OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Shepparton
Palmerston - North
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Angle Park
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Palmerston North
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
2
1
R2
3
1
7
6
R3
5
8
2
1
R4
1
8
6
5
R5
7
8
3
5
R6
8
5
3
4
R7
2
1
6
7
R8
7
4
2
9
R9
5
3
2
1
R10
6
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
06:27 09 December 2019
R1
5
6
2
1
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Most Girls
Fawn B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2533
18.00
Royal Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
8422
17.87
Leisa Gracie
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
N/A
NBT
Mia Lillian
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
N/A
NBT
Shannon's Girl
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
N/A
NBT
Hootin' Annie
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
N/A
NBT
Star Helen (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
N/A
NBT
Billy Promise
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
343
17.96
Little Mumma
Black B
(into 7)
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
874
18.68
R2
3
1
7
6
Highland Petfood 0-1w Stakes
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proud Moment
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2363
27.94
Mrs Never Wrong
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5167
NBT
Refused Entry
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4532
NBT
Kezza Mulwee
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5664
NBT
Vacant Box
Rumble Quiz
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5
NBT
Bits And Pieces
Blue Bdl D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3875
28.72
Stand Above (SCR)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1826
NBT
R3
5
8
2
1
Caldwells Electrical Services Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Push Me Pedro
Fawn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6266
17.73
Laurie's Champ
Blue D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3185
17.83
Bluestone Piper (SCR)
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
5336
18.22
Blackpearl Girl
BK B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6764
17.97
Raw Diamond
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8122
17.66
Bee Bee Appeal
Blue Bdl B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4672
17.68
Jaxon's Express
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2636
18.29
He's Got Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
1877
17.90
Two More Models (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
2847
17.92
Supreme Flash
Black B
(into 3)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
7364
17.97
R4
1
8
6
5
Village Green Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twice As Noisy
Black D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
6111
17.60
Sadeeki
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8255
17.89
Random Monkey (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
4315
17.68
Brindalee
Brindle B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2211
17.79
Soldier Rose
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3431
17.75
Tranquil Road
Red Bdl D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4234
17.56
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6373
17.81
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
1111
17.35
Busta Spok
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3757
17.83
Sharp Catch (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
8486
NBT
R5
7
8
3
5
Ladbrokes Versatility Series Ht1 Versatility Serie
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty Boo Bonus
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5664
23.27
Molly Doubt Fire
Wh & Blk B
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
7426
NBT
Realistic
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4283
23.62
Loch Me (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6867
24.13
Rhymes Valley
BK D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6454
23.42
Bazza Brann
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4211
23.18
Benny Lyndan
Wh & Bdl D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4414
23.68
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2635
23.47
R6
8
5
3
4
Ladbrokes Versatility Series Ht2 Versatility Serie
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Pickie (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5557
23.45
Lots Of Diamonds
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4763
NBT
Buster's Dynasty
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5242
23.59
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
7334
23.43
Gaz's Girl
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3178
NBT
Mulwee Miracle
Black D
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
1533
NBT
Drop The Leash
Black B
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
2567
NBT
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1532
23.21
R7
2
1
6
7
Ladbrokes Versatility Series Ht3 Versatility Serie
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dixie Louise
F B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5165
23.33
Hillbilly Blue
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3242
23.24
Bess Boo Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2663
23.04
Sunburnt Road
BK D
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
7287
23.52
Honey Lyndan
Fawn B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
6353
NBT
Burnt Ends
Red Fwn D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
4161
NBT
Julia Mulwee
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1312
24.05
Amber Ale
Red Fwn B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5173
23.13
R8
7
4
2
9
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Beat
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1877
17.70
Floribama
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
6454
17.63
Kooringa Maizie
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2787
17.41
Cougar Lady
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4113
17.37
Hefty Royale (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1166
17.50
Jacklyn Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
1328
17.56
Black Magazine
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2551
17.49
Luca Bazooka
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3643
17.57
Bluechip
Black D
(into 5)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
5756
17.73
My Girl Elle (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5578
18.40
R9
5
3
2
1
Iluka Bowls Club Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Buddy
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5622
NBT
Pegasus Pal
W & Blue Bd B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6412
18.34
Farmor Tooheys
Brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4136
17.69
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3621
17.79
Laurie's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8325
17.66
Elite Jax
RBD D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1544
18.05
Freaky Picture
Brindle B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1237
18.30
Havana Brown
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
6243
17.65
Supreme Flash (SCR)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3645
17.97
Busta Spok (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7577
17.83
R10
6
1
5
7
Kankool Meats Pathways Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Zipper
Blue Fwn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7685
18.21
Here's Molly
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
7878
17.73
Marcus Vella
Black D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
7655
NBT
Cody's Success
BK D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8767
18.09
Our Cavalier
Black D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4766
17.73
Jacko's Dream
White D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7812
NBT
Itchy Mccaw
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6462
NBT
Kristy's Ora
Fawn B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
6655
18.43
My Girl Elle (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5578
18.40
Sharp Catch (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
8486
NBT