OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Gunnedah
Christchurch
Gawler
Healesville
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Shepparton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Shepparton
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
9
3
1
R2
3
9
1
2
R3
6
8
4
2
R4
3
2
7
5
R5
8
7
5
4
R6
6
7
1
4
R7
2
5
7
8
R8
6
5
1
4
R9
8
1
5
7
R10
1
3
5
8
Kennel closes at
06:56 16 December 2019
R1
8
9
3
1
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Most Girls
Fawn B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
3342
17.94
Ebony And Ivory
Black B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
2264
18.21
Franklin Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
N/A
NBT
Royal Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4223
17.87
Diamond Dell
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3423
18.16
Robell Roxy (SCR)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
N/A
NBT
Badger's Delight
Red Fwn B
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
83
17.88
Hootin' Annie
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
2
17.81
Star Helen
Black B
(into 6)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
N/A
NBT
Mia Lillian (SCR)
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
7
18.21
R2
3
9
1
2
Village Green Hotel Pathways Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiarni Digger
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6726
23.64
Courtney Lee
BKW B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
6185
NBT
Irritate
Black D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8774
NBT
Fabio's Enforcer
Black D
T: Shaun Guthrie
Shaun Guthrie
3446
NBT
Kiarni Joe (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
2868
23.43
El Thunder (SCR)
T: Leone North
Leone North
8737
24.00
Cody's Success
BK D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6755
NBT
Senor Marina
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
6588
23.99
My Mate Morton
Black D
(into 6)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1164
23.10
Jaxon's Express (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3677
NBT
R3
6
8
4
2
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shannon's Girl
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1
17.73
Kamari
BK B
T: Michael Hindmarsh
Michael Hindmarsh
261
17.59
Crusty Chris
Black B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
3228
NBT
Havana Brown
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
2436
17.65
Pegasus Pal
W & Blue Bd B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
1233
17.91
Atlantic Tug
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
5162
17.79
Kingsbrae Boy
Black D
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
1444
18.43
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
6217
17.79
Karnak Bale (SCR)
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
71
NBT
Busta Spok (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7577
17.83
R4
3
2
7
5
Willow Park Pre-training Stks
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bokarm Timmy
Black D
T: Leone North
Leone North
6354
17.57
Floribama
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4543
17.63
Cougar Lady
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1132
17.37
Georgie Porgi
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1656
17.55
Mister Chaos
BK D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2516
17.52
Zulu Beat
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8778
17.70
She's Invictive
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4213
17.70
Ruby Ridge
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5576
17.88
Bee Bee Appeal (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7263
17.68
Galloping Wytee (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4577
18.19
R5
8
7
5
4
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Laurie's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2513
23.76
Freaky Picture
Brindle B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
2375
NBT
Zanti Gracie (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
112
NBT
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3414
23.39
Rage Within
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
8157
23.30
Hold Your Fire (SCR)
T: Anthony Roche
Anthony Roche
4233
23.48
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3344
23.43
Magical Mia
Black B
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
2554
NBT
Jaxon's Express (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3677
NBT
My Mate Morton (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1642
23.10
R6
6
7
1
4
Ladbrokes Versatility Series Fnl Versatility Serie
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillbilly Blue
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2421
28.05
Gaz's Girl
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
7821
NBT
Bazza Brann
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4211
NBT
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5321
NBT
Benny Lyndan
Wh & Bdl D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4141
27.79
Dixie Louise
F B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
6522
27.79
Burnt Ends
Red Fwn D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
1613
NBT
Buster's Dynasty
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
2423
27.81
Zipping Irwin (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3522
NBT
Julia Mulwee (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1242
NBT
R7
2
5
7
8
Gdsc Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucille Rumble
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2422
23.08
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3226
23.27
Sunburnt Highway (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
5337
NBT
Fernando Marks (SCR)
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
5128
23.18
Blanco Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2113
23.19
Honey Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
3535
23.67
Lucy Van Pelt
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
2825
23.20
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3522
23.47
R8
6
5
1
4
Apn Daily Examiner Masters
M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacklyn Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3287
17.56
Tranquil Road
Red Bdl D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2343
17.56
Aristotle
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
2274
17.59
Down Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6543
17.70
Wallace Valley
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
5616
17.62
Ruby Redneck
Black B
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
3231
17.43
Stylish Makeup
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7215
18.04
Illawong Cowgirl
BK B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1525
18.07
Here's Molly (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
8787
17.73
R9
8
1
5
7
Raw Ability @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Skitzo Brian
Black D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5552
17.66
Soldier Rose
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4314
17.68
He's Got Steel (L/SCR)
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
8772
17.90
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
3736
17.81
Alley's Angel
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3322
17.64
Laurie's Champ
Blue D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1853
17.83
Hidden Sniper
Red Bdl D
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
6433
17.77
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
1112
17.35
Marion's Regret (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8714
17.82
Blackpearl Girl (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6482
17.97
R10
1
3
5
8
Ladbrokes Cash In Masters
M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock The Road
BD D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
6235
17.54
Majestic Marvel
Fawn B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
7846
17.84
Our Cavalier
Black D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7663
17.73
Peroni Beach
BK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7856
17.93
Supreme Flash
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3645
17.97
Glenreagh Harry
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
7568
18.13
Vision Time (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
3272
17.31
Bluechip
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
7564
17.73
Here's Molly
Black B
(into 7)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
8787
17.73