OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Cranbourne
Palmerston - North
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Palmerston North
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
12 races
R1
1
8
2
5
R2
7
3
4
10
R3
1
8
10
6
R4
8
3
4
1
R5
2
5
10
7
R6
6
1
7
8
R7
8
4
1
7
R8
4
2
8
5
R9
6
2
3
8
R10
3
5
7
8
R11
10
7
9
2
R12
4
7
2
1
Kennel closes at
06:59 28 October 2019
R1
1
8
2
5
George's Tree Service Jacaranda Mdn Ht1 Maiden Ser
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4
23.97
Little Joe
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5
NBT
Sail Bye (SCR)
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
3
NBT
Country Knocker (SCR)
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
52
23.90
Farmor Tooheys
Brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4355
NBT
Teddie Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
5274
24.28
Atlantic Tug
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
2
NBT
Willow Izmir
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
N/A
NBT
Rowdy Princess
Black B
(into 3)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5674
24.36
Bohemian Chariot
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
47
NBT
R2
7
3
4
10
George's Tree Service Jacaranda Mdn Ht2 Maiden Ser
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Dell
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
7333
NBT
Pass The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
525
24.01
Jimmy The Fox
Brindle D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
N/A
NBT
Flying Darcy
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2
NBT
Benny Road (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
8
NBT
Charlie Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7345
23.95
My Mate Morton
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
37
NBT
Private Property
Blue Bdl D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
N/A
NBT
Royal Valley
Black B
(into 5)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
N/A
NBT
Refused Entry
Black B
(into 6)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
54
NBT
R3
1
8
10
6
George's Tree Service Jacaranda Mdn Ht3 Maiden Ser
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Bro Tango
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
6
NBT
Kooringa Thelly (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
41
NBT
Hari Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
2326
23.65
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
N/A
NBT
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
4
NBT
Magic Billy
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4666
NBT
Misty's Flash
Black B
T: Peter Dean
Peter Dean
633
NBT
Jake's Boy
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
62
NBT
Refused Entry (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
544
23.83
Dust Storm Lily
Black B
(into 2)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
7688
24.46
R4
8
3
4
1
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bluechip
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
2523
17.73
Pink Scissors
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1357
17.65
Fabre Yap
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
2818
18.04
Pink Trick
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
3621
17.47
Linley's Flash
Black B
T: Peter Dean
Peter Dean
2733
17.54
Sadeeki
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4732
17.92
Harry's Legend
BK D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2345
17.54
Black Magazine
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2732
17.49
Fear Nancy (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
7624
17.80
Kingsbrae Raylen (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4776
17.43
R5
2
5
10
7
Ladbrokes Tamworth to Grafton Fnl Dual Meeting Cup
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,800 - $600 - $450
$1.8K - $600 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Dart
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
2541
NBT
Elly's Fernando
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
6351
NBT
Rutland Sophie (SCR)
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
7213
NBT
Saltbush Kid (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4461
NBT
Perfect Alex
Brindle D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
5312
NBT
Double Copy
Black D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
1512
NBT
Copper Note
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5722
NBT
Dancer Mulwee
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
5523
NBT
Rise To Fame
Blue B
(into 3)
T: John Eather
John Eather
7333
NBT
Knocka Note
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8264
NBT
R6
6
1
7
8
Grnsw Distance Series Stks
5th Grade 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ned's Chance
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
7274
NBT
Back Off
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8466
NBT
Cry Later
Black D
T: Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton
4323
35.72
Sudoku Daisy
Blue B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7746
NBT
Jackie's Lady
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5524
35.80
Jimary Dynamite
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
4551
NBT
Five Of Spades
BK D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
1362
35.76
Backcreek Bandit
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6326
35.96
R7
8
4
1
7
Clarence Valley Ramblers Stks
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,700 - $500 - $390
$1.7K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dixie Louise
F B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
2632
NBT
Raven Loch
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
8355
23.80
Maserati Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1712
23.22
Lenray Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3133
23.00
Karaoke Cloud
Blue D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1255
23.18
Hillbilly Blue
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3562
23.24
Lafai
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3122
23.39
Wilful Valley
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2718
23.33
Betty Boo Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2566
23.27
Top Flash (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4835
23.47
R8
4
2
8
5
Gdsc Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jolly Mulwee
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1525
24.46
Lucy Van Pelt
Black B
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
3652
23.20
Wee Ronda Crazy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
2735
NBT
Bobby Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4441
24.08
Kiarni Terry
Red Fwn D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7484
23.57
Goldman Valley
Fawn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6363
23.11
Kiarni Red
Red Fwn D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
3272
23.68
Alley's Angel
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3623
23.43
Top Flash (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4835
23.47
Rhymes Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7664
23.42
R9
6
2
3
8
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lulu Forty
BD B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
2346
NBT
Brodec
Brindle D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
2254
23.37
Dixie's Rebel
Fawn B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
1444
23.31
Senor Marina
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
1165
NBT
Black Reliance
Black B
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
1245
23.43
Phantom Laurie
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3376
23.41
Sketchy Tralee
Fawn B
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
3247
24.39
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
1842
NBT
Nitro Flare (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8656
23.42
Kabooshka (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
5646
23.16
R10
3
5
7
8
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Play The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
21
NBT
Remember That
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1414
NBT
Corvette Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
4222
23.43
Rise To Fame (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
3336
24.18
Georgie Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7217
24.05
He's Got Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
6518
23.79
Kiarni Joe
RF D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7733
23.68
Kooringa Lucy
Wh & Blk B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
12
NBT
Foxy All Over (L/SCR)
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
6643
NBT
Loch It (SCR)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1776
23.54
R11
10
7
9
2
greyhoundproductsdirect.comstks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allegro Diamond
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4212
17.58
Crystal Shaz
Blue B
T: Glen Mills
Glen Mills
2431
17.79
Busta Spok
Brindle D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7523
17.83
Brave Warrior (SCR)
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
5132
17.90
Skitzo Brian (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5552
17.66
Bluestone Piper
Black B
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
1517
NBT
Blanco Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6361
17.63
Emma Mulwee
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
4212
18.36
Apache Valley
Blk & Wh D
(into 5)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4447
17.85
Tranquil Road
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7431
17.64
R12
4
7
2
1
Iluke Bowls Club Pathways Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peroni Beach
BK B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4576
17.93
Can Delight
Black B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
5565
NBT
Casino Gypsy
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
6648
17.83
Dusty Allegro
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5454
17.85
Knocka Note (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2643
NBT
Sisi Sienna
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4585
NBT
Classy Flash
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4687
NBT
Do That Phoebee
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
4876
18.14
Supreme Flash (L/SCR)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
7247
17.97
Jimmy Stintson (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5667
17.62