
20.04
Ozzie Surfer
Black D
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
5223
NBT
Harry Dart
Bdl & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5634
20.22
Space Ship Two (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4838
20.45
R5
1
2
9
10
Kootingal Butchery Stakes
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Riley
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2351
19.90
Gee Tee Mulwee
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
1464
20.06
Flying Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
2415
20.32
Bar No Miss
Black B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7746
20.49
Back In Business (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3527
NBT
Lady Scarlett
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
481
20.24
Kikem Missile (SCR)
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
6552
20.49
Elite Physique
Wh & Blue D
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
4514
NBT
Heavenly Deb
Black B
(into 7)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
5446
NBT
Lissino Desire
Black B
(into 5)
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
6464
19.94
R6
8
7
5
2
Tara Greyhound Equipment 'last on Grass' Sprint Se
Non Graded 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$950
$800 - $90 - $60
$800 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alderley Fever
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
2311
19.83
Brother Love
Blue D
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
1311
19.88
Typhoon Walter
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2221
19.81
Emily Howard
Wh & Blk B
T: David Booby
David Booby
7212
20.06
Rich Fantasy
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1221
19.69
Ultimate Reign (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5862
20.27
El Lethal
Brindle D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
111
19.29
Rip Stix
Black D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
2132
19.86
Jasper Mulwee (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5322
20.11
Kikem Missile
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
6552
20.49
R7
5
1
6
2
Tara Greyhound Equipment 'last on Grass' Stakes
Non Graded 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$950
$800 - $90 - $60
$800 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cody's Luck
Black B
T: Leslie Mangold
Leslie Mangold
1153
19.70
Sneaky's Shadow
Black B
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
3477
19.57
Alderley Chaos
Black D
T: John Eather
John Eather
4114
19.90
Goozeberry Flash
Black B
T: Melanie Felton Cleghorn
Melanie Felton Cleghorn
7487
NBT
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1111
19.04
Kiowa Tricks
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
6722
19.72
Sweet Emmy Lou
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
3313
19.71
English Cricket (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
7444
20.83
R8
6
3
2
4
Tara Greyhound Equipment 'last on Grass' Stakes
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$950
$800 - $90 - $60
$800 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pinto Lass (SCR)
T: Melanie Felton Cleghorn
Melanie Felton Cleghorn
3123
NBT
Logies Shiraz
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
2153
NBT
Mr. Daly
Blue D
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
4221
25.12
Mulwee Jest
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3661
24.49
Hypo Magic
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1438
25.18
Takeshi
Blue D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1212
24.26
Rebel Rumble (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
3432
24.95
Welby Warrior
Fawn D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3137
NBT
R9
4
1
8
3
Tara Greyhound Equipment 'last on Grass' Stakes
Non Graded 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$950
$800 - $90 - $60
$800 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Reba
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2534
30.63
Swift Indian
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5211
30.09
Joe Kid
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
5635
30.83
Bit Vane
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5353
31.33
Ozzie Pub
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
1665
NBT
Quatro Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3368
30.82
White Bait
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
7436
30.36
Sportsman's Kev
Black D
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
2321
30.52
Inspired Lee (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
8876
32.35
Shotgun Power (SCR)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
8756
30.87
R10
2
8
5
4
Tara Greyhound Equipment 'last on Grass' Stakes
Non Graded 576m
PRIZE MONEY
$950
$800 - $90 - $60
$800 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's The Jazz
Black B
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
8386
NBT
Hot Thing
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
1512
NBT
Digital Icon
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4745
NBT
Bandit's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
5543
NBT
Birdie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
4224
33.30
Power Bomb
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
5153
33.33
Where's Ken
Black D
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
3563
NBT
Elfreda Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2167
NBT
Flashing Mulwee (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
2744
33.65
That's My Title (SCR)
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
4655
NBT
R11
3
7
9
4
Namoi Valley Independent Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm A Headache
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1635
NBT
Irrelevant
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8556
25.03
Lissino Waters
Black D
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7234
NBT
Wild Dove
Red Bdl B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
4267
24.95
Evil Up Close (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
3327
25.45
Bella Mulwee
Brindle B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3157
25.39
Cosmic Tina
Wh & Blk B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
4118
25.68
Black Turmoil (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1366
25.37
Made To Power
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4575
25.07
Angel Cake
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
5556
25.49
R12
4
2
6
1
Crofts Earth Moving Stakes
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reekay Rocket
Black D
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
8668
20.28
Gee Double You
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2146
20.10
Double You
Fawn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1458
23.86
Explosive Nisha
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
7347
NBT
Which Secret
Blue B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
216
20.35
Where's La Plume
Fawn B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8764
19.97
Cattle Duffer (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
3177
20.61
Lissino Fancy
Black B
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
8214
19.46
Rainy Day Lover
Wht & Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
1466
NBT
Lissino Princess (SCR)
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7178
19.82