OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wauchope
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Wanganui
Warrnambool
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Wanganui
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
2
3
R2
2
4
5
7
R3
3
7
1
8
R4
3
5
4
7
R5
4
1
3
6
R6
5
4
1
7
R7
8
2
1
3
R8
6
1
5
10
R9
4
2
1
7
R10
4
1
3
2
R11
7
9
4
6
R12
6
5
4
1
Kennel closes at
01:30 28 December 2013
R1
1
7
2
3
Kootingal Butchery Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Tee Mulwee
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
5526
20.80
Wicky's Spirit
Black D
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
3432
NBT
Free At Last
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
242
20.40
She's A Cruiser (SCR)
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
N/A
NBT
Come Ta Poppa (SCR)
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
5
20.90
Mr. Riley
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
523
20.44
Alderley Queue
Blue B
T: John Eather
John Eather
5
20.07
Kikem You
Brindle B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
5232
20.33
Swift Fred (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6
20.57
Jenmar Image (SCR)
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
6564
NBT
R2
2
4
5
7
Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Brian
Wh & Blue D
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
8284
20.39
Pinto Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Felton Cleghorn
Melanie Felton Cleghorn
3
19.94
Cryptic Curlew
Black B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
3
20.44
Gee Double You
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7636
20.79
On Eagles Wings
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
3
20.26
Nitro La Plume
Wh & Blk D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
N/A
NBT
Blue Agate
Blue D
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
5
20.49
Krazy Express
Black B
T: Barry King
Barry King
6435
NBT
Where's Jonesy (SCR)
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
5776
20.58
Lissino Crystal (SCR)
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7665
20.64
R3
3
7
1
8
Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club Mdn
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Mulwee
Brindle B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
4635
NBT
Perfect Paige
Wht & Fwn B
T: Todd Fear
Todd Fear
3
NBT
Charles' Girl
Fawn B
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
2863
NBT
Hated Bullett
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
N/A
NBT
Tap Out Sienna
Wh & Blue B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
7355
25.86
Hot Chip Sanga
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
7266
25.51
Mr. Daly
Blue D
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
5234
NBT
Miss Cruiser
Red Fwn B
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
7346
26.24
Lightly Chilled (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4487
NBT
Factory Bullett (SCR)
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
2854
NBT
R4
3
5
4
7
Radio 2mo Gunnedah Stks
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stress Seeker
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
6253
19.85
Diminutive Lady
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
7523
20.33
Typhoon Coulter
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3132
19.29
Lissino Waters
Black D
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
2772
19.88
Nanna's Boy
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2215
19.94
Nairobi Lass
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
6326
NBT
Alderley Chaos
Black D
T: John Eather
John Eather
3247
20.13
Sportsman's Lyn (SCR)
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
1575
19.80
Montana Hannah (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5347
19.82
Zippy La Plume (SCR)
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
3748
19.99
R5
4
1
3
6
Namoi Valley Independent Stks
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sportsman's Kev
Black D
T: Harold Keelan
Harold Keelan
6344
25.06
Typhoon Bobby
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2146
NBT
Courtesy Bullett
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
6542
NBT
Will Be Puzzled
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
5372
24.33
Swift Indian
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5132
25.67
Swift Di
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1788
25.22
Wild Dove
Red Bdl B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
4342
24.95
Lockies Cut
Black D
T: Joy Missen
Joy Missen
8654
NBT
Made To Power (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5745
25.07
Cherokee Dreamer (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Stackman
Geoffrey Stackman
6864
26.82
R6
5
4
1
7
GBOTA Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$1,000 - $100 - $50
$1K - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rip Stix
Black D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
4521
20.07
Architect
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
3682
20.11
Lissino Princess
Fawn B
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
4471
19.82
Alderley Fever
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
2532
20.07
El Lethal
Brindle D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1
19.52
Smooth Lissino
Blue Fwn D
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
7672
19.88
Flying Lemonade
Black B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
1
20.41
Wardrobe Teddy
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2231
20.09
Which Secret (SCR)
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
2
20.35
Wind Storm (SCR)
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
7242
20.50
R7
8
2
1
3
Crofts Earth Moving Stks
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Rumble
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1431
24.95
Birdie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
3174
24.89
Chilled Lucy
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1318
25.66
Mulwee Jest
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
1133
24.49
Typhoon Reba
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3272
24.74
Where's Bonnie
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
7148
26.57
Evil Up Close
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
3334
26.00
Takeshi
Blue D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2611
24.26
Sassy Revenge (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6586
26.04
Made To Power (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5745
25.07
R8
6
1
5
10
Gunnedah Hotel Stks
4th/5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ole Chief
Red Fwn D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3122
19.76
Because He Can (SCR)
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
3345
19.92
Sweet June
Black B
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
1712
20.49
Sportsman's Liam
Black D
T: Bruce O'hara
Bruce O'hara
4113
19.51
Sweet Emmy Lou
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
3331
19.71
Dented State
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
1214
NBT
Reekay Rocket
Black D
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
3786
20.43
Mrs Wilson (SCR)
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
2764
19.95
Bowtie Boy
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2764
19.86
Where's La Plume
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6876
19.97
R9
4
2
1
7
Railway Hotel Stks
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Turmoil
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4341
30.56
Daisy Doaks
Black B
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
4851
30.67
Fantasy Oasis (SCR)
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
3513
NBT
Power Bomb
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
6255
30.76
Swift Daisy
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2573
31.21
Wild Bullett
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
741
NBT
Cosmic Tina
Wh & Blk B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
4135
31.56
Pure Heat
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3442
31.20
Wild At Midnight (SCR)
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
7243
31.52
Sprites Image (SCR)
T: Adam Wallace
Adam Wallace
6435
NBT
R10
4
1
3
2
Court House Hotel Ffa
Free For All 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reg's Web
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5145
19.82
Boss Number Two
Brindle D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
3276
NBT
El Sportsmans
Black D
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
1212
19.32
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
7511
NBT
Hot Thing
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
3471
NBT
Kiowa Tricks (SCR)
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
6722
19.72
Rich Fantasy (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
7612
19.69
Kameruka Kidz
Red Bdl D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
6288
19.63
R11
7
9
4
6
Park View Hotel Stks
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angel Cake
Fawn B
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
4275
19.89
Swift Chloe
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1787
20.30
Hot Cokie (SCR)
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
1811
19.71
Tricky Dasha
Blk & Wh D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
5144
NBT
Cherokee Magic
Black B
T: Geoffrey Stackman
Geoffrey Stackman
6147
NBT
Tiko
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
8551
20.09
Lissino Fancy
Black B
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
2882
20.01
I'm A Headache
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
181
19.80
Chat Back
Black B
(into 3)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8665
20.05
Sapphire Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7588
20.28
R12
6
5
4
1
Clubhouse Hotel Stks
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lissino Desire
Black B
T: Joseph Cotroneo
Joseph Cotroneo
5646
19.94
Fancy Foot
Black B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
3365
19.97
Swift Carl
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
4145
NBT
Welby Warrior
Fawn D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
4473
19.87
Typhoon Walter
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1542
20.99
Pretty Doll
Black B
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
1513
19.93
Moonlight Graham
Black D
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
3275
NBT
Jenmar Scout
Black D
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
6633
NBT
Harry Dart (SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
7456
20.36
Unrestrained (SCR)
T: Daniel Kells
Daniel Kells
5458
NBT